Willie MacIver
#44 C · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 205 lb · Age 29 · Pleasant Hill, CA, USA · MLB debut 2025 · Draft: 2018 Rd 9 #276 (COL) — Washington · Tacoma Rainiers (Seattle Mariners)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 33 | 111 | 102 | 7 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 6.3% | 24.3% | .186 | .252 | .324 | .576 | .256 | 58 | -0.1 |
| Career | 33 | 111 | 102 | 7 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 6.3% | 24.3% | .186 | .252 | .324 | .576 | — | — | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ABQ | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 |
| 2022 | ABQ | 6 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.7% | 34.8% | .143 | .217 | .143 | .360 |
| 2023 | ABQ | 49 | 201 | 163 | 32 | 41 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 32 | 56 | 15.9% | 27.9% | .252 | .383 | .393 | .776 |
| 2024 | ABQ | 89 | 369 | 317 | 49 | 94 | 19 | 5 | 15 | 56 | 9 | 37 | 90 | 10.0% | 24.4% | .297 | .381 | .530 | .911 |
| 2025 | LV | 54 | 235 | 207 | 43 | 75 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 56 | 8 | 21 | 44 | 8.9% | 18.7% | .362 | .426 | .541 | .967 |
| 2026 | BUF | 74 | 313 | 269 | 37 | 68 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 50 | 5 | 34 | 85 | 10.9% | 27.2% | .253 | .342 | .424 | .766 |
| 2026 | TAC |
83
|
347
|
296
|
42
|
77
|
18
|
3
|
9
|
53
|
5
|
39
|
88
|
11.2%
|
25.4%
|
.260
|
.353
|
.432
|
.785
|
| 2026 pace | 93 | 387 | 330 | 47 | 86 | 20 | 3 | 10 | 59 | 6 | 44 | 98 | |||||||
| AAA Total | 358 | 1493 | 1277 | 204 | 358 | 75 | 15 | 42 | 239 | 37 | 166 | 372 | 11.1% | 24.9% | .280 | .370 | .461 | .831 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HFD | 54 | 212 | 192 | 21 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 16 | 64 | 7.5% | 30.2% | .167 | .241 | .266 | .507 |
| 2022 | HFD | 98 | 396 | 346 | 42 | 80 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 10 | 37 | 106 | 9.3% | 26.8% | .231 | .315 | .413 | .728 |
| AA Total | 152 | 608 | 538 | 63 | 112 | 22 | 0 | 20 | 63 | 20 | 53 | 170 | 8.7% | 28.0% | .208 | .289 | .361 | .650 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SPO | 46 | 201 | 168 | 25 | 48 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 30 | 10 | 25 | 49 | 12.4% | 24.4% | .286 | .395 | .542 | .937 |
| A+ Total | 46 | 201 | 168 | 25 | 48 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 30 | 10 | 25 | 49 | 12.4% | 24.4% | .286 | .395 | .542 | .937 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ASH | 117 | 480 | 425 | 60 | 107 | 27 | 3 | 13 | 60 | 12 | 34 | 105 | 7.1% | 21.9% | .252 | .319 | .421 | .740 |
| A Total | 117 | 480 | 425 | 60 | 107 | 27 | 3 | 13 | 60 | 12 | 34 | 105 | 7.1% | 21.9% | .252 | .319 | .421 | .740 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | A-RCK | 13 | 54 | 39 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 22.2% | 20.4% | .359 | .537 | .513 | 1.050 |
| Rk Total | 13 | 54 | 39 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 22.2% | 20.4% | .359 | .537 | .513 | 1.050 | |
| Minors Total | 686 | 2836 | 2447 | 364 | 639 | 139 | 20 | 85 | 402 | 85 | 290 | 707 | 10.2% | 24.9% | .261 | .349 | .438 | .787 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3.14 | 0.0 |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | — | 0.0 |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | ABQ | C | 1 | 8.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | ABQ | C | 6 | 49.1 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | ABQ | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | ABQ | C | 46 | 393.1 | 366 | 15 | 6 | .984 |
| 2024 | ABQ | 1B | 1 | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | ABQ | DH | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ABQ | C | 64 | 558.2 | 506 | 37 | 5 | .991 |
| 2025 | LV | 1B | 7 | 60.0 | 48 | 5 | 1 | .981 |
| 2025 | LV | C | 31 | 267.2 | 284 | 11 | 4 | .987 |
| 2025 | LV | DH | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BUF | 1B | 4 | 36.0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | BUF | C | 58 | 494.0 | 459 | 25 | 4 | .992 |
| 2026 | BUF | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TAC |
C
|
67
|
576.0
|
526
|
29
|
5
|
.991
|
| AAA Total | — | 339 | 2448.0 | 2283 | 128 | 25 | .990 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | HFD | C | 46 | 389.0 | 395 | 31 | 6 | .986 |
| 2021 | HFD | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | HFD | C | 92 | 802.0 | 856 | 45 | 7 | .992 |
| 2022 | HFD | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 152 | 1191.0 | 1251 | 76 | 13 | .990 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | SPO | C | 38 | 331.1 | 388 | 32 | 4 | .991 |
| 2021 | SPO | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 46 | 331.1 | 388 | 32 | 4 | .991 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | ASH | C | 78 | 656.0 | 669 | 69 | 5 | .993 |
| 2019 | ASH | 3B | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | ASH | DH | 38 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 117 | 665.0 | 669 | 69 | 5 | .993 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2023 | A-RCK | C | 7 | 53.2 | 62 | 4 | 1 | .985 |
| 2023 | A-RCK | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 13 | 53.2 | 62 | 4 | 1 | .985 | |
| Minors Total | — | 667 | 4689.0 | 4653 | 309 | 48 | .990 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.