MLB Team Stats
| # | Team | Sub-Rep PA ▲ | Sub-Rep PA% | Sub-Rep WAR | Sub-Rep Bats | Sub-Rep TBF | Sub-Rep TBF% | Best WAR | Top 3 WAR | Top 5 WAR | Bat WAR | Arm WAR | Top 3 WAR% | WAR Gini | 2+ WAR Bats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tampa Bay Rays |
52
|
0.9%
|
-0.6
|
1
|
920
|
15.8%
|
4.2
|
9.6
|
14.2
|
22.0
|
15.8
|
43.6% | 0.38 |
5
|
| 2 | Washington Nationals |
152
|
2.8%
|
-0.2
|
1
|
2433
|
40.9%
|
4.1
|
9.7
|
13.4
|
20.1
|
2.6
|
48.3% | 0.46 |
4
|
| 3 | Los Angeles Dodgers |
201
|
3.7%
|
-1.0
|
4
|
953
|
16.8%
|
4.0
|
11.9
|
17.0
|
23.2
|
21.5
|
51.3% | 0.50 |
5
|
| 4 | Chicago Cubs |
220
|
3.9%
|
-0.7
|
2
|
1833
|
26.0%
|
9.1
|
17.0
|
22.9
|
33.2
|
8.0
|
51.2% | 0.48 |
7
|
| 5 | Philadelphia Phillies |
313
|
5.5%
|
-2.6
|
5
|
520
|
9.4%
|
3.9
|
10.6
|
14.4
|
15.4
|
20.8
|
68.8% | 0.48 |
4
|
| 6 | Minnesota Twins |
342
|
6.7%
|
-1.5
|
2
|
586
|
10.2%
|
2.6
|
7.2
|
11.2
|
16.4
|
10.5
|
43.9% | 0.32 |
5
|
| 7 | Milwaukee Brewers |
356
|
6.6%
|
-1.4
|
2
|
369
|
6.1%
|
4.2
|
10.4
|
15.4
|
20.8
|
24.0
|
50.0% | 0.41 |
6
|
| 8 | Houston Astros |
375
|
6.6%
|
-1.7
|
5
|
1419
|
27.3%
|
5.9
|
12.2
|
14.8
|
17.9
|
5.8
|
68.2% | 0.48 |
3
|
| 9 | San Diego Padres |
428
|
7.9%
|
-2.5
|
6
|
877
|
14.7%
|
4.0
|
9.8
|
13.3
|
14.8
|
16.8
|
66.2% | 0.40 |
3
|
| 10 | Toronto Blue Jays |
534
|
10.2%
|
-1.6
|
6
|
1410
|
19.2%
|
2.4
|
6.7
|
10.2
|
14.9
|
15.7
|
45.0% | 0.37 |
3
|
| 11 | Atlanta Braves |
567
|
10.4%
|
-3.1
|
4
|
794
|
14.0%
|
4.0
|
10.5
|
13.9
|
15.6
|
15.0
|
67.3% | 0.35 |
3
|
| 12 | Boston Red Sox |
625
|
10.1%
|
-1.1
|
4
|
170
|
3.3%
|
4.1
|
11.6
|
16.5
|
22.5
|
20.1
|
51.6% | 0.52 |
5
|
| 13 | San Francisco Giants |
657
|
13.0%
|
-3.8
|
9
|
604
|
11.6%
|
3.7
|
7.9
|
10.7
|
12.3
|
9.0
|
64.2% | 0.47 |
2
|
| 14 | Miami Marlins |
720
|
13.9%
|
-2.6
|
5
|
478
|
9.4%
|
4.7
|
9.1
|
12.5
|
16.7
|
13.6
|
54.5% | 0.42 |
3
|
| 15 | Chicago White Sox |
738
|
13.7%
|
-2.4
|
7
|
868
|
14.6%
|
4.5
|
11.7
|
17.1
|
19.4
|
12.3
