Will Smith
#16 C · B/T: R/R · 5' 10", 195 lb · Age 31 · Louisville, KY, USA · MLB debut 2019 · Draft: 2016 Rd 1 #32 (LAD) — Louisville · Los Angeles Dodgers
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | 54 | 196 | 170 | 30 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 42 | 2 | 18 | 52 | 9.2% | 26.5% | .253 | .337 | .571 | .908 | .369 | — | — |
| 2020 | LAD | 37 | 137 | 114 | 23 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 20 | 22 | 14.6% | 16.1% | .289 | .401 | .579 | .980 | .411 | — | — |
| 2021 | LAD | 130 | 501 | 414 | 71 | 107 | 19 | 2 | 25 | 76 | 3 | 58 | 101 | 11.6% | 20.2% | .258 | .365 | .495 | .860 | .364 | — | — |
| 2022 | LAD | 137 | 578 | 508 | 68 | 132 | 26 | 3 | 24 | 87 | 1 | 56 | 96 | 9.7% | 16.6% | .260 | .343 | .465 | .808 | .349 | — | — |
| 2023 | LAD | 126 | 554 | 464 | 80 | 121 | 21 | 2 | 19 | 76 | 3 | 63 | 89 | 11.4% | 16.1% | .261 | .359 | .438 | .797 | .345 | — | — |
| 2024 | LAD | 128 | 544 | 476 | 77 | 118 | 24 | 2 | 20 | 75 | 1 | 51 | 105 | 9.4% | 19.3% | .248 | .327 | .433 | .760 | .326 | — | — |
| 2025 | LAD | 110 | 436 | 362 | 64 | 107 | 20 | 1 | 17 | 61 | 2 | 64 | 89 | 14.7% | 20.4% | .296 | .404 | .497 | .901 | .389 | 153 | 4.2 |
| 2026 | LAD |
57
|
216
|
187
|
25
|
44
|
6
|
0
|
6
|
25
|
0
|
24
|
36
|
11.1%
|
16.7%
|
.235
|
.324
|
.364
|
.688
|
.310
|
95
|
0.9
|
| 2026 pace | 65 | 246 | 213 | 28 | 50 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 27 | 41 | ||||||||||
| Career | 778 | 3161 | 2694 | 438 | 705 | 134 | 10 | 134 | 467 | 12 | 354 | 589 | 11.2% | 18.6% | .262 | .356 | .468 | .824 | — | — | 5.1 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OKC | 25 | 98 | 87 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 7.1% | 37.8% | .138 | .206 | .218 | .424 |
| 2019 | OKC | 62 | 270 | 224 | 48 | 60 | 11 | 2 | 20 | 54 | 1 | 40 | 49 | 14.8% | 18.1% | .268 | .381 | .603 | .984 |
| 2026 | OKC | 5 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .250 | .563 | .813 |
| AAA Total | 92 | 384 | 327 | 58 | 76 | 17 | 2 | 22 | 62 | 2 | 47 | 90 | 12.2% | 23.4% | .232 | .332 | .498 | .830 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TUL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .667 | .000 | .667 |
| 2018 | TUL | 73 | 307 | 265 | 48 | 70 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 53 | 4 | 36 | 75 | 11.7% | 24.4% | .264 | .358 | .532 | .890 |
| AA Total | 74 | 310 | 266 | 48 | 70 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 53 | 5 | 36 | 76 | 11.6% | 24.5% | .263 | .361 | .530 | .891 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | RC | 25 | 115 | 97 | 13 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 31 | 12.2% | 27.0% | .216 | .330 | .320 | .650 |
| 2017 | RC | 72 | 305 | 250 | 38 | 58 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 43 | 6 | 37 | 71 | 12.1% | 23.3% | .232 | .355 | .448 | .803 |
| A+ Total | 97 | 420 | 347 | 51 | 79 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 55 | 7 | 51 | 102 | 12.1% | 24.3% | .228 | .348 | .412 | .760 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | GL | 23 | 97 | 82 | 12 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 11.3% | 18.6% | .256 | .371 | .305 | .676 |
| A Total | 23 | 97 | 82 | 12 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 11.3% | 18.6% | .256 | .371 | .305 | .676 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OGD | 7 | 33 | 28 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.1% | 3.0% | .321 | .394 | .429 | .823 |
| Rk Total | 7 | 33 | 28 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.1% | 3.0% | .321 | .394 | .429 | .823 | |
| Minors Total | 293 | 1244 | 1050 | 173 | 255 | 51 | 5 | 56 | 182 | 16 | 149 | 287 | 12.0% | 23.1% | .243 | .349 | .461 | .810 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAD | C | 53 | 422.0 | 454 | 14 | 3 | .994 |
| 2026 | LAD |
DH
|
2
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | C | 52 | 421.0 | 451 | 14 | 3 | .994 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | OKC | 3B | 10 | 80.2 | 9 | 17 | 1 | .963 |
| 2018 | OKC | C | 16 | 131.0 | 118 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | OKC | 3B | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | OKC | C | 52 | 427.0 | 509 | 29 | 5 | .991 |
| 2019 | OKC | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | OKC | C | 4 | 26.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | OKC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 92 | 673.2 | 658 | 55 | 6 | .992 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | TUL | C | 1 | 7.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | TUL | 3B | 33 | 273.2 | 16 | 50 | 9 | .880 |
| 2018 | TUL | C | 33 | 271.1 | 244 | 25 | 2 | .993 |
| 2018 | TUL | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 75 | 552.0 | 267 | 75 | 11 | .969 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2016 | RC | C | 16 | 140.0 | 115 | 17 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | RC | 2B | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | RC | 3B | 6 | 54.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | RC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | RC | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | RC | C | 55 | 467.0 | 476 | 66 | 5 | .991 |
| 2017 | RC | 2B | 5 | 45.0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | .947 |
| 2017 | RC | 3B | 6 | 51.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .600 |
| A+ Total | — | 96 | 774.0 | 601 | 115 | 8 | .989 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2016 | GL | C | 18 | 150.1 | 145 | 18 | 2 | .988 |
| 2016 | GL | 3B | 2 | 18.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .750 |
| 2016 | GL | 2B | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .909 |
| A Total | — | 23 | 193.1 | 149 | 30 | 5 | .973 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2016 | OGD | C | 5 | 42.1 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | OGD | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .857 |
| 2016 | OGD | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 7 | 51.1 | 39 | 12 | 1 | .981 | |
| Minors Total | — | 293 | 2244.1 | 1714 | 287 | 31 | .985 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.