Carson Taylor
#20 1B · B/T: L/R · 5' 11", 205 lb · Age 27 · Atlanta, GA, USA · Draft: 2020 Rd 4 #130 (LAD) — Virginia Tech · Columbus Clingstones (Atlanta Braves)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LHV | 6 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 22.2% | 7.4% | .316 | .519 | .316 | .835 |
| 2025 | LHV | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .714 | .750 | 1.429 | 2.179 |
| 2026 | TAC | 62 | 228 | 190 | 28 | 43 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 33 | 46 | 14.5% | 20.2% | .226 | .338 | .332 | .670 |
| AAA Total | 71 | 263 | 216 | 34 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 40 | 50 | 15.2% | 19.0% | .250 | .369 | .366 | .735 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TUL | 76 | 303 | 269 | 31 | 68 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 29 | 67 | 9.6% | 22.1% | .253 | .333 | .338 | .671 |
| 2023 | TUL | 77 | 281 | 249 | 35 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 1 | 31 | 64 | 11.0% | 22.8% | .221 | .310 | .369 | .679 |
| 2024 | REA | 109 | 450 | 372 | 53 | 103 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 75 | 5 | 67 | 96 | 14.9% | 21.3% | .277 | .389 | .465 | .854 |
| 2026 | COL | 29 | 123 | 104 | 22 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 13.0% | 24.4% | .250 | .358 | .442 | .800 |
| 2026 pace | 31 | 131 | 111 | 23 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 32 | |||||||
| AA Total | 291 | 1157 | 994 | 141 | 252 | 37 | 4 | 35 | 143 | 6 | 143 | 257 | 12.4% | 22.2% | .254 | .352 | .404 | .756 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | GL | 79 | 342 | 291 | 52 | 81 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 54 | 1 | 45 | 63 | 13.2% | 18.4% | .278 | .371 | .433 | .804 |
| A+ Total | 79 | 342 | 291 | 52 | 81 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 54 | 1 | 45 | 63 | 13.2% | 18.4% | .278 | .371 | .433 | .804 | |
| Minors Total | 441 | 1762 | 1501 | 227 | 387 | 66 | 5 | 48 | 227 | 8 | 228 | 370 | 12.9% | 21.0% | .258 | .358 | .404 | .762 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | LHV | 1B | 2 | 18.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LHV | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | LHV | 1B | 3 | 21.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | TAC | 1B | 50 | 415.0 | 369 | 25 | 4 | .990 |
| 2026 | TAC |
DH
|
10
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 69 | 454.0 | 407 | 26 | 4 | .991 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | TUL | DH | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TUL | C | 58 | 475.2 | 562 | 12 | 6 | .990 |
| 2023 | TUL | C | 39 | 322.2 | 384 | 11 | 8 | .980 |
| 2023 | TUL | 1B | 12 | 80.0 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | TUL | DH | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | REA | 3B | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | REA | DH | 33 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | REA | 1B | 74 | 619.2 | 531 | 32 | 6 | .989 |
| 2026 | COL | 1B | 21 | 183.1 | 144 | 13 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | COL | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 288 | 1697.1 | 1694 | 73 | 20 | .989 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | GL | DH | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | GL | C | 56 | 466.0 | 532 | 31 | 7 | .988 |
| A+ Total | — | 78 | 466.0 | 532 | 31 | 7 | .988 | |
| Minors Total | — | 435 | 2617.1 | 2633 | 130 | 31 | .989 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.