Keiner Delgado
#82 2B · B/T: S/R · 5' 8", 145 lb · Age 22 · Guarenas, Venezuela · Altoona Curve (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | IND | 17 | 75 | 63 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 13.3% | 18.7% | .222 | .347 | .302 | .649 |
| AAA Total | 17 | 75 | 63 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 13.3% | 18.7% | .222 | .347 | .302 | .649 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ALT |
93
|
409
|
346
|
54
|
85
|
18
|
0
|
9
|
49
|
23
|
50
|
79
|
12.2%
|
19.3%
|
.246
|
.348
|
.376
|
.724
|
| 2026 pace | 102 | 449 | 379 | 59 | 93 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 54 | 25 | 55 | 87 | |||||||
| AA Total | 93 | 409 | 346 | 54 | 85 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 49 | 23 | 50 | 79 | 12.2% | 19.3% | .246 | .348 | .376 | .724 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | GBO | 120 | 514 | 424 | 74 | 103 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 59 | 24 | 73 | 112 | 14.2% | 21.8% | .243 | .370 | .389 | .759 |
| A+ Total | 120 | 514 | 424 | 74 | 103 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 59 | 24 | 73 | 112 | 14.2% | 21.8% | .243 | .370 | .389 | .759 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BRD | 89 | 381 | 337 | 44 | 78 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 25 | 33 | 83 | 8.7% | 21.8% | .231 | .318 | .347 | .665 |
| A Total | 89 | 381 | 337 | 44 | 78 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 25 | 33 | 83 | 8.7% | 21.8% | .231 | .318 | .347 | .665 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | D-NYY | 52 | 238 | 168 | 50 | 52 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 34 | 58 | 28 | 24.4% | 11.8% | .310 | .504 | .506 | 1.010 |
| 2023 | F-YAN | 49 | 239 | 198 | 54 | 58 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 36 | 36 | 31 | 15.1% | 13.0% | .293 | .414 | .485 | .899 |
| 2024 | F-PIR | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 |
| Rk Total | 102 | 482 | 371 | 106 | 112 | 28 | 5 | 12 | 63 | 72 | 94 | 59 | 19.5% | 12.2% | .302 | .459 | .501 | .960 | |
| Minors Total | 421 | 1861 | 1541 | 290 | 392 | 77 | 8 | 44 | 204 | 148 | 260 | 347 | 14.0% | 18.6% | .254 | .377 | .400 | .777 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | IND | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | IND | SS | 14 | 116.0 | 19 | 25 | 1 | .978 |
| 2026 | IND |
3B
|
2
|
18.0
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
.800
|
| AAA Total | — | 17 | 143.0 | 22 | 30 | 2 | .963 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | ALT | 2B | 27 | 226.1 | 34 | 62 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ALT | 3B | 3 | 18.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ALT | SS | 60 | 496.1 | 70 | 139 | 9 | .959 |
| 2026 | ALT | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 96 | 740.2 | 108 | 208 | 9 | .972 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | GBO | 2B | 61 | 528.0 | 92 | 167 | 9 | .966 |
| 2025 | GBO | 3B | 40 | 345.1 | 30 | 58 | 4 | .957 |
| 2025 | GBO | SS | 10 | 89.0 | 23 | 17 | 2 | .952 |
| 2025 | GBO | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 120 | 962.1 | 145 | 242 | 15 | .963 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | BRD | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | BRD | SS | 46 | 391.2 | 52 | 113 | 6 | .965 |
| 2024 | BRD | 2B | 36 | 282.2 | 59 | 78 | 5 | .965 |
| A Total | — | 90 | 674.1 | 111 | 191 | 11 | .965 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | D-NYY | 2B | 18 | 148.2 | 30 | 37 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | D-NYY | SS | 26 | 206.0 | 38 | 50 | 7 | .926 |
| 2022 | D-NYY | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | F-YAN | 3B | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | F-YAN | 2B | 25 | 211.0 | 34 | 61 | 3 | .969 |
| 2023 | F-YAN | SS | 11 | 82.1 | 12 | 24 | 5 | .878 |
| 2023 | F-YAN | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | F-PIR | 2B | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 104 | 681.0 | 117 | 182 | 15 | .952 | |
| Minors Total | — | 427 | 3201.1 | 503 | 853 | 52 | .963 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.