Travis Honeyman
#27 OF · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 190 lb · Age 24 · Massapequa, NY, USA · Draft: 2023 Rd 3 #90 (STL) — Boston College · Palm Beach Cardinals (St. Louis Cardinals)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SPR | 70 | 292 | 252 | 50 | 71 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 25 | 33 | 48 | 11.3% | 16.4% | .282 | .377 | .413 | .790 |
| AA Total | 70 | 292 | 252 | 50 | 71 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 25 | 33 | 48 | 11.3% | 16.4% | .282 | .377 | .413 | .790 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PEO | 53 | 228 | 183 | 35 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 27 | 43 | 11.8% | 18.9% | .268 | .390 | .322 | .712 |
| A+ Total | 53 | 228 | 183 | 35 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 27 | 43 | 11.8% | 18.9% | .268 | .390 | .322 | .712 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PMB | 14 | 60 | 56 | 13 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5.0% | 13.3% | .321 | .367 | .446 | .813 |
| 2025 | PMB | 29 | 130 | 106 | 19 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 19 | 15.4% | 14.6% | .321 | .446 | .443 | .889 |
| 2026 | PMB | 8 | 33 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12.1% | 15.2% | .192 | .364 | .346 | .710 |
| 2026 pace | 8 | 35 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| A Total | 51 | 223 | 188 | 36 | 57 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 27 | 32 | 12.1% | 14.3% | .303 | .413 | .431 | .844 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | F-CAR | 6 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 22.7% | 13.6% | .412 | .545 | .647 | 1.192 |
| Rk Total | 6 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 22.7% | 13.6% | .412 | .545 | .647 | 1.192 | |
| Minors Total | 180 | 765 | 640 | 125 | 184 | 27 | 4 | 12 | 63 | 38 | 92 | 126 | 12.0% | 16.5% | .288 | .396 | .398 | .794 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | SPR | CF | 3 | 21.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SPR | RF | 39 | 324.1 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SPR | LF | 24 | 184.0 | 42 | 0 | 1 | .977 |
| 2026 | SPR | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 72 | 529.1 | 91 | 2 | 1 | .989 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | PEO | LF | 17 | 143.1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | PEO | RF | 8 | 71.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | PEO | CF | 20 | 153.2 | 31 | 1 | 1 | .970 |
| 2025 | PEO | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 53 | 368.0 | 75 | 1 | 1 | .987 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | PMB | DH | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | PMB | LF | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | PMB | CF | 25 | 214.2 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | PMB | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | PMB | LF | 7 | 53.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | PMB |
DH
|
1
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| A Total | — | 51 | 285.2 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2024 | F-CAR | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Minors Total | — | 182 | 1183.0 | 231 | 6 | 2 | .992 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.