Zach Maxwell
#57 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 6", 275 lb · Age 25 · Nashville, TN, USA · MLB debut 2025 · Draft: 2022 Rd 30 #915 (NYY) — North Paulding HS · Cincinnati Reds
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 1.3 | 13 | 11.7 | 3.6 | 4.50 | 5.64 | -0.1 |
| 2026 | CIN | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 8.3 | 6.9 | 8.31 | 6.55 | -0.2 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 14 | ||||||||
| Career | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 1.2 | 25 | 9.8 | 5.5 | 6.65 | — | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LOU | 5 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 0 | — | 39.1 | 1.0 | 58 | 13.3 | 6.6 | 3.89 |
| 2025 | LOU | 1 | 3 | 5 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 1.0 | 59 | 10.7 | 5.8 | 4.17 |
| 2026 | LOU | 2 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 0 | — | 41.0 | 1.1 | 51 | 11.2 | 6.8 | 4.39 |
| AAA Total | 8 | 6 | 12 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 1.0 | 168 | 11.6 | 6.4 | 4.15 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | — | 14.2 | 1.0 | 27 | 16.6 | 5.5 | 1.23 |
| AA Total | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | — | 14.2 | 1.0 | 27 | 16.6 | 5.5 | 1.23 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DAY | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | — | 25.2 | 2.0 | 41 | 14.4 | 5.3 | 4.56 |
| A+ Total | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | — | 25.2 | 2.0 | 41 | 14.4 | 5.3 | 4.56 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | DBT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 5.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 11.8 | 11.8 | 6.75 |
| 2023 | DBT | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | — | 35.2 | 1.7 | 55 | 13.9 | 5.8 | 3.79 |
| A Total | 3 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 0 | — | 41.0 | 1.7 | 62 | 13.6 | 6.6 | 4.17 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | A-RED | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 0.00 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 0.00 | |
| Minors Total | 16 | 10 | 15 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 213.1 | 1.2 | 301 | 12.7 | 6.2 | 3.97 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | P | 12 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Career | P | 12 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | LOU | P | 39 | 39.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LOU | P | 51 | 49.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | LOU | P | 36 | 41.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 126 | 130.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHA | P | 14 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 14 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2023 | DAY | P | 13 | 25.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 13 | 25.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | DBT | P | 3 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | DBT | P | 21 | 35.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 24 | 41.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | A-RED | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 179 | 213.1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .929 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.