Marco Raya
#51 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 170 lb · Age 24 · Laredo, TX, USA · MLB debut 2026 · Draft: 2020 Rd 4 #128 (MIN) — United South HS · Minnesota Twins
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 3.00 | 5.42 | -0.1 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 5 | ||||||||
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 3.00 | — | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | STP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | STP | 2 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 98.2 | 3.3 | 102 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 6.02 |
| 2026 | STP | 5 | 5 | 3 | 40 | 1 | — | 57.1 | 1.4 | 65 | 10.2 | 3.5 | 5.97 |
| AAA Total | 7 | 13 | 3 | 71 | 22 | 4 | 161.0 | 2.3 | 171 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 5.81 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | WCH | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | — | 29.0 | 2.6 | 26 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 5.28 |
| 2024 | WCH | 3 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 24 | — | 92.2 | 3.9 | 99 | 9.6 | 4.3 | 4.27 |
| AA Total | 3 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 35 | — | 121.2 | 3.5 | 125 | 9.2 | 4.3 | 4.51 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CR | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | — | 33.2 | 3.1 | 39 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 2.94 |
| A+ Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | — | 33.2 | 3.1 | 39 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 2.94 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | FTM | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 17 | — | 65.0 | 3.4 | 76 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 3.05 |
| A Total | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 17 | — | 65.0 | 3.4 | 76 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 3.05 | |
| Minors Total | 13 | 23 | 3 | 136 | 85 | 4 | 381.1 | 2.8 | 411 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 4.67 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | P | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Career | P | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | STP | P | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
| 2025 | STP | P | 30 | 98.2 | 3 | 14 | 2 | .895 |
| 2026 | STP | P | 40 | 57.1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 71 | 161.0 | 10 | 22 | 3 | .914 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | WCH | P | 11 | 29.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | WCH | P | 24 | 92.2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | .933 |
| AA Total | — | 35 | 121.2 | 2 | 17 | 1 | .950 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | CR | P | 11 | 33.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 11 | 33.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | FTM | P | 19 | 65.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .857 |
| A Total | — | 19 | 65.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .857 | |
| Minors Total | — | 136 | 381.1 | 17 | 45 | 5 | .925 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.