|
60.3% | 0.49 |
5
|
| 16 | St. Louis Cardinals |
752
|
14.1%
|
-2.2
|
7
|
742
|
13.9%
|
4.4
|
10.4
|
13.9
|
14.2
|
11.2
|
73.2% | 0.55 |
4
|
| 17 | Baltimore Orioles |
769
|
14.0%
|
-1.8
|
6
|
455
|
8.5%
|
3.9
|
8.9
|
12.5
|
17.6
|
13.6
|
50.6% | 0.42 |
3
|
| 18 | New York Yankees |
817
|
14.2%
|
-0.9
|
3
|
709
|
13.7%
|
3.2
|
9.0
|
13.9
|
20.3
|
18.3
|
44.3% | 0.47 |
5
|
| 19 | Pittsburgh Pirates |
831
|
15.4%
|
-2.4
|
7
|
850
|
13.7%
|
3.5
|
8.1
|
11.6
|
15.8
|
18.3
|
51.3% | 0.35 |
4
|
| 20 | Seattle Mariners |
840
|
14.8%
|
-3.6
|
8
|
453
|
8.7%
|
3.7
|
7.9
|
11.4
|
13.6
|
12.2
|
58.1% | 0.37 |
3
|
| 21 | Kansas City Royals |
853
|
16.5%
|
-2.7
|
4
|
1647
|
29.1%
|
6.5
|
11.1
|
14.8
|
17.8
|
4.7
|
62.4% | 0.35 |
4
|
| 22 | Arizona Diamondbacks |
855
|
15.9%
|
-3.6
|
8
|
2589
|
44.4%
|
4.4
|
12.5
|
16.5
|
17.5
|
8.4
|
71.4% | 0.46 |
4
|
| 23 | Cleveland Guardians |
1078
|
18.0%
|
-2.7
|
7
|
690
|
12.0%
|
2.9
|
8.4
|
12.5
|
15.4
|
16.2
|
54.5% | 0.44 |
4
|
| 24 | Detroit Tigers |
1153
|
22.3%
|
-3.3
|
7
|
908
|
17.6%
|
5.0
|
12.1
|
14.8
|
14.9
|
13.3
|
81.2% | 0.41 |
3
|
| 25 | Los Angeles Angels |
1156
|
21.4%
|
-3.4
|
6
|
1078
|
19.9%
|
2.9
|
7.5
|
9.5
|
8.4
|
11.1
|
89.3% | 0.39 |
2
|
| 26 | New York Mets |
1194
|
22.2%
|
-6.1
|
8
|
918
|
18.8%
|
3.1
|
7.9
|
11.0
|
9.9
|
11.9
|
79.8% | 0.35 |
3
|
| 27 | Texas Rangers |
1202
|
21.8%
|
-3.9
|
10
|
430
|
7.6%
|
4.3
|
9.2
|
12.8
|
15.1
|
14.5
|
60.9% | 0.43 |
4
|
| 28 | Cincinnati Reds |
1440
|
28.0%
|
-4.9
|
8
|
1197
|
21.8%
|
4.5
|
8.6
|
10.9
|
8.8
|
7.3
|
97.7% | 0.36 |
2
|
| 29 | Colorado Rockies |
1466
|
26.9%
|
-5.1
|
8
|
632
|
11.6%
|
2.5
|
6.7
|
9.9
|
8.1
|
6.0
|
82.7% | 0.41 |
3
|
| 30 | Athletics |
1567
|
29.6%
|
-3.1
|
8
|
1559
|
29.5%
|
2.7
|
6.8
|
9.8
|
10.7
|
4.6
|
63.6% | 0.48 |
2
|
| Lg avg | 741 | 13.7% | -2.6 | 5 | 969 | 17.0% | 4.1 | 9.7 | 13.4 | 16.4 | 12.8 | 61.8% | 0.43 | 3 |
Ranks are among the MLB clubs with a value for that metric. Computed about 12 hours ago.