Jonathan Loáisiga
#19 P · B/T: R/R · 5' 11", 195 lb · Age 31 · Managua, Nicaragua · MLB debut 2018 · Arizona Diamondbacks
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | — | 24.2 | 2.7 | 33 | 12.0 | 4.4 | 5.11 | — | — |
| 2019 | NYY | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | — | 31.2 | 2.1 | 37 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 4.55 | — | — |
| 2020 | NYY | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | — | 23.0 | 1.9 | 22 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 3.52 | — | — |
| 2021 | NYY | 9 | 4 | 5 | 57 | 0 | — | 70.2 | 1.2 | 69 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 2.17 | — | — |
| 2022 | NYY | 2 | 3 | 2 | 50 | 0 | — | 48.0 | 1.0 | 37 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 4.13 | — | — |
| 2023 | NYY | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | — | 17.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 3.06 | — | — |
| 2024 | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 4.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.00 | — | — |
| 2025 | NYY | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 1.0 | 25 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 4.25 | 5.83 | -0.5 |
| 2026 | AZ |
5
|
3
|
1
|
57
|
0
|
0
|
55.1
|
1.0
|
40
|
6.5
|
1.8
|
2.44
|
2.99
|
0.8
|
| 2026 pace | 6 | 4 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 65.0 | 47 | ||||||||
| Career | 24 | 15 | 9 | 250 | 11 | 0 | 304.2 | 1.2 | 272 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 3.34 | — | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | SWB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | — | 15.2 | 3.1 | 19 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 6.32 |
| 2022 | SWB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 |
| 2023 | SWB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 9.00 |
| 2025 | SWB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.00 |
| AAA Total | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 23.2 | 2.0 | 27 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 5.32 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | TRN | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | — | 34.1 | 3.8 | 40 | 10.5 | 1.6 | 3.93 |
| 2019 | TRN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| AA Total | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | — | 36.1 | 3.6 | 43 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 3.72 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | TAM | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | — | 20.0 | 5.0 | 26 | 11.7 | 0.5 | 1.35 |
| A+ Total | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | — | 20.0 | 5.0 | 26 | 11.7 | 0.5 | 1.35 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 7.71 |
| 2022 | TAM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | TAM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | TAM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 3.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 18.9 | 0.0 | 2.70 |
| A Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | — | 8.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 12.5 | 1.0 | 3.12 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | D-GIO | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | — | 68.2 | 5.3 | 40 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 2.75 |
| 2017 | F-YAN | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | — | 15.2 | 2.2 | 15 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 2.30 |
| 2018 | G-YA2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | — | 86.0 | 4.1 | 56 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 2.62 | |
| Minors Total | 15 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 42 | 0 | 174.2 | 3.3 | 164 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 3.09 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — |
| 2021 | NYY | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | NYY | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | AZ | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | 0.0 |
| 2026 pace | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Career | 173 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | 0.0 |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AZ |
P
|
57
|
55.1
|
6
|
9
|
1
|
.938
|
| Career | P | 57 | 55.1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | .938 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2019 | SWB | P | 5 | 15.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | SWB | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SWB | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | SWB | P | 4 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 12 | 23.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | TRN | P | 9 | 34.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | TRN | P | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 10 | 36.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2018 | TAM | P | 4 | 20.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 4 | 20.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2016 | CHS | P | 1 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | TAM | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | TAM | P | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TAM | P | 3 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 6 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2013 | D-GIO | P | 13 | 68.2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | .958 |
| 2017 | F-YAN | P | 7 | 15.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | G-YA2 | P | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 21 | 86.0 | 2 | 25 | 2 | .931 | |
| Minors Total | — | 53 | 174.2 | 5 | 32 | 2 | .949 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.