Lucas Spence
#28 CF · B/T: L/L · 6' 0", 195 lb · Age 23 · Chicago Heights, IL, USA · MLB debut 2026 · Houston Astros
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 14 | 41 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 7.3% | 36.6% | .162 | .244 | .189 | .433 | .208 | 27 | -0.3 |
| 2026 pace | 16 | 48 | 43 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||
| Career | 14 | 41 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 7.3% | 36.6% | .162 | .244 | .189 | .433 | — | — | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SUG | 37 | 149 | 123 | 17 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 5 | 21 | 45 | 14.1% | 30.2% | .203 | .322 | .333 | .655 |
| AAA Total | 37 | 149 | 123 | 17 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 5 | 21 | 45 | 14.1% | 30.2% | .203 | .322 | .333 | .655 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CC | 30 | 138 | 111 | 22 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 25 | 34 | 18.1% | 24.6% | .225 | .370 | .405 | .775 |
| 2026 | CC | 44 | 202 | 171 | 27 | 46 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 10 | 19 | 41 | 9.4% | 20.3% | .269 | .371 | .433 | .804 |
| AA Total | 74 | 340 | 282 | 49 | 71 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 47 | 16 | 44 | 75 | 12.9% | 22.1% | .252 | .371 | .422 | .793 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ASH | 63 | 270 | 234 | 38 | 56 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 10 | 30 | 70 | 11.1% | 25.9% | .239 | .337 | .410 | .747 |
| A+ Total | 63 | 270 | 234 | 38 | 56 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 10 | 30 | 70 | 11.1% | 25.9% | .239 | .337 | .410 | .747 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | FAY | 24 | 98 | 80 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 15.3% | 22.4% | .200 | .347 | .288 | .635 |
| 2025 | FAY | 23 | 101 | 77 | 16 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 17.8% | 17.8% | .286 | .450 | .377 | .827 |
| A Total | 47 | 199 | 157 | 26 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 40 | 16.6% | 20.1% | .242 | .399 | .331 | .730 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | F-AST | 2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .125 | .222 | .500 | .722 |
| Rk Total | 2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .125 | .222 | .500 | .722 | |
| Minors Total | 223 | 967 | 804 | 132 | 191 | 46 | 9 | 19 | 112 | 46 | 129 | 233 | 13.3% | 24.1% | .238 | .358 | .388 | .746 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU |
CF
|
14
|
99.0
|
35
|
0
|
1
|
.972
|
| Career | CF | 14 | 99.0 | 35 | 0 | 1 | .972 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | SUG | RF | 7 | 55.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SUG | CF | 26 | 216.2 | 54 | 1 | 2 | .965 |
| 2026 | SUG | LF | 5 | 45.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 38 | 316.2 | 67 | 1 | 2 | .971 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | CC | LF | 4 | 37.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | CC | RF | 7 | 62.0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | .941 |
| 2025 | CC | CF | 16 | 142.0 | 31 | 1 | 1 | .970 |
| 2025 | CC | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CC | LF | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CC | CF | 22 | 197.0 | 44 | 3 | 2 | .959 |
| 2026 | CC | RF | 13 | 116.0 | 33 | 0 | 2 | .943 |
| 2026 | CC | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 74 | 571.0 | 136 | 5 | 6 | .959 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | ASH | LF | 16 | 134.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | ASH | RF | 14 | 114.2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | ASH | CF | 33 | 284.1 | 83 | 0 | 2 | .976 |
| 2025 | ASH | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 65 | 533.0 | 125 | 2 | 2 | .984 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | FAY | LF | 10 | 79.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | FAY | CF | 7 | 58.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | FAY | RF | 6 | 46.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | FAY | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | FAY | LF | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | FAY | CF | 16 | 135.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | FAY | RF | 4 | 33.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | FAY | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 47 | 359.2 | 87 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2026 | F-AST | CF | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | F-AST | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Minors Total | — | 226 | 1787.1 | 415 | 11 | 10 | .977 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.