Ryan Jackson
#13 2B · B/T: R/R · 5' 8", 180 lb · Age 24 · Walnut Creek, CA, USA · Draft: 2024 Rd 17 #510 (SD) — USC · San Antonio Missions (San Diego Padres)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SA | 19 | 74 | 67 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 9.5% | 24.3% | .194 | .270 | .224 | .494 |
| 2026 | SA |
111
|
473
|
419
|
50
|
106
|
14
|
3
|
3
|
41
|
12
|
40
|
113
|
8.5%
|
23.9%
|
.253
|
.330
|
.322
|
.652
|
| 2026 pace | 121 | 515 | 457 | 54 | 115 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 13 | 44 | 123 | |||||||
| AA Total | 130 | 547 | 486 | 56 | 119 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 16 | 47 | 131 | 8.6% | 23.9% | .245 | .322 | .309 | .631 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | FW | 48 | 208 | 171 | 17 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 29 | 32 | 13.9% | 15.4% | .234 | .357 | .287 | .644 |
| A+ Total | 48 | 208 | 171 | 17 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 29 | 32 | 13.9% | 15.4% | .234 | .357 | .287 | .644 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LE | 13 | 57 | 46 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 14.0% | 14.0% | .261 | .404 | .283 | .687 |
| 2025 | LE | 62 | 286 | 225 | 39 | 67 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 15 | 55 | 49 | 19.2% | 17.1% | .298 | .442 | .418 | .860 |
| A Total | 75 | 343 | 271 | 46 | 79 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 18 | 63 | 57 | 18.4% | 16.6% | .292 | .436 | .395 | .831 | |
| Minors Total | 253 | 1098 | 928 | 119 | 238 | 35 | 6 | 7 | 106 | 34 | 139 | 220 | 12.7% | 20.0% | .256 | .364 | .330 | .694 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | SA | 2B | 12 | 97.0 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | SA | 3B | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | SA | SS | 6 | 51.0 | 9 | 14 | 2 | .920 |
| 2026 | SA | 2B | 59 | 508.1 | 99 | 140 | 5 | .980 |
| 2026 | SA | 3B | 31 | 244.1 | 16 | 41 | 1 | .983 |
| 2026 | SA | SS | 20 | 177.1 | 22 | 37 | 3 | .952 |
| 2026 | SA |
DH
|
3
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AA Total | — | 133 | 1098.0 | 169 | 265 | 11 | .975 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | FW | SS | 11 | 95.1 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | FW | LF | 8 | 70.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | FW | 3B | 27 | 240.0 | 30 | 59 | 2 | .978 |
| 2025 | FW | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .833 |
| 2025 | FW | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 48 | 414.1 | 61 | 88 | 3 | .980 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | LE | 2B | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LE | 3B | 10 | 88.0 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LE | SS | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LE | 3B | 2 | 19.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LE | 2B | 10 | 83.0 | 17 | 19 | 1 | .973 |
| 2025 | LE | SS | 50 | 423.2 | 73 | 145 | 8 | .965 |
| A Total | — | 75 | 640.2 | 94 | 190 | 9 | .969 | |
| Minors Total | — | 256 | 2153.0 | 324 | 543 | 23 | .974 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.