Jo Adell
#7 RF · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 215 lb · Age 27 · Shelby, NC, USA · MLB debut 2020 · Draft: 2017 Rd 1 #10 (LAA) — Ballard (KY) HS · Cleveland Guardians
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 38 | 132 | 124 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 55 | 5.3% | 41.7% | .161 | .212 | .266 | .478 | .212 | — | — |
| 2021 | LAA | 35 | 140 | 130 | 17 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 5.7% | 22.9% | .246 | .295 | .408 | .703 | .303 | — | — |
| 2022 | LAA | 88 | 285 | 268 | 22 | 60 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 4 | 11 | 107 | 3.9% | 37.5% | .224 | .264 | .373 | .637 | .278 | — | — |
| 2023 | LAA | 17 | 62 | 58 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 6.5% | 40.3% | .207 | .258 | .448 | .706 | .299 | — | — |
| 2024 | LAA | 130 | 451 | 405 | 54 | 84 | 15 | 2 | 20 | 62 | 15 | 35 | 126 | 7.8% | 27.9% | .207 | .280 | .402 | .682 | .296 | — | — |
| 2025 | LAA | 152 | 573 | 526 | 63 | 124 | 18 | 1 | 37 | 98 | 5 | 33 | 151 | 5.8% | 26.4% | .236 | .293 | .485 | .778 | .333 | 112 | 1.2 |
| 2026 | LAA | 111 | 456 | 423 | 46 | 101 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 62 | 3 | 16 | 108 | 3.5% | 23.7% | .239 | .287 | .395 | .682 | .299 | 89 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | CLE |
134
|
554
|
508
|
56
|
122
|
22
|
1
|
20
|
83
|
4
|
26
|
134
|
4.7%
|
24.2%
|
.240
|
.296
|
.406
|
.702
|
.303
|
94
|
0.4
|
| 2026 pace | 158 | 654 | 600 | 66 | 144 | 26 | 1 | 24 | 98 | 5 | 31 | 158 | ||||||||||
| Career | 705 | 2653 | 2442 | 274 | 555 | 95 | 10 | 111 | 371 | 34 | 140 | 738 | 5.3% | 27.8% | .227 | .283 | .411 | .694 | — | — | 1.7 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SL | 27 | 132 | 121 | 22 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 7.6% | 32.6% | .264 | .321 | .355 | .676 |
| 2021 | SL | 73 | 339 | 311 | 57 | 90 | 17 | 4 | 23 | 69 | 8 | 22 | 99 | 6.5% | 29.2% | .289 | .342 | .592 | .934 |
| 2022 | SL | 40 | 180 | 155 | 35 | 37 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 3 | 20 | 56 | 11.1% | 31.1% | .239 | .333 | .587 | .920 |
| 2023 | SL | 74 | 330 | 278 | 62 | 76 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 57 | 9 | 40 | 87 | 12.1% | 26.4% | .273 | .375 | .586 | .961 |
| AAA Total | 214 | 981 | 865 | 176 | 235 | 58 | 4 | 60 | 167 | 21 | 92 | 285 | 9.4% | 29.1% | .272 | .349 | .556 | .905 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MOB | 17 | 71 | 63 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 8.5% | 31.0% | .238 | .324 | .429 | .753 |
| 2019 | MOB | 43 | 182 | 159 | 28 | 49 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 6 | 19 | 41 | 10.4% | 22.5% | .308 | .390 | .553 | .943 |
| AA Total | 60 | 253 | 222 | 42 | 64 | 21 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 8 | 25 | 63 | 9.9% | 24.9% | .288 | .372 | .518 | .890 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | IE | 57 | 262 | 238 | 46 | 69 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 42 | 9 | 15 | 63 | 5.7% | 24.0% | .290 | .345 | .546 | .891 |
| 2019 | IE | 6 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.7% | 37.0% | .280 | .333 | .560 | .893 |
| A+ Total | 63 | 289 | 263 | 50 | 76 | 20 | 3 | 14 | 47 | 9 | 16 | 73 | 5.5% | 25.3% | .289 | .344 | .548 | .892 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BUR | 25 | 108 | 95 | 23 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 4 | 11 | 26 | 10.2% | 24.1% | .326 | .398 | .611 | 1.009 |
| A Total | 25 | 108 | 95 | 23 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 4 | 11 | 26 | 10.2% | 24.1% | .326 | .398 | .611 | 1.009 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ORM | 49 | 222 | 203 | 43 | 66 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 8 | 14 | 49 | 6.3% | 22.1% | .325 | .376 | .532 | .908 |
| Rk Total | 49 | 222 | 203 | 43 | 66 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 8 | 14 | 49 | 6.3% | 22.1% | .325 | .376 | .532 | .908 | |
| Minors Total | 411 | 1853 | 1648 | 334 | 472 | 117 | 16 | 95 | 302 | 50 | 158 | 496 | 8.5% | 26.8% | .286 | .357 | .550 | .907 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | LF | 7 | 41.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | LAA | CF | 3 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | LAA | RF | 105 | 869.1 | 168 | 4 | 5 | .972 |
| 2026 | LAA | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CLE | RF | 120 | 988.1 | 193 | 6 | 5 | .975 |
| 2026 | CLE | DH | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CLE |
LF
|
12
|
66.0
|
10
|
0
|
0
|
1.000
|
| Career | RF | 225 | 1857.2 | 361 | 10 | 10 | .974 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | SL | LF | 9 | 78.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | SL | RF | 13 | 115.2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | SL | CF | 4 | 34.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .833 |
| 2019 | SL | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | SL | CF | 28 | 223.2 | 53 | 4 | 1 | .983 |
| 2021 | SL | RF | 18 | 157.0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | .977 |
| 2021 | SL | LF | 24 | 212.0 | 41 | 0 | 1 | .976 |
| 2021 | SL | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | SL | RF | 15 | 126.1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | SL | LF | 23 | 206.1 | 40 | 1 | 2 | .953 |
| 2022 | SL | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SL | CF | 14 | 113.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | SL | LF | 27 | 218.2 | 47 | 2 | 1 | .980 |
| 2023 | SL | RF | 25 | 205.2 | 45 | 0 | 1 | .978 |
| 2023 | SL | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 217 | 1690.2 | 365 | 10 | 8 | .979 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | MOB | CF | 17 | 130.1 | 34 | 2 | 1 | .973 |
| 2019 | MOB | LF | 5 | 44.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | MOB | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | MOB | CF | 17 | 138.1 | 37 | 0 | 2 | .949 |
| 2019 | MOB | RF | 19 | 159.1 | 30 | 1 | 2 | .939 |
| AA Total | — | 60 | 472.1 | 112 | 4 | 5 | .959 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2018 | IE | LF | 7 | 61.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | IE | RF | 8 | 70.1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .900 |
| 2018 | IE | CF | 36 | 314.0 | 67 | 1 | 2 | .971 |
| 2018 | IE | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | IE | CF | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | IE | RF | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | IE | LF | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 63 | 494.1 | 102 | 1 | 4 | .963 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2018 | BUR | RF | 3 | 23.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | BUR | LF | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2018 | BUR | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | BUR | CF | 16 | 138.2 | 35 | 0 | 1 | .972 |
| A Total | — | 25 | 165.2 | 38 | 0 | 2 | .950 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2017 | ORM | DH | 49 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 49 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Minors Total | — | 414 | 2823.0 | 617 | 15 | 19 | .971 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.