Alimber Santa
#49 P · B/T: R/R · 5' 10", 228 lb · Age 23 · Azua, Dominican Republic · MLB debut 2026 · Houston Astros
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1.17 | 3.93 | 0.0 |
| 2026 pace | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18.0 | 11 | ||||||||
| Career | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1.17 | — | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | SUG | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 0.9 | 19 | 13.2 | 11.1 | 6.92 |
| 2026 | SUG | 5 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 0 | — | 38.2 | 0.9 | 40 | 9.3 | 4.4 | 4.19 |
| AAA Total | 5 | 6 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 51.2 | 0.9 | 59 | 10.3 | 6.1 | 4.88 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | — | 21.2 | 2.0 | 18 | 7.5 | 8.3 | 9.14 |
| 2025 | CC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 1.8 | 63 | 9.9 | 3.6 | 1.26 |
| AA Total | 3 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 78.2 | 1.9 | 81 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 3.43 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | FAY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | FAY | 3 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 14 | — | 87.1 | 3.4 | 119 | 12.3 | 7.6 | 5.98 |
| 2024 | FAY | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 15.2 | 2.6 | 26 | 14.9 | 1.1 | 2.30 |
| A Total | 4 | 10 | 1 | 33 | 14 | — | 103.0 | 3.1 | 145 | 12.7 | 6.8 | 5.50 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | F-AST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | — | 21.0 | 2.3 | 22 | 9.4 | 3.4 | 3.43 |
| 2022 | F-ASO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 |
| 2024 | F-AST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 3.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 9.00 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | — | 26.0 | 2.0 | 31 | 10.7 | 3.1 | 4.50 | |
| Minors Total | 12 | 20 | 6 | 144 | 23 | 0 | 259.1 | 1.8 | 316 | 11.0 | 5.7 | 4.65 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | P | 10 | 15.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Career | P | 10 | 15.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | SUG | P | 15 | 13.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | SUG | P | 41 | 38.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .800 |
| AAA Total | — | 56 | 51.2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .909 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | CC | P | 11 | 21.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | CC | P | 31 | 57.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 42 | 78.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | FAY | P | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | FAY | P | 26 | 87.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | FAY | P | 6 | 15.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 33 | 103.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | F-AST | P | 9 | 21.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | F-ASO | P | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | F-AST | P | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 13 | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 144 | 259.1 | 9 | 25 | 1 | .971 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.