Dylan Crews
#3 RF · B/T: R/R · 5' 11", 203 lb · Age 24 · Altamonte Springs, FL, USA · MLB debut 2024 · Draft: 2023 Rd 1 #2 (WSH) — LSU · Washington Nationals
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSH | 31 | 132 | 119 | 12 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 26 | 8.3% | 19.7% | .218 | .288 | .353 | .641 | .283 | — | — |
| 2025 | WSH | 85 | 322 | 293 | 43 | 61 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 17 | 24 | 76 | 7.5% | 23.6% | .208 | .280 | .352 | .632 | .279 | 77 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | WSH |
87
|
353
|
322
|
44
|
71
|
14
|
1
|
10
|
34
|
8
|
24
|
86
|
6.8%
|
24.4%
|
.220
|
.289
|
.363
|
.652
|
.294
|
82
|
0.5
|
| 2026 pace | 103 | 417 | 381 | 52 | 84 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 9 | 28 | 102 | ||||||||||
| Career | 203 | 807 | 734 | 99 | 158 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 69 | 37 | 59 | 188 | 7.3% | 23.3% | .215 | .285 | .357 | .642 | — | — | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ROC | 49 | 238 | 211 | 34 | 56 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 10 | 20 | 42 | 8.4% | 17.6% | .265 | .340 | .455 | .795 |
| 2025 | ROC | 13 | 45 | 41 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2.2% | 15.6% | .244 | .311 | .415 | .726 |
| 2026 | ROC | 41 | 177 | 155 | 30 | 40 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 7 | 19 | 44 | 10.7% | 24.9% | .258 | .345 | .432 | .777 |
| AAA Total | 103 | 460 | 407 | 69 | 106 | 21 | 4 | 15 | 57 | 18 | 40 | 93 | 8.7% | 20.2% | .260 | .339 | .442 | .781 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HBG | 20 | 85 | 72 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 9.4% | 22.4% | .208 | .318 | .278 | .596 |
| 2024 | HBG | 51 | 211 | 186 | 26 | 51 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 15 | 16 | 50 | 7.6% | 23.7% | .274 | .343 | .446 | .789 |
| AA Total | 71 | 296 | 258 | 33 | 66 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 18 | 24 | 69 | 8.1% | 23.3% | .256 | .336 | .399 | .735 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | FBG | 14 | 71 | 62 | 16 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 8.5% | 26.8% | .355 | .423 | .645 | 1.068 |
| A Total | 14 | 71 | 62 | 16 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 8.5% | 26.8% | .355 | .423 | .645 | 1.068 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | F-NAT | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.333 | 2.333 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.333 | 2.333 | |
| Minors Total | 189 | 830 | 730 | 121 | 197 | 41 | 7 | 25 | 124 | 37 | 70 | 181 | 8.4% | 21.8% | .270 | .347 | .448 | .795 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSH | LF | 8 | 68.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | WSH | CF | 35 | 212.0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | WSH | RF | 60 | 434.0 | 99 | 2 | 1 | .990 |
| 2026 | WSH |
DH
|
2
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | LF | 8 | 68.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | ROC | CF | 39 | 340.0 | 114 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | ROC | RF | 8 | 69.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | .929 |
| 2024 | ROC | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | ROC | RF | 9 | 59.0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | .952 |
| 2025 | ROC | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | ROC | LF | 8 | 69.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ROC | CF | 18 | 156.0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ROC | RF | 12 | 99.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ROC | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 103 | 792.0 | 225 | 5 | 2 | .991 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | HBG | CF | 14 | 110.1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | HBG | RF | 4 | 36.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | HBG | LF | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2024 | HBG | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | HBG | CF | 40 | 336.2 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | HBG | RF | 9 | 76.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 71 | 577.0 | 153 | 2 | 1 | .994 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | FBG | CF | 12 | 107.1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | FBG | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 14 | 107.1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2023 | F-NAT | CF | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 189 | 1481.1 | 425 | 7 | 3 | .993 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.