Juan Alonso
#82 OF · B/T: R/R · 5' 11", 180 lb · Age 22 · Chitre, Panama · Rancho Cucamonga Quakes (Los Angeles Angels)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | GL | 19 | 58 | 52 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 6.9% | 44.8% | .231 | .310 | .269 | .579 |
| A+ Total | 19 | 58 | 52 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 6.9% | 44.8% | .231 | .310 | .269 | .579 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | RC | 10 | 40 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 10.0% | 37.5% | .235 | .350 | .412 | .762 |
| 2023 | RC | 38 | 155 | 129 | 21 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 20 | 60 | 12.9% | 38.7% | .202 | .329 | .264 | .593 |
| 2024 | RC |
86
|
347
|
280
|
49
|
64
|
14
|
4
|
6
|
45
|
3
|
48
|
114
|
13.8%
|
32.9%
|
.229
|
.360
|
.371
|
.731
|
| A Total | 134 | 542 | 443 | 77 | 98 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 6 | 72 | 189 | 13.3% | 34.9% | .221 | .351 | .343 | .694 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | D-LAM | 32 | 133 | 117 | 19 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 9.8% | 24.1% | .239 | .331 | .316 | .647 |
| 2022 | A-DOD | 41 | 174 | 125 | 33 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 40 | 47 | 23.0% | 27.0% | .288 | .477 | .408 | .885 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | 5 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 29.4% | .333 | .412 | .600 | 1.012 |
| Rk Total | 78 | 324 | 257 | 55 | 69 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 18 | 53 | 84 | 16.4% | 25.9% | .268 | .414 | .377 | .791 | |
| Minors Total | 231 | 924 | 752 | 138 | 179 | 38 | 8 | 10 | 108 | 25 | 129 | 299 | 14.0% | 32.4% | .238 | .370 | .350 | .720 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | GL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.3 | 20.25 |
| A+ Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.3 | 20.25 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | GL | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | GL | P | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | GL | RF | 16 | 133.0 | 29 | 2 | 1 | .969 |
| A+ Total | — | 19 | 143.1 | 31 | 2 | 1 | .971 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | RC | RF | 10 | 80.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | RC | CF | 13 | 113.2 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | RC | RF | 25 | 218.0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | .980 |
| 2024 | RC | CF | 28 | 236.1 | 49 | 1 | 1 | .980 |
| 2024 | RC | RF | 34 | 283.2 | 48 | 5 | 4 | .930 |
| 2024 | RC | LF | 13 | 108.1 | 21 | 1 | 1 | .957 |
| 2024 | RC |
DH
|
10
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| A Total | — | 133 | 1040.0 | 199 | 12 | 7 | .968 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | D-LAM | RF | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | D-LAM | CF | 21 | 151.1 | 46 | 2 | 3 | .941 |
| 2021 | D-LAM | LF | 5 | 37.2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .909 |
| 2021 | D-LAM | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | A-DOD | LF | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | A-DOD | RF | 10 | 82.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | A-DOD | CF | 27 | 223.2 | 43 | 2 | 1 | .978 |
| 2022 | A-DOD | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | CF | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | RF | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 78 | 547.0 | 119 | 9 | 5 | .962 | |
| Minors Total | — | 230 | 1730.1 | 349 | 23 | 13 | .966 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.