Jesus Hernandez
#14 2B · B/T: R/R · 5' 9", 150 lb · Age 22 · Guanare Viejo, Venezuela · Jupiter Hammerheads (Miami Marlins)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PNS | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| AA Total | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BEL | 41 | 162 | 135 | 17 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 21 | 40 | 13.0% | 24.7% | .215 | .342 | .319 | .661 |
| 2026 | BEL | 72 | 261 | 220 | 37 | 66 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 22 | 38 | 47 | 14.6% | 18.0% | .300 | .400 | .423 | .823 |
| A+ Total | 113 | 423 | 355 | 54 | 95 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 51 | 33 | 59 | 87 | 13.9% | 20.6% | .268 | .378 | .383 | .761 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | JUP | 76 | 323 | 275 | 34 | 60 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 43 | 74 | 13.3% | 22.9% | .218 | .323 | .302 | .625 |
| 2025 | JUP | 44 | 168 | 146 | 24 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 10 | 19 | 42 | 11.3% | 25.0% | .247 | .345 | .432 | .777 |
| 2026 | JUP | 4 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .000 | .071 | .000 | .071 |
| A Total | 124 | 505 | 434 | 58 | 96 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 27 | 63 | 120 | 12.5% | 23.8% | .221 | .323 | .336 | .659 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | D-MRL | 39 | 139 | 118 | 17 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 20 | 13.7% | 14.4% | .263 | .367 | .288 | .655 |
| 2022 | F-MRL | 41 | 155 | 133 | 19 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 19 | 20 | 12.3% | 12.9% | .248 | .335 | .323 | .658 |
| 2023 | F-MRL | 50 | 211 | 168 | 36 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 10 | 40 | 37 | 19.0% | 17.5% | .262 | .403 | .381 | .784 |
| Rk Total | 130 | 505 | 419 | 72 | 108 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 31 | 78 | 77 | 15.4% | 15.2% | .258 | .372 | .337 | .709 | |
| Minors Total | 368 | 1437 | 1212 | 184 | 300 | 56 | 10 | 16 | 147 | 91 | 200 | 285 | 13.9% | 19.8% | .248 | .356 | .350 | .706 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | PNS | 3B | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | BEL | 2B | 19 | 165.0 | 30 | 36 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | BEL | SS | 9 | 74.1 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | BEL | LF | 12 | 100.1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | BEL | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BEL | LF | 17 | 127.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | .923 |
| 2026 | BEL | 2B | 35 | 274.2 | 53 | 67 | 3 | .976 |
| 2026 | BEL | SS | 8 | 65.0 | 11 | 20 | 2 | .939 |
| 2026 | BEL | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BEL | 3B | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BEL |
1B
|
2
|
9.0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1.000
|
| A+ Total | — | 113 | 816.1 | 135 | 153 | 6 | .980 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | JUP | SS | 63 | 546.1 | 63 | 154 | 15 | .935 |
| 2024 | JUP | 2B | 4 | 25.0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .889 |
| 2024 | JUP | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | JUP | 3B | 7 | 62.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .875 |
| 2025 | JUP | 2B | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | JUP | LF | 2 | 17.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | JUP | 3B | 31 | 279.1 | 14 | 51 | 9 | .878 |
| 2025 | JUP | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | JUP | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | JUP | LF | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | JUP | 1B | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | JUP | 3B | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2026 | JUP | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 124 | 969.1 | 97 | 226 | 28 | .920 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | D-MRL | 3B | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | D-MRL | SS | 12 | 68.0 | 13 | 19 | 1 | .970 |
| 2021 | D-MRL | 2B | 29 | 214.0 | 32 | 57 | 5 | .947 |
| 2022 | D-MRL | 2B | 7 | 51.0 | 9 | 10 | 1 | .950 |
| 2022 | F-MRL | 3B | 21 | 159.0 | 6 | 26 | 5 | .865 |
| 2022 | F-MRL | SS | 10 | 73.0 | 9 | 22 | 2 | .939 |
| 2022 | D-MRL | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | F-MRL | 2B | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | F-MRL | SS | 20 | 153.0 | 29 | 45 | 1 | .987 |
| 2023 | F-MRL | 3B | 31 | 240.0 | 18 | 48 | 8 | .892 |
| Rk Total | — | 135 | 971.0 | 119 | 232 | 23 | .939 | |
| Minors Total | — | 373 | 2765.2 | 351 | 611 | 58 | .943 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.