Christian MacLeod
#33 P · B/T: L/L · 6' 4", 227 lb · Age 26 · Huntsville, AL, USA · Draft: 2021 Rd 5 #159 (MIN) — Mississippi State · St. Paul Saints (Minnesota Twins)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | STP | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 7.20 |
| 2025 | STP | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 35.0 | 2.9 | 41 | 10.5 | 6.7 | 7.20 |
| 2026 | JAX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | — | 9.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 7.4 | 13.0 | 7.45 |
| AAA Total | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 49.2 | 2.6 | 54 | 9.8 | 7.4 | 7.25 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | WCH | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | — | 38.2 | 4.8 | 44 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 3.72 |
| 2025 | WCH | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 48.0 | 3.7 | 45 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 2.63 |
| 2026 | PNS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | — | 26.2 | 1.6 | 28 | 9.5 | 7.4 | 4.73 |
| 2026 pace | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 29.1 | 31 | ||||||
| AA Total | 2 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 21 | 0 | 113.1 | 3.0 | 117 | 9.3 | 4.8 | 3.49 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CR | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | — | 65.1 | 4.4 | 61 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 4.13 |
| 2024 | CR | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | — | 48.2 | 4.1 | 58 | 10.7 | 4.6 | 2.77 |
| A+ Total | 8 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 26 | — | 114.0 | 4.2 | 119 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 3.55 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | FTM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 5.1 | 2.7 | 8 | 13.5 | 10.1 | 3.38 |
| 2025 | FTM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 4.0 | 2.0 | 8 | 18.0 | 4.5 | 0.00 |
| A Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | — | 9.1 | 2.3 | 16 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 1.93 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | F-TWI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 27.0 | 10.8 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 27.0 | 10.8 | 0.00 | |
| Minors Total | 15 | 12 | 1 | 89 | 57 | 0 | 288.0 | 3.2 | 311 | 9.7 | 5.1 | 4.09 | |
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STP | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| AAA Total | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | STP | P | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2025 | STP | RF | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | STP | P | 12 | 35.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .500 |
| 2026 | JAX | P | 6 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 20 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .400 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | WCH | P | 8 | 38.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | WCH | P | 13 | 48.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | PNS | P | 17 | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 38 | 113.1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .900 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | CR | P | 15 | 65.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .833 |
| 2024 | CR | P | 12 | 48.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 27 | 114.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .875 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | FTM | P | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | FTM | P | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 4 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | F-TWI | P | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Minors Total | — | 90 | 288.1 | 3 | 16 | 5 | .792 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.