Easton McGee
#51 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 7", 222 lb · Age 28 · Hopkinsville, KY, USA · MLB debut 2022 · Draft: 2016 Rd 4 #120 (TB) — Hopkinsville (KY) HS · Kansas City Royals
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | — | — |
| 2023 | SEA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.2 | 6.7 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.00 | — | — |
| 2025 | MIL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 1.6 | 13 | 8.0 | 3.1 | 5.52 | 3.27 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | MIL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.00 | 3.61 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | KC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 7.8 | 4.4 | 6.97 | 5.74 | -0.1 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 10 | ||||||||
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 36.2 | 1.7 | 26 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 4.17 | — | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | DUR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | DUR | 6 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 22 | — | 107.2 | 4.0 | 82 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 5.43 |
| 2023 | TAC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | — | 28.2 | 5.7 | 24 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 3.14 |
| 2024 | NAS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | — | 24.1 | 2.2 | 20 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | NAS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 47.2 | 1.5 | 53 | 10.0 | 3.6 | 3.59 |
| 2026 | NAS | 4 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 4 | — | 41.2 | 1.7 | 43 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 5.62 |
| 2026 | OMA | 5 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 4 | — | 55.2 | 1.6 | 60 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 6.95 |
| AAA Total | 25 | 16 | 3 | 136 | 39 | 0 | 310.2 | 2.3 | 285 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 5.27 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MTG | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 18 | — | 79.2 | 4.2 | 73 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 4.07 |
| AA Total | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 18 | — | 79.2 | 4.2 | 73 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 4.07 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BG | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 22 | — | 125.0 | 5.2 | 95 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 3.67 |
| A Total | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 22 | — | 125.0 | 5.2 | 95 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 3.67 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | F-RAY | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | — | 23.1 | 3.9 | 14 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 3.09 |
| 2017 | PRN | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | — | 52.1 | 4.8 | 29 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 4.30 |
| 2024 | A-BRW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | — | 9.0 | 1.8 | 12 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 4.00 |
| Rk Total | 2 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 19 | — | 84.2 | 3.8 | 55 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 3.93 | |
| Minors Total | 40 | 27 | 3 | 201 | 98 | 0 | 600.0 | 3.0 | 508 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 4.59 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | KC | P | 8 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Career | P | 10 | 12.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | DUR | P | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | DUR | P | 27 | 107.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | TAC | P | 5 | 28.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | NAS | P | 11 | 24.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | NAS | P | 32 | 47.2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | OMA | P | 35 | 55.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 111 | 269.0 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2021 | MTG | P | 19 | 79.2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | .923 |
| AA Total | — | 19 | 79.2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | .923 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2019 | BG | P | 24 | 125.0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | .944 |
| A Total | — | 24 | 125.0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | .944 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2016 | F-RAY | P | 6 | 23.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | PRN | P | 11 | 52.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | A-BRW | P | 5 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 22 | 84.2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 176 | 558.1 | 27 | 43 | 2 | .972 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.