Pedro Pagés
#43 C · B/T: R/R · 5' 11", 245 lb · Age 27 · Maracay, Venezuela · MLB debut 2024 · Draft: 2019 Rd 6 #185 (STL) — Florida Atlantic · St. Louis Cardinals
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 68 | 218 | 202 | 19 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 13 | 58 | 6.0% | 26.6% | .238 | .281 | .376 | .657 | .286 | — | — |
| 2025 | STL | 112 | 389 | 361 | 38 | 83 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 19 | 107 | 4.9% | 27.5% | .230 | .272 | .363 | .635 | .276 | 77 | 1.6 |
| 2026 | STL |
76
|
196
|
177
|
13
|
37
|
6
|
0
|
4
|
11
|
2
|
11
|
52
|
5.6%
|
26.5%
|
.209
|
.260
|
.311
|
.571
|
.255
|
59
|
0.4
|
| 2026 pace | 89 | 228 | 206 | 15 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 61 | ||||||||||
| Career | 256 | 803 | 740 | 70 | 168 | 24 | 2 | 22 | 83 | 4 | 43 | 217 | 5.4% | 27.0% | .227 | .272 | .354 | .626 | — | — | 2.0 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MEM | 44 | 170 | 153 | 16 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 46 | 8.2% | 27.1% | .222 | .282 | .353 | .635 |
| 2024 | MEM | 7 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.8% | 20.8% | .222 | .417 | .500 | .917 |
| AAA Total | 51 | 194 | 171 | 19 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 51 | 9.8% | 26.3% | .222 | .299 | .368 | .667 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SPR | 42 | 167 | 138 | 22 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 24 | 56 | 14.4% | 33.5% | .232 | .341 | .413 | .754 |
| 2023 | SPR | 117 | 497 | 424 | 63 | 113 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 72 | 3 | 59 | 96 | 11.9% | 19.3% | .267 | .362 | .443 | .805 |
| AA Total | 159 | 664 | 562 | 85 | 145 | 30 | 2 | 22 | 100 | 4 | 83 | 152 | 12.5% | 22.9% | .258 | .357 | .436 | .793 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PEO | 80 | 344 | 301 | 28 | 75 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 34 | 82 | 9.9% | 23.8% | .249 | .337 | .385 | .722 |
| A+ Total | 80 | 344 | 301 | 28 | 75 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 34 | 82 | 9.9% | 23.8% | .249 | .337 | .385 | .722 | |
| Minors Total | 290 | 1202 | 1034 | 132 | 258 | 52 | 3 | 36 | 157 | 5 | 136 | 285 | 11.3% | 23.7% | .250 | .342 | .410 | .752 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.50 | 9.58 | -0.1 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | ||||||||
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.50 | — | -0.1 |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | 1B | 3 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | STL | C | 72 | 493.1 | 440 | 32 | 5 | .990 |
| 2026 | STL |
P
|
2
|
2.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | 1B | 3 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | MEM | C | 37 | 304.1 | 302 | 18 | 1 | .997 |
| 2022 | MEM | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | MEM | C | 7 | 55.0 | 57 | 4 | 1 | .984 |
| AAA Total | — | 51 | 359.1 | 359 | 22 | 2 | .995 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | SPR | 1B | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | SPR | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | SPR | C | 32 | 274.1 | 291 | 24 | 3 | .991 |
| 2023 | SPR | C | 87 | 731.0 | 673 | 64 | 6 | .992 |
| 2023 | SPR | DH | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 155 | 1006.1 | 966 | 88 | 9 | .992 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | PEO | C | 63 | 540.0 | 606 | 47 | 12 | .982 |
| 2021 | PEO | DH | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | PEO | 1B | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 80 | 549.0 | 610 | 48 | 12 | .982 | |
| Minors Total | — | 286 | 1914.2 | 1935 | 158 | 23 | .989 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.