MLB Team Stats
| # | Team | Sub-Rep PA ▲ | Sub-Rep PA% | Sub-Rep WAR | Sub-Rep Bats | Sub-Rep TBF | Sub-Rep TBF% | Best WAR | Top 3 WAR | Top 5 WAR | Bat WAR | Arm WAR | Top 3 WAR% | WAR Gini | 2+ WAR Bats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tampa Bay Rays |
52
|
0.9%
|
-0.6
|
1
|
933
|
15.7%
|
4.4
|
9.8
|
14.3
|
22.3
|
16.5
|
43.9% | 0.38 |
5
|
| 2 | Los Angeles Dodgers |
201
|
3.6%
|
-0.9
|
4
|
976
|
16.9%
|
3.9
|
11.6
|
17.4
|
23.4
|
21.6
|
49.6% | 0.50 |
5
|
| 3 | Chicago Cubs |
225
|
3.8%
|
-0.8
|
2
|
1853
|
25.7%
|
9.3
|
17.8
|
23.7
|
34.3
|
8.0
|
51.9% | 0.48 |
6
|
| 4 | Philadelphia Phillies |
317
|
5.4%
|
-2.7
|
5
|
523
|
9.3%
|
3.9
|
11.0
|
14.7
|
15.5
|
21.8
|
71.0% | 0.49 |
4
|
| 5 | Minnesota Twins |
345
|
6.6%
|
-1.6
|
2
|
586
|
10.0%
|
2.8
|
7.7
|
12.0
|
17.9
|
11.4
|
43.0% | 0.32 |
6
|
| 6 | Houston Astros |
382
|
6.6%
|
-1.7
|
5
|
1545
|
28.9%
|
5.9
|
12.4
|
15.0
|
18.3
|
5.9
|
67.8% | 0.51 |
3
|
| 7 | New York Yankees |
446
|
7.6%
|
-0.7
|
2
|
925
|
16.8%
|
3.3
|
9.6
|
14.4
|
22.0
|
19.2
|
43.6% | 0.48 |
5
|
| 8 | Washington Nationals |
522
|
9.6%
|
-0.6
|
3
|
2639
|
43.5%
|
4.0
|
9.5
|
13.4
|
20.1
|
3.2
|
47.3% | 0.46 |
4
|
| 9 | Toronto Blue Jays |
540
|
10.1%
|
-1.7
|
6
|
1417
|
19.1%
|
2.6
|
7.0
|
10.3
|
15.3
|
16.2
|
45.8% | 0.37 |
3
|
| 10 | Atlanta Braves |
574
|
10.4%
|
-2.9
|
4
|
794
|
13.8%
|
4.0
|
10.4
|
13.7
|
16.0
|
15.4
|
65.0% | 0.36 |
3
|
| 11 | St. Louis Cardinals |
679
|
12.5%
|
-1.9
|
6
|
801
|
14.7%
|
4.4
|
10.3
|
13.9
|
15.1
|
11.4
|
68.2% | 0.52 |
4
|
| 12 | Milwaukee Brewers |
694
|
12.5%
|
-1.5
|
3
|
387
|
6.0%
|
4.1
|
10.6
|
16.0
|
21.9
|
23.3
|
48.4% | 0.42 |
6
|
| 13 | New York Mets |
736
|
13.4%
|
-5.5
|
7
|
913
|
18.3%
|
3.2
|
8.0
|
11.3
|
10.7
|
12.2
|
74.8% | 0.34 |
2
|
| 14 | Chicago White Sox |
756
|
13.6%
|
-2.9
|
7
|
868
|
14.2%
|
4.4
|
11.7
|
17.4
|
18.7
|
12.8
|
62.6% | 0.45 |
5
|
| 15 | Baltimore Orioles |
774
|
13.2%
|
-1.7
|
6
|
463
|
8.4%
|
4.0
|
9.3
|
12.5
|
17.7
|
