MLB Team Stats
| # | Team | Sub-Rep PA ▲ | Sub-Rep PA% | Sub-Rep WAR | Sub-Rep Bats | Sub-Rep TBF | Sub-Rep TBF% | Best WAR | Top 3 WAR | Top 5 WAR | Bat WAR | Arm WAR | Top 3 WAR% | WAR Gini | 2+ WAR Bats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tampa Bay Rays |
52
|
0.9%
|
-0.6
|
1
|
933
|
15.7%
|
4.4
|
9.6
|
14.2
|
21.8
|
16.6
|
44.0% | 0.38 |
5
|
| 2 | Los Angeles Dodgers |
201
|
3.6%
|
-0.9
|
4
|
976
|
17.0%
|
4.0
|
11.8
|
17.1
|
23.3
|
22.1
|
50.6% | 0.49 |
5
|
| 3 | Chicago Cubs |
220
|
3.8%
|
-0.7
|
2
|
1853
|
25.8%
|
9.3
|
17.7
|
23.7
|
34.9
|
8.0
|
50.7% | 0.47 |
7
|
| 4 | Philadelphia Phillies |
317
|
5.4%
|
-2.7
|
5
|
523
|
9.3%
|
3.9
|
10.8
|
14.8
|
15.6
|
21.3
|
69.2% | 0.49 |
4
|
| 5 | Minnesota Twins |
342
|
6.5%
|
-1.5
|
2
|
586
|
10.0%
|
2.7
|
7.6
|
11.7
|
17.2
|
11.1
|
44.2% | 0.32 |
6
|
| 6 | New York Yankees |
446
|
7.6%
|
-0.7
|
2
|
719
|
13.1%
|
3.1
|
9.3
|
14.1
|
21.4
|
18.8
|
43.5% | 0.48 |
5
|
| 7 | Washington Nationals |
522
|
9.6%
|
-0.5
|
3
|
2532
|
41.8%
|
4.1
|
9.6
|
13.6
|
20.1
|
3.0
|
47.8% | 0.49 |
4
|
| 8 | Toronto Blue Jays |
535
|
10.1%
|
-1.7
|
6
|
1417
|
19.2%
|
2.5
|
7.3
|
10.8
|
15.6
|
15.9
|
46.8% | 0.38 |
3
|
| 9 | Atlanta Braves |
574
|
10.4%
|
-3.1
|
4
|
794
|
13.8%
|
4.0
|
10.6
|
14.0
|
15.9
|
15.1
|
66.7% | 0.35 |
3
|
| 10 | Houston Astros |
616
|
10.7%
|
-1.7
|
6
|
1539
|
29.0%
|
5.8
|
12.3
|
15.0
|
18.4
|
5.5
|
66.8% | 0.51 |
3
|
| 11 | Milwaukee Brewers |
694
|
12.5%
|
-1.5
|
3
|
387
|
6.1%
|
4.2
|
10.5
|
15.7
|
21.1
|
22.8
|
49.8% | 0.42 |
6
|
| 12 | Miami Marlins |
732
|
13.9%
|
-2.8
|
5
|
353
|
6.8%
|
4.8
|
9.1
|
12.5
|
16.6
|
13.8
|
54.8% | 0.40 |
3
|
| 13 | Chicago White Sox |
741
|
13.4%
|
-2.6
|
7
|
868
|
14.3%
|
4.5
|
11.8
|
17.5
|
19.2
|
12.5
|
61.5% | 0.45 |
5
|
| 14 | Baltimore Orioles |
771
|
13.2%
|
-1.8
|
6
|
455
|
8.3%
|
3.9
|
9.4
|
12.9
|
17.8
|
14.1
|
52.8% | 0.43 |
3
|
| 15 | St. Louis Cardinals |
771
|
14.3%
|
-2.3
|
7
|
753
|
13.9%
|
4.4
|
10.4
|
14.0
|
14.3
|
