Aroon Escobar
#10 2B · B/T: R/R · 5' 9", 180 lb · Age 21 · Caracas, Venezuela · Reading Fightin Phils (Philadelphia Phillies)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | REA | 5 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .182 | .250 | .273 | .523 |
| 2026 | REA |
120
|
519
|
444
|
71
|
96
|
13
|
2
|
9
|
58
|
25
|
62
|
87
|
11.9%
|
16.8%
|
.216
|
.320
|
.315
|
.635
|
| 2026 pace | 132 | 569 | 487 | 78 | 105 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 64 | 27 | 68 | 95 | |||||||
| AA Total | 125 | 543 | 466 | 73 | 100 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 59 | 25 | 64 | 93 | 11.8% | 17.1% | .215 | .317 | .313 | .630 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | JS | 46 | 198 | 168 | 28 | 43 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 22 | 41 | 11.1% | 20.7% | .256 | .348 | .369 | .717 |
| A+ Total | 46 | 198 | 168 | 28 | 43 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 22 | 41 | 11.1% | 20.7% | .256 | .348 | .369 | .717 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLR | 69 | 316 | 270 | 52 | 77 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 42 | 10 | 32 | 51 | 10.1% | 16.1% | .285 | .377 | .452 | .829 |
| A Total | 69 | 316 | 270 | 52 | 77 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 42 | 10 | 32 | 51 | 10.1% | 16.1% | .285 | .377 | .452 | .829 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | D-PHI | 48 | 186 | 143 | 28 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 24 | 26 | 12.9% | 14.0% | .238 | .389 | .343 | .732 |
| 2023 | D-PH2 | 33 | 134 | 110 | 22 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 20 | 13 | 14.9% | 9.7% | .209 | .343 | .300 | .643 |
| 2024 | F-PHI | 24 | 104 | 77 | 24 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 21 | 10 | 20.2% | 9.6% | .338 | .495 | .481 | .976 |
| Rk Total | 105 | 424 | 330 | 74 | 83 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 62 | 33 | 65 | 49 | 15.3% | 11.6% | .252 | .400 | .361 | .761 | |
| Minors Total | 345 | 1481 | 1234 | 227 | 303 | 39 | 7 | 31 | 182 | 82 | 183 | 234 | 12.4% | 15.8% | .246 | .358 | .364 | .722 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | REA | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | REA | 2B | 4 | 39.0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .867 |
| 2026 | REA | 2B | 73 | 618.0 | 122 | 169 | 5 | .983 |
| 2026 | REA | 3B | 46 | 382.2 | 30 | 78 | 11 | .908 |
| 2026 | REA |
DH
|
3
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AA Total | — | 127 | 1039.2 | 157 | 255 | 18 | .958 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | JS | 2B | 42 | 362.1 | 55 | 102 | 3 | .981 |
| 2025 | JS | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 46 | 362.1 | 55 | 102 | 3 | .981 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLR | 2B | 61 | 526.1 | 114 | 134 | 11 | .958 |
| 2025 | CLR | 3B | 3 | 24.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .833 |
| 2025 | CLR | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 69 | 550.1 | 116 | 137 | 12 | .955 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | D-PHI | 2B | 20 | 122.0 | 28 | 48 | 2 | .974 |
| 2022 | D-PHI | SS | 12 | 94.0 | 17 | 22 | 3 | .929 |
| 2022 | D-PHI | 3B | 14 | 113.2 | 11 | 26 | 3 | .925 |
| 2022 | D-PHI | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | D-PH2 | 3B | 4 | 16.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | D-PH2 | 2B | 28 | 222.1 | 45 | 57 | 3 | .971 |
| 2023 | D-PH2 | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | F-PHI | 2B | 15 | 116.1 | 21 | 40 | 1 | .984 |
| 2024 | F-PHI | 3B | 7 | 54.0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | .882 |
| 2024 | F-PHI | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 106 | 738.1 | 133 | 209 | 14 | .961 | |
| Minors Total | — | 348 | 2690.2 | 461 | 703 | 47 | .961 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.