Edwin Arroyo
#2 2B · B/T: S/R · 5' 11", 173 lb · Age 23 · Arecibo, Puerto Rico · MLB debut 2026 · Draft: 2021 Rd 2 #48 (SEA) — Arecibo Baseball Academy · Cincinnati Reds
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | 46 | 147 | 136 | 13 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 3.4% | 22.4% | .235 | .276 | .272 | .548 | .255 | 57 | -0.1 |
| 2026 pace | 54 | 174 | 161 | 15 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 39 | ||||||||||
| Career | 46 | 147 | 136 | 13 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 3.4% | 22.4% | .235 | .276 | .272 | .548 | — | — | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LOU | 72 | 328 | 285 | 53 | 88 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 43 | 13 | 28 | 60 | 8.5% | 18.3% | .309 | .377 | .547 | .924 |
| AAA Total | 72 | 328 | 285 | 53 | 88 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 43 | 13 | 28 | 60 | 8.5% | 18.3% | .309 | .377 | .547 | .924 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHA | 4 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0% | 30.0% | .353 | .400 | .588 | .988 |
| 2025 | CHA | 120 | 521 | 464 | 63 | 132 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 12 | 40 | 88 | 7.7% | 16.9% | .284 | .345 | .371 | .716 |
| AA Total | 124 | 541 | 481 | 65 | 138 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 49 | 13 | 41 | 94 | 7.6% | 17.4% | .287 | .347 | .378 | .725 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DAY | 119 | 534 | 475 | 72 | 118 | 26 | 10 | 13 | 55 | 28 | 48 | 112 | 9.0% | 21.0% | .248 | .321 | .427 | .748 |
| A+ Total | 119 | 534 | 475 | 72 | 118 | 26 | 10 | 13 | 55 | 28 | 48 | 112 | 9.0% | 21.0% | .248 | .321 | .427 | .748 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DBT | 114 | 519 | 461 | 92 | 137 | 25 | 10 | 14 | 83 | 25 | 44 | 121 | 8.5% | 23.3% | .297 | .368 | .486 | .854 |
| A Total | 114 | 519 | 461 | 92 | 137 | 25 | 10 | 14 | 83 | 25 | 44 | 121 | 8.5% | 23.3% | .297 | .368 | .486 | .854 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | A-MRN | 21 | 86 | 71 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 11.6% | 30.2% | .211 | .337 | .324 | .661 |
| 2022 | A-RED | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% | 22.2% | .000 | .222 | .000 | .222 |
| Rk Total | 23 | 95 | 77 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 28 | 12.6% | 29.5% | .195 | .326 | .299 | .625 | |
| Minors Total | 452 | 2017 | 1779 | 299 | 496 | 91 | 30 | 47 | 241 | 85 | 173 | 415 | 8.6% | 20.6% | .279 | .349 | .443 | .792 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | 2B | 41 | 309.2 | 41 | 91 | 4 | .971 |
| 2026 | CIN | SS | 4 | 25.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .909 |
| 2026 | CIN |
3B
|
2
|
10.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | 2B | 41 | 309.2 | 41 | 91 | 4 | .971 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | LOU | 3B | 5 | 32.2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | LOU | 2B | 29 | 238.0 | 32 | 80 | 2 | .982 |
| 2026 | LOU | SS | 40 | 335.2 | 45 | 93 | 4 | .972 |
| AAA Total | — | 74 | 606.1 | 78 | 185 | 6 | .978 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHA | SS | 4 | 36.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .778 |
| 2025 | CHA | 2B | 12 | 95.0 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | CHA | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHA | SS | 99 | 837.2 | 123 | 226 | 17 | .954 |
| AA Total | — | 123 | 968.2 | 132 | 264 | 19 | .954 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | DAY | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | DAY | SS | 112 | 972.0 | 179 | 226 | 20 | .953 |
| A+ Total | — | 119 | 972.0 | 179 | 226 | 20 | .953 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | DBT | SS | 109 | 944.0 | 144 | 259 | 17 | .960 |
| 2022 | DBT | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 114 | 944.0 | 144 | 259 | 17 | .960 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | A-MRN | 2B | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | A-MRN | SS | 20 | 136.0 | 25 | 23 | 5 | .906 |
| 2022 | A-RED | SS | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .667 |
| 2022 | A-RED | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 24 | 157.0 | 27 | 27 | 6 | .900 | |
| Minors Total | — | 454 | 3648.0 | 560 | 961 | 68 | .957 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.