Romeo Sanabria
#33 1B · B/T: L/R · 6' 3", 200 lb · Age 24 · Miami, FL, USA · Draft: 2022 Rd 18 #540 (SD) — Indian River State Col · San Antonio Missions (San Diego Padres)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ELP | 21 | 83 | 75 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 8.4% | 19.3% | .200 | .268 | .307 | .575 |
| AAA Total | 21 | 83 | 75 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 8.4% | 19.3% | .200 | .268 | .307 | .575 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SA | 32 | 136 | 111 | 9 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 21 | 38 | 15.4% | 27.9% | .270 | .375 | .333 | .708 |
| 2025 | SA | 119 | 499 | 452 | 54 | 116 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 56 | 4 | 38 | 107 | 7.6% | 21.4% | .257 | .309 | .376 | .685 |
| 2026 | SA |
84
|
368
|
315
|
44
|
90
|
20
|
0
|
8
|
42
|
6
|
47
|
83
|
12.8%
|
22.6%
|
.286
|
.380
|
.425
|
.805
|
| 2026 pace | 91 | 397 | 340 | 48 | 97 | 22 | 0 | 9 | 45 | 6 | 51 | 90 | |||||||
| AA Total | 235 | 1003 | 878 | 107 | 236 | 42 | 0 | 21 | 117 | 10 | 106 | 228 | 10.6% | 22.7% | .269 | .344 | .388 | .732 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | FW | 34 | 140 | 122 | 14 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 10.7% | 22.1% | .262 | .343 | .393 | .736 |
| A+ Total | 34 | 140 | 122 | 14 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 10.7% | 22.1% | .262 | .343 | .393 | .736 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LE | 16 | 67 | 53 | 10 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 17.9% | 22.4% | .283 | .424 | .434 | .858 |
| 2024 | LE | 59 | 270 | 219 | 42 | 68 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 40 | 3 | 48 | 46 | 17.8% | 17.0% | .311 | .433 | .493 | .926 |
| A Total | 75 | 337 | 272 | 52 | 83 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 43 | 3 | 60 | 61 | 17.8% | 18.1% | .305 | .432 | .482 | .914 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | A-PAD | 7 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .083 | .267 | .167 | .434 |
| 2023 | A-PAD | 50 | 203 | 167 | 36 | 60 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 53 | 4 | 30 | 48 | 14.8% | 23.6% | .359 | .443 | .617 | 1.060 |
| Rk Total | 57 | 218 | 179 | 37 | 61 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 53 | 4 | 33 | 54 | 15.1% | 24.8% | .341 | .431 | .587 | 1.018 | |
| Minors Total | 422 | 1781 | 1526 | 218 | 427 | 94 | 2 | 41 | 244 | 17 | 221 | 390 | 12.4% | 21.9% | .280 | .368 | .425 | .793 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | ELP | 1B | 14 | 103.0 | 99 | 9 | 2 | .982 |
| 2026 | ELP |
DH
|
7
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 21 | 103.0 | 99 | 9 | 2 | .982 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | SA | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | SA | 1B | 21 | 170.0 | 142 | 10 | 5 | .968 |
| 2025 | SA | 1B | 111 | 964.1 | 795 | 70 | 6 | .993 |
| 2025 | SA | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SA | 1B | 67 | 583.1 | 489 | 38 | 5 | .991 |
| 2026 | SA | DH | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 234 | 1717.2 | 1426 | 118 | 16 | .990 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | FW | 1B | 32 | 267.0 | 207 | 16 | 4 | .982 |
| 2024 | FW | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 34 | 267.0 | 207 | 16 | 4 | .982 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | LE | 1B | 6 | 51.0 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | LE | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LE | 1B | 56 | 491.1 | 360 | 34 | 7 | .983 |
| 2024 | LE | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 74 | 542.1 | 399 | 40 | 7 | .984 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | A-PAD | C | 6 | 33.0 | 46 | 4 | 2 | .962 |
| 2022 | A-PAD | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | A-PAD | 1B | 44 | 340.0 | 275 | 15 | 1 | .997 |
| 2023 | A-PAD | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 55 | 373.0 | 321 | 19 | 3 | .991 | |
| Minors Total | — | 418 | 3003.0 | 2452 | 202 | 32 | .988 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.