Johan Benitez
#4 SS · B/T: S/R · 6' 3", 170 lb · Age 23 · Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic · ACL D-backs (Arizona Diamondbacks)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | VIS | 56 | 216 | 195 | 19 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 65 | 8.3% | 30.1% | .231 | .294 | .308 | .602 |
| A Total | 56 | 216 | 195 | 19 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 65 | 8.3% | 30.1% | .231 | .294 | .308 | .602 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | D-ARR | 39 | 129 | 112 | 12 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 23 | 10.9% | 17.8% | .304 | .395 | .393 | .788 |
| 2022 | A-DBA | 53 | 210 | 182 | 23 | 49 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 21 | 62 | 10.0% | 29.5% | .269 | .352 | .357 | .709 |
| 2024 | A-DBA | 21 | 71 | 59 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 16.9% | 33.8% | .136 | .282 | .153 | .435 |
| Rk Total | 113 | 410 | 353 | 45 | 91 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 47 | 109 | 11.5% | 26.6% | .258 | .354 | .334 | .688 | |
| Minors Total | 169 | 626 | 548 | 64 | 136 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 14 | 65 | 174 | 10.4% | 27.8% | .248 | .333 | .325 | .658 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | VIS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| A Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | A-DBA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 7.71 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 7.71 | |
| Minors Total | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 5.40 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | VIS | P | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | VIS | RF | 34 | 283.2 | 37 | 4 | 1 | .976 |
| 2023 | VIS | LF | 2 | 10.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .667 |
| 2023 | VIS | 2B | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | VIS | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | VIS | 1B | 8 | 67.1 | 61 | 2 | 1 | .984 |
| 2023 | VIS | 3B | 8 | 54.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .833 |
| A Total | — | 59 | 420.1 | 102 | 15 | 5 | .959 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | D-ARR | 3B | 26 | 169.1 | 10 | 37 | 9 | .839 |
| 2021 | D-ARR | SS | 4 | 27.0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .857 |
| 2021 | D-ARR | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | A-DBA | 3B | 7 | 52.2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .929 |
| 2022 | A-DBA | 2B | 9 | 61.0 | 9 | 15 | 2 | .923 |
| 2022 | A-DBA | SS | 31 | 233.0 | 37 | 57 | 7 | .931 |
| 2022 | A-DBA | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | A-DBA | LF | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | A-DBA | 1B | 17 | 126.0 | 89 | 4 | 1 | .989 |
| 2024 | A-DBA | P | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | A-DBA |
DH
|
2
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Rk Total | — | 114 | 675.1 | 155 | 129 | 22 | .928 | |
| Minors Total | — | 173 | 1095.2 | 257 | 144 | 27 | .937 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.