Adam Duvall
#9 LF · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 233 lb · Age 37 · Louisville, KY, USA · MLB debut 2014 · Draft: 2010 Rd 11 #348 (SF) — Louisville · Atlanta Braves
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SF | 28 | 77 | 73 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 3.9% | 26.0% | .192 | .234 | .342 | .576 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | CIN | 27 | 72 | 64 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 8.3% | 36.1% | .219 | .306 | .484 | .790 | .336 | — | — |
| 2016 | CIN | 150 | 608 | 552 | 85 | 133 | 31 | 6 | 33 | 103 | 6 | 41 | 164 | 6.7% | 27.0% | .241 | .297 | .498 | .795 | .333 | — | — |
| 2017 | CIN | 157 | 647 | 587 | 78 | 146 | 37 | 3 | 31 | 99 | 5 | 39 | 170 | 6.0% | 26.3% | .249 | .301 | .480 | .781 | .327 | — | — |
| 2018 | ATL | 138 | 427 | 384 | 48 | 75 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 61 | 2 | 37 | 117 | 8.7% | 27.4% | .195 | .274 | .365 | .639 | .277 | — | — |
| 2019 | ATL | 41 | 130 | 120 | 17 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 39 | 5.4% | 30.0% | .267 | .315 | .567 | .882 | .360 | — | — |
| 2020 | ATL | 57 | 209 | 190 | 34 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 15 | 54 | 7.2% | 25.8% | .237 | .301 | .532 | .833 | .348 | — | — |
| 2021 | ATL | 146 | 555 | 513 | 67 | 117 | 17 | 2 | 38 | 113 | 5 | 35 | 174 | 6.3% | 31.4% | .228 | .281 | .491 | .772 | .324 | — | — |
| 2022 | ATL | 86 | 315 | 287 | 39 | 61 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 21 | 101 | 6.7% | 32.1% | .213 | .276 | .401 | .677 | .295 | — | — |
| 2024 | ATL |
104
|
330
|
303
|
29
|
55
|
10
|
0
|
11
|
30
|
0
|
21
|
99
|
6.4%
|
30.0%
|
.182
|
.245
|
.323
|
.568
|
.252
|
— | — |
| Career | 934 | 3370 | 3073 | 411 | 692 | 147 | 13 | 174 | 508 | 18 | 225 | 964 | 6.7% | 28.6% | .225 | .285 | .451 | .736 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | FRE | 91 | 394 | 359 | 66 | 107 | 21 | 2 | 27 | 90 | 2 | 30 | 82 | 7.6% | 20.8% | .298 | .360 | .593 | .953 |
| 2015 | LOU | 125 | 541 | 497 | 71 | 131 | 29 | 2 | 30 | 87 | 5 | 31 | 114 | 5.7% | 21.1% | .264 | .312 | .511 | .823 |
| 2019 | GWN | 101 | 429 | 369 | 74 | 98 | 20 | 4 | 32 | 93 | 1 | 48 | 86 | 11.2% | 20.0% | .266 | .364 | .602 | .966 |
| 2023 | WOR | 7 | 29 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 17.2% | 27.6% | .208 | .345 | .500 | .845 |
| AAA Total | 324 | 1393 | 1249 | 216 | 341 | 71 | 8 | 91 | 273 | 8 | 114 | 290 | 8.2% | 20.8% | .273 | .342 | .561 | .903 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | RIC | 105 | 430 | 385 | 60 | 96 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 58 | 2 | 35 | 72 | 8.1% | 16.7% | .249 | .318 | .460 | .778 |
| AA Total | 105 | 430 | 385 | 60 | 96 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 58 | 2 | 35 | 72 | 8.1% | 16.7% | .249 | .318 | .460 | .778 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SJ | 134 | 598 | 534 | 101 | 138 | 24 | 4 | 30 | 100 | 8 | 47 | 116 | 7.9% | 19.4% | .258 | .327 | .487 | .814 |
| A+ Total | 134 | 598 | 534 | 101 | 138 | 24 | 4 | 30 | 100 | 8 | 47 | 116 | 7.9% | 19.4% | .258 | .327 | .487 | .814 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | AUG | 116 | 513 | 431 | 69 | 123 | 30 | 4 | 22 | 87 | 4 | 59 | 98 | 11.5% | 19.1% | .285 | .385 | .527 | .912 |
| A Total | 116 | 513 | 431 | 69 | 123 | 30 | 4 | 22 | 87 | 4 | 59 | 98 | 11.5% | 19.1% | .285 | .385 | .527 | .912 | |
| Minors Total | 679 | 2934 | 2599 | 446 | 698 | 147 | 20 | 160 | 518 | 22 | 255 | 576 | 8.7% | 19.6% | .269 | .343 | .525 | .868 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2014 | FRE | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | FRE | 3B | 52 | 424.1 | 29 | 85 | 11 | .912 |
| 2014 | FRE | 1B | 41 | 336.1 | 310 | 26 | 4 | .988 |
| 2015 | LOU | 1B | 53 | 439.2 | 386 | 26 | 6 | .986 |
| 2015 | LOU | LF | 26 | 222.0 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | SAC | 3B | 46 | 385.0 | 32 | 73 | 10 | .913 |
| 2015 | LOU | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | GWN | RF | 26 | 224.0 | 51 | 1 | 1 | .981 |
| 2019 | GWN | LF | 51 | 436.1 | 86 | 3 | 3 | .967 |
| 2019 | GWN | DH | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | WOR | CF | 6 | 44.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | WOR |
DH
|
1
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AAA Total | — | 332 | 2511.2 | 955 | 215 | 35 | .971 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2013 | RIC | 1B | 7 | 57.0 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | RIC | 3B | 90 | 754.0 | 46 | 194 | 18 | .930 |
| 2013 | RIC | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 103 | 811.0 | 105 | 197 | 18 | .944 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2012 | SJ | 3B | 117 | 1025.1 | 63 | 260 | 29 | .918 |
| 2012 | SJ | 1B | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | SJ | DH | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 135 | 1026.1 | 63 | 260 | 29 | .918 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2011 | AUG | DH | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | AUG | 3B | 95 | 830.0 | 62 | 205 | 27 | .908 |
| A Total | — | 114 | 830.0 | 62 | 205 | 27 | .908 | |
| Minors Total | — | 684 | 5179.0 | 1185 | 877 | 109 | .950 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.