Jacob Wallace
#15 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 190 lb · Age 28 · Lawrence, MA, USA · Draft: 2019 Rd 3 #100 (COL) — Connecticut · Knoxville Smokies (Chicago Cubs)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | OMA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 2.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 6.75 |
| 2025 | OMA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 42.1 | 1.6 | 45 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 4.46 |
| AAA Total | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 45.0 | 1.6 | 48 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 4.60 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | POR | 8 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 0 | — | 56.2 | 1.2 | 76 | 12.1 | 7.8 | 3.81 |
| 2023 | NWA | 1 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 0 | — | 49.1 | 1.0 | 57 | 10.4 | 7.3 | 4.20 |
| 2024 | NWA | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 0 | — | 61.0 | 1.5 | 83 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 3.98 |
| 2026 | COL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | — | 13.1 | 1.2 | 17 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 8.78 |
| 2026 | KNX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | — | 17.1 | 1.2 | 22 | 11.4 | 2.1 | 6.75 |
| 2026 pace | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 24 | ||||||
| AA Total | 14 | 13 | 7 | 164 | 0 | — | 197.2 | 1.2 | 255 | 11.6 | 5.7 | 4.55 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | GVL | 3 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 0 | — | 48.2 | 1.2 | 76 | 14.1 | 4.6 | 5.92 |
| 2026 | ROM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3.00 |
| A+ Total | 3 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 0 | — | 51.2 | 1.3 | 78 | 13.6 | 4.4 | 5.75 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | A-CUB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 0.00 | |
| Minors Total | 22 | 17 | 11 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 296.1 | 1.3 | 384 | 11.7 | 5.1 | 4.74 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | OMA | P | 3 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | OMA | P | 26 | 42.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 29 | 45.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2022 | POR | P | 47 | 56.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | NWA | P | 49 | 49.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | NWA | P | 42 | 61.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | COL | P | 11 | 13.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | KNX | P | 15 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 164 | 197.2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2021 | GVL | P | 39 | 48.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ROM | P | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 41 | 51.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2026 | A-CUB | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Minors Total | — | 236 | 296.1 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 1.000 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.