Jackson Cluff
#37 SS · B/T: L/R · 5' 11", 181 lb · Age 29 · Littleton, CO, USA · Draft: 2019 Rd 6 #183 (WSH) — BYU · Iowa Cubs (Chicago Cubs)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ROC | 84 | 307 | 258 | 44 | 58 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 19 | 37 | 92 | 12.1% | 30.0% | .225 | .331 | .388 | .719 |
| 2025 | ROC | 103 | 383 | 322 | 62 | 78 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 40 | 23 | 51 | 110 | 13.3% | 28.7% | .242 | .349 | .422 | .771 |
| 2026 | SYR | 62 | 216 | 178 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 29 | 63 | 13.4% | 29.2% | .169 | .289 | .309 | .598 |
| 2026 | IOW |
73
|
257
|
210
|
38
|
34
|
7
|
2
|
7
|
18
|
17
|
35
|
78
|
13.6%
|
30.4%
|
.162
|
.291
|
.314
|
.605
|
| 2026 pace | 80 | 282 | 230 | 42 | 37 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 19 | 38 | 86 | |||||||
| AAA Total | 322 | 1163 | 968 | 177 | 200 | 37 | 9 | 34 | 116 | 73 | 152 | 343 | 13.1% | 29.5% | .207 | .321 | .369 | .690 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HBG | 35 | 144 | 126 | 14 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 6.3% | 27.1% | .190 | .278 | .278 | .556 |
| 2022 | HBG | 111 | 406 | 356 | 40 | 69 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 9 | 35 | 128 | 8.6% | 31.5% | .194 | .277 | .309 | .586 |
| 2023 | HBG | 86 | 311 | 247 | 49 | 51 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 15 | 54 | 85 | 17.4% | 27.3% | .206 | .357 | .368 | .725 |
| 2024 | HBG | 7 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14.3% | 9.5% | .294 | .429 | .588 | 1.017 |
| AA Total | 239 | 882 | 746 | 107 | 149 | 41 | 4 | 16 | 66 | 29 | 101 | 254 | 11.5% | 28.8% | .200 | .309 | .330 | .639 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HAG | 62 | 280 | 240 | 33 | 55 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 11 | 26 | 63 | 9.3% | 22.5% | .229 | .320 | .367 | .687 |
| 2021 | FBG | 5 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9.1% | 13.6% | .278 | .409 | .333 | .742 |
| A Total | 67 | 302 | 258 | 35 | 60 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 28 | 66 | 9.3% | 21.9% | .233 | .327 | .364 | .691 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | F-NAT | 5 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.9% | 29.4% | .333 | .412 | .333 | .745 |
| Rk Total | 5 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.9% | 29.4% | .333 | .412 | .333 | .745 | |
| Minors Total | 633 | 2364 | 1987 | 321 | 414 | 87 | 18 | 55 | 202 | 117 | 282 | 668 | 11.9% | 28.3% | .208 | .318 | .353 | .671 | |
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ROC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 9.00 |
| AAA Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 9.00 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | ROC | 2B | 25 | 199.2 | 35 | 69 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | ROC | CF | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | ROC | SS | 54 | 455.1 | 78 | 147 | 6 | .974 |
| 2025 | ROC | 1B | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | ROC | 3B | 9 | 64.1 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | ROC | 2B | 17 | 136.1 | 23 | 43 | 1 | .985 |
| 2025 | ROC | SS | 73 | 593.1 | 107 | 162 | 9 | .968 |
| 2025 | ROC | P | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | ROC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | SYR | 2B | 14 | 99.1 | 22 | 28 | 1 | .980 |
| 2026 | SYR | 3B | 7 | 53.0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | .933 |
| 2026 | SYR | SS | 41 | 343.2 | 50 | 115 | 6 | .965 |
| 2026 | IOW | 2B | 15 | 103.0 | 23 | 28 | 1 | .981 |
| 2026 | IOW | 3B | 10 | 79.0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | .947 |
| 2026 | IOW | 1B | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | IOW |
SS
|
47
|
394.2
|
63
|
126
|
6
|
.969
|
| AAA Total | — | 323 | 2561.2 | 435 | 748 | 32 | .974 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | HBG | 2B | 12 | 108.0 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | HBG | SS | 23 | 188.0 | 36 | 51 | 6 | .935 |
| 2022 | HBG | 2B | 29 | 209.0 | 45 | 67 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | HBG | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | HBG | SS | 74 | 624.1 | 88 | 165 | 12 | .955 |
| 2022 | HBG | CF | 9 | 62.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | .952 |
| 2023 | HBG | SS | 40 | 337.2 | 59 | 102 | 10 | .942 |
| 2023 | HBG | CF | 14 | 121.1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | HBG | 3B | 7 | 39.1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | .929 |
| 2023 | HBG | 2B | 14 | 112.1 | 28 | 40 | 2 | .971 |
| 2023 | HBG | LF | 6 | 43.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .889 |
| 2023 | HBG | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | HBG | 1B | 1 | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | HBG | 2B | 2 | 13.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | HBG | 3B | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | HBG | SS | 3 | 25.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | HBG | LF | 2 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 244 | 1897.0 | 362 | 481 | 33 | .962 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | HAG | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | HAG | SS | 59 | 519.0 | 78 | 153 | 7 | .971 |
| 2019 | HAG | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | FBG | SS | 4 | 34.0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .875 |
| 2021 | FBG | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 67 | 562.0 | 85 | 165 | 9 | .965 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | F-NAT | SS | 4 | 24.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | F-NAT | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 5 | 24.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 639 | 5044.2 | 886 | 1405 | 74 | .969 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.