Jeremy Pilon
#30 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 0", 200 lb · Age 20 · Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC, Canada · Draft: 2023 Rd 18 #548 (TOR) — Ecole Secondaire De Montagne · Charleston RiverDogs (Tampa Bay Rays)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 22 | 14.1 | 9.0 | 3.21 |
| 2025 | CHS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 9.00 |
| 2026 | CHS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 13 | 13.5 | 11.4 | 8.31 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 14 | |||||
| A Total | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 25.2 | 2.9 | 39 | 13.7 | 9.1 | 5.61 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | F-RAY | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 46.2 | 3.9 | 61 | 11.8 | 6.2 | 3.28 |
| 2025 | F-RAY | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 25.1 | 3.6 | 25 | 8.9 | 6.4 | 3.91 |
| 2026 | F-RAY | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 48.2 | 4.1 | 59 | 10.9 | 5.2 | 2.96 |
| Rk Total | 6 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 120.2 | 3.9 | 145 | 10.8 | 5.8 | 3.28 | |
| Minors Total | 7 | 9 | 0 | 40 | 27 | 146.1 | 3.7 | 184 | 11.3 | 6.4 | 3.69 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHS | P | 4 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHS | P | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CHS | P | 4 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .667 |
| A Total | — | 9 | 25.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .500 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2024 | F-RAY | P | 12 | 46.2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | F-RAY | P | 7 | 25.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .833 |
| 2026 | F-RAY | P | 12 | 48.2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | .556 |
| Rk Total | — | 31 | 120.2 | 2 | 18 | 5 | .800 | |
| Minors Total | — | 40 | 146.1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | .759 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.