Jimmy Crooks
#8 C · B/T: L/R · 6' 0", 230 lb · Age 25 · Euless, TX, USA · MLB debut 2025 · Draft: 2022 Rd 4 #127 (STL) — Oklahoma · St. Louis Cardinals
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | 15 | 46 | 45 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0.0% | 37.0% | .133 | .152 | .244 | .396 | .171 | 5 | -0.4 |
| 2026 | STL | 52 | 149 | 134 | 10 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 48 | 6.0% | 32.2% | .179 | .255 | .336 | .591 | .264 | 65 | 0.0 |
| 2026 pace | 61 | 176 | 158 | 12 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 57 | ||||||||||
| Career | 67 | 195 | 179 | 13 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 65 | 4.6% | 33.3% | .168 | .231 | .313 | .544 | — | — | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MEM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2025 | MEM | 98 | 430 | 390 | 61 | 107 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 79 | 0 | 36 | 114 | 8.4% | 26.5% | .274 | .337 | .441 | .778 |
| 2026 | MEM | 39 | 177 | 141 | 35 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 1 | 30 | 52 | 16.9% | 29.4% | .262 | .412 | .567 | .979 |
| AAA Total | 138 | 607 | 531 | 96 | 144 | 25 | 1 | 27 | 108 | 1 | 66 | 166 | 10.9% | 27.3% | .271 | .359 | .475 | .834 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SPR | 90 | 371 | 315 | 42 | 101 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 62 | 4 | 43 | 78 | 11.6% | 21.0% | .321 | .410 | .498 | .908 |
| AA Total | 90 | 371 | 315 | 42 | 101 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 62 | 4 | 43 | 78 | 11.6% | 21.0% | .321 | .410 | .498 | .908 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PEO | 114 | 477 | 413 | 71 | 112 | 29 | 1 | 12 | 73 | 2 | 52 | 101 | 10.9% | 21.2% | .271 | .358 | .433 | .791 |
| A+ Total | 114 | 477 | 413 | 71 | 112 | 29 | 1 | 12 | 73 | 2 | 52 | 101 | 10.9% | 21.2% | .271 | .358 | .433 | .791 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PMB | 23 | 96 | 79 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 12.5% | 22.9% | .266 | .396 | .468 | .864 |
| A Total | 23 | 96 | 79 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 12.5% | 22.9% | .266 | .396 | .468 | .864 | |
| Minors Total | 365 | 1551 | 1338 | 221 | 378 | 76 | 6 | 53 | 250 | 7 | 173 | 367 | 11.2% | 23.7% | .283 | .373 | .467 | .840 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | C | 46 | 311.1 | 285 | 4 | 1 | .997 |
| 2026 | STL |
DH
|
5
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | C | 46 | 311.1 | 285 | 4 | 1 | .997 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2023 | MEM | C | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MEM | C | 77 | 663.1 | 655 | 52 | 8 | .989 |
| 2025 | MEM | DH | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MEM | C | 25 | 219.0 | 238 | 10 | 7 | .973 |
| 2026 | MEM | DH | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 138 | 884.1 | 893 | 62 | 15 | .985 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | SPR | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | SPR | C | 81 | 638.0 | 686 | 39 | 3 | .996 |
| AA Total | — | 90 | 638.0 | 686 | 39 | 3 | .996 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | PEO | DH | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | PEO | C | 90 | 783.2 | 772 | 59 | 9 | .989 |
| A+ Total | — | 112 | 783.2 | 772 | 59 | 9 | .989 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | PMB | C | 17 | 142.0 | 163 | 14 | 4 | .978 |
| 2022 | PMB | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 23 | 142.0 | 163 | 14 | 4 | .978 | |
| Minors Total | — | 363 | 2448.0 | 2514 | 174 | 31 | .989 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.