14.8
|
52.5% | 0.46 |
3
|
| 16 | San Diego Padres |
780
|
14.0%
|
-2.9
|
7
|
905
|
14.9%
|
4.1
|
10.2
|
13.8
|
14.8
|
17.1
|
68.9% | 0.42 |
4
|
| 17 | Kansas City Royals |
809
|
15.3%
|
-2.5
|
4
|
1895
|
32.7%
|
6.4
|
11.1
|
14.9
|
17.8
|
4.7
|
62.4% | 0.37 |
4
|
| 18 | San Francisco Giants |
840
|
16.1%
|
-4.1
|
11
|
640
|
11.9%
|
3.7
|
8.4
|
10.9
|
12.5
|
9.3
|
67.2% | 0.53 |
2
|
| 19 | Pittsburgh Pirates |
841
|
15.2%
|
-2.6
|
7
|
859
|
13.6%
|
3.9
|
8.8
|
12.3
|
15.6
|
18.9
|
56.4% | 0.37 |
4
|
| 20 | Arizona Diamondbacks |
855
|
15.6%
|
-3.7
|
8
|
2589
|
43.6%
|
4.3
|
12.3
|
16.3
|
17.0
|
8.9
|
72.4% | 0.46 |
4
|
| 21 | Seattle Mariners |
859
|
14.6%
|
-3.6
|
8
|
616
|
11.2%
|
3.9
|
8.2
|
11.6
|
14.3
|
12.2
|
57.3% | 0.37 |
3
|
| 22 | Cleveland Guardians |
906
|
14.8%
|
-2.6
|
6
|
700
|
11.9%
|
2.9
|
8.5
|
12.5
|
15.9
|
17.0
|
53.5% | 0.44 |
4
|
| 23 | Miami Marlins |
936
|
17.6%
|
-2.8
|
6
|
576
|
11.0%
|
4.8
|
9.0
|
12.7
|
16.9
|
13.4
|
53.3% | 0.41 |
4
|
| 24 | Boston Red Sox |
959
|
15.1%
|
-0.8
|
5
|
217
|
4.0%
|
3.9
|
11.3
|
16.1
|
22.7
|
19.3
|
49.8% | 0.58 |
5
|
| 25 | Detroit Tigers |
1153
|
21.8%
|
-3.3
|
7
|
1004
|
19.0%
|
4.9
|
11.7
|
14.2
|
14.8
|
13.2
|
79.1% | 0.41 |
3
|
| 26 | Los Angeles Angels |
1184
|
21.5%
|
-3.5
|
6
|
1026
|
18.6%
|
2.9
|
7.4
|
9.6
|
8.5
|
11.8
|
87.1% | 0.39 |
2
|
| 27 | Texas Rangers |
1214
|
21.4%
|
-4.0
|
10
|
757
|
12.8%
|
4.8
|
9.7
|
13.6
|
16.2
|
14.5
|
59.9% | 0.41 |
4
|
| 28 | Colorado Rockies |
1500
|
26.9%
|
-5.3
|
8
|
642
|
11.6%
|
2.5
|
7.1
|
10.2
|
8.0
|
7.0
|
88.8% | 0.43 |
3
|
| 29 | Cincinnati Reds |
1524
|
28.7%
|
-5.4
|
9
|
939
|
16.8%
|
4.7
|
9.0
|
11.7
|
9.4
|
7.9
|
95.7% | 0.37 |
2
|
| 30 | Athletics |
1625
|
29.8%
|
-3.3
|
8
|
1522
|
27.9%
|
2.6
|
7.1
|
10.3
|
11.5
|
4.9
|
61.7% | 0.49 |
2
|
| Lg avg | 774 | 13.9% | -2.6 | 5 | 1017 | 17.4% | 4.2 | 9.9 | 13.7 | 16.8 | 13.1 | 61.6% | 0.43 | 3 |
Ranks are among the MLB clubs with a value for that metric. Computed about 8 hours ago.