Hayden Mullins
#47 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 0", 194 lb · Age 25 · Gallatin, TN, USA · Draft: 2022 Rd 12 #369 (BOS) — Auburn · Portland Sea Dogs (Boston Red Sox)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 3.00 |
| AAA Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 3.00 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | POR | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 84.2 | 4.7 | 96 | 10.2 | 5.1 | 2.44 |
| 2026 | POR |
3
|
5
|
0
|
21
|
19
|
— |
86.2
|
4.1
|
127
|
13.2
|
4.9
|
4.15
|
| 2026 pace | 3 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 92.1 | 135 | ||||||
| AA Total | 10 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 37 | 3 | 171.1 | 4.4 | 223 | 11.7 | 5.0 | 3.31 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | GVL | 4 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 17 | — | 89.0 | 4.0 | 118 | 11.9 | 4.2 | 3.94 |
| 2025 | GVL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | — | 17.0 | 4.3 | 27 | 14.3 | 1.6 | 1.06 |
| A+ Total | 5 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 20 | — | 106.0 | 4.1 | 145 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 3.48 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SAL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 3.2 | 1.8 | 8 | 19.6 | 7.4 | 7.36 |
| A Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 3.2 | 1.8 | 8 | 19.6 | 7.4 | 7.36 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | F-RSX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 2.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 23.6 | 6.8 | 3.38 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 2.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 23.6 | 6.8 | 3.38 | |
| Minors Total | 15 | 14 | 0 | 70 | 62 | 3 | 286.2 | 4.1 | 386 | 12.1 | 4.7 | 3.42 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | WOR | P | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | POR | P | 18 | 84.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | POR | P | 21 | 86.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 39 | 171.1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | GVL | P | 22 | 89.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .900 |
| 2025 | GVL | P | 4 | 17.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 26 | 106.0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .929 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | SAL | P | 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2023 | F-RSX | P | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Minors Total | — | 70 | 286.2 | 9 | 21 | 1 | .968 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.