Jose Gonzalez
#34 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 3", 200 lb · Age 25 · El Vigia, Venezuela · Rocket City Trash Pandas (Los Angeles Angels)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | FRI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 5.8 | 24 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 3.41 |
| 2026 | RCT |
4
|
4
|
0
|
29
|
10
|
— |
84.2
|
2.9
|
91
|
9.7
|
3.3
|
5.63
|
| 2026 pace | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 92.0 | 99 | ||||||
| AA Total | 6 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 113.2 | 3.3 | 115 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 5.07 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | HIC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 6.75 |
| 2025 | HCS | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 17 | — | 86.0 | 4.8 | 90 | 9.4 | 1.9 | 2.83 |
| A+ Total | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 18 | — | 90.0 | 4.7 | 94 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 3.00 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1 | 27.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | DE | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 12 | — | 87.2 | 4.4 | 117 | 12.0 | 2.1 | 2.26 |
| A Total | 3 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 12 | — | 88.0 | 4.2 | 118 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 2.25 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | D-RNB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | — | 46.0 | 3.8 | 40 | 7.8 | 5.1 | 2.35 |
| 2022 | A-RAN | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | — | 9.2 | 2.4 | 12 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 10.24 |
| 2023 | A-RAN | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | — | 30.0 | 2.7 | 31 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 5.40 |
| Rk Total | 5 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 21 | — | 85.2 | 3.2 | 83 | 8.7 | 4.2 | 4.31 | |
| Minors Total | 18 | 27 | 1 | 101 | 66 | 3 | 377.1 | 3.7 | 410 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 3.74 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | FRI | P | 5 | 29.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .857 |
| 2026 | RCT |
P
|
29
|
84.2
|
4
|
7
|
2
|
.846
|
| AA Total | — | 34 | 113.2 | 7 | 10 | 3 | .850 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | HIC | P | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | HCS | P | 18 | 86.0 | 8 | 11 | 1 | .950 |
| A+ Total | — | 19 | 90.0 | 8 | 11 | 1 | .950 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | DE | P | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | DE | P | 20 | 87.2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 21 | 88.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | D-RNB | P | 12 | 46.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | A-RAN | P | 4 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-RAN | P | 11 | 30.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .667 |
| Rk Total | — | 27 | 85.2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .800 | |
| Minors Total | — | 101 | 377.1 | 22 | 31 | 6 | .898 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.