11.3
|
72.7% | 0.55 |
4
|
| 16 | San Diego Padres |
776
|
14.0%
|
-2.8
|
7
|
877
|
14.4%
|
3.8
|
9.7
|
13.4
|
14.5
|
17.0
|
66.9% | 0.41 |
4
|
| 17 | San Francisco Giants |
800
|
15.4%
|
-4.1
|
10
|
629
|
11.8%
|
3.7
|
8.1
|
10.8
|
11.9
|
9.1
|
68.1% | 0.54 |
2
|
| 18 | Kansas City Royals |
805
|
15.4%
|
-2.5
|
4
|
1653
|
28.7%
|
6.4
|
11.0
|
14.7
|
17.8
|
4.7
|
61.8% | 0.36 |
4
|
| 19 | Pittsburgh Pirates |
837
|
15.3%
|
-2.7
|
7
|
859
|
13.6%
|
3.6
|
8.3
|
11.9
|
15.6
|
19.0
|
53.2% | 0.36 |
4
|
| 20 | Arizona Diamondbacks |
855
|
15.6%
|
-3.6
|
8
|
2589
|
43.6%
|
4.4
|
12.5
|
16.6
|
17.4
|
8.5
|
71.8% | 0.46 |
4
|
| 21 | Seattle Mariners |
855
|
14.7%
|
-3.7
|
8
|
459
|
8.4%
|
3.9
|
8.0
|
11.3
|
13.3
|
12.1
|
60.2% | 0.38 |
3
|
| 22 | Boston Red Sox |
957
|
15.2%
|
-1.1
|
5
|
178
|
3.3%
|
4.0
|
11.2
|
16.0
|
22.6
|
19.6
|
49.6% | 0.50 |
5
|
| 23 | Cleveland Guardians |
1079
|
17.8%
|
-2.7
|
7
|
690
|
11.9%
|
3.1
|
8.8
|
12.9
|
16.0
|
16.6
|
55.0% | 0.45 |
4
|
| 24 | Detroit Tigers |
1153
|
21.8%
|
-3.3
|
7
|
1004
|
19.0%
|
4.9
|
12.0
|
14.6
|
14.6
|
13.1
|
82.2% | 0.41 |
3
|
| 25 | Los Angeles Angels |
1184
|
21.5%
|
-3.5
|
6
|
1086
|
19.6%
|
2.9
|
7.5
|
9.7
|
8.4
|
11.3
|
89.3% | 0.40 |
2
|
| 26 | Texas Rangers |
1212
|
21.5%
|
-4.0
|
10
|
612
|
10.4%
|
4.5
|
9.3
|
13.1
|
15.8
|
14.6
|
58.9% | 0.43 |
4
|
| 27 | New York Mets |
1219
|
22.2%
|
-5.9
|
8
|
938
|
18.8%
|
3.0
|
7.9
|
11.2
|
10.4
|
12.2
|
76.0% | 0.35 |
3
|
| 28 | Cincinnati Reds |
1460
|
27.5%
|
-5.0
|
8
|
1091
|
19.5%
|
4.6
|
9.0
|
11.5
|
9.4
|
7.6
|
95.7% | 0.36 |
2
|
| 29 | Colorado Rockies |
1518
|
27.2%
|
-5.4
|
9
|
642
|
11.6%
|
2.6
|
6.9
|
10.0
|
7.4
|
6.5
|
93.2% | 0.43 |
3
|
| 30 | Athletics |
1939
|
35.9%
|
-3.3
|
9
|
1584
|
29.3%
|
2.6
|
6.6
|
9.6
|
10.1
|
4.6
|
65.3% | 0.49 |
2
|
| Lg avg | 806 | 14.6% | -2.6 | 5 | 985 | 16.9% | 4.1 | 9.8 | 13.6 | 16.6 | 12.9 | 62.3% | 0.43 | 3 |
Ranks are among the MLB clubs with a value for that metric. Computed about 14 hours ago.