MLB Team Stats
| # | Team | Sub-Rep PA ▲ | Sub-Rep PA% | Sub-Rep WAR | Sub-Rep Bats | Sub-Rep TBF | Sub-Rep TBF% | Best WAR | Top 3 WAR | Top 5 WAR | Bat WAR | Arm WAR | Top 3 WAR% | WAR Gini | 2+ WAR Bats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tampa Bay Rays |
52
|
0.9%
|
-0.6
|
1
|
925
|
15.8%
|
4.3
|
9.7
|
14.1
|
22.0
|
16.2
|
44.1% | 0.37 |
5
|
| 2 | Los Angeles Dodgers |
201
|
3.7%
|
-1.0
|
4
|
953
|
16.8%
|
4.0
|
11.8
|
17.1
|
23.2
|
22.1
|
50.9% | 0.50 |
5
|
| 3 | Chicago Cubs |
220
|
3.8%
|
-0.7
|
2
|
1833
|
25.8%
|
9.3
|
17.0
|
22.9
|
33.0
|
7.8
|
51.5% | 0.48 |
6
|
| 4 | Philadelphia Phillies |
317
|
5.5%
|
-2.6
|
5
|
520
|
9.3%
|
3.9
|
10.6
|
14.7
|
15.6
|
21.0
|
67.9% | 0.48 |
4
|
| 5 | Minnesota Twins |
342
|
6.6%
|
-1.5
|
2
|
586
|
10.1%
|
2.6
|
7.3
|
11.2
|
16.5
|
11.0
|
44.2% | 0.31 |
4
|
| 6 | Milwaukee Brewers |
356
|
6.5%
|
-1.4
|
2
|
387
|
6.3%
|
4.2
|
10.4
|
15.6
|
21.2
|
23.9
|
49.1% | 0.41 |
6
|
| 7 | New York Yankees |
441
|
7.6%
|
-0.7
|
2
|
719
|
13.8%
|
3.2
|
9.2
|
14.1
|
21.8
|
18.7
|
42.2% | 0.47 |
5
|
| 8 | Washington Nationals |
515
|
9.6%
|
-0.4
|
3
|
2515
|
42.0%
|
4.1
|
9.6
|
13.3
|
19.9
|
2.6
|
48.2% | 0.48 |
4
|
| 9 | Toronto Blue Jays |
534
|
10.2%
|
-1.7
|
6
|
1410
|
19.2%
|
2.4
|
7.0
|
10.5
|
15.1
|
16.1
|
46.4% | 0.37 |
3
|
| 10 | Atlanta Braves |
567
|
10.4%
|
-3.1
|
4
|
794
|
13.9%
|
4.0
|
10.6
|
14.1
|
16.2
|
15.3
|
65.4% | 0.35 |
3
|
| 11 | Houston Astros |
606
|
10.7%
|
-1.7
|
6
|
1423
|
27.2%
|
5.8
|
12.2
|
14.8
|
18.5
|
5.6
|
65.9% | 0.50 |
3
|
| 12 | San Francisco Giants |
669
|
13.1%
|
-3.9
|
9
|
609
|
11.6%
|
3.7
|
7.9
|
10.7
|
12.0
|
9.0
|
65.8% | 0.52 |
2
|
| 13 | Miami Marlins |
724
|
13.9%
|
-2.6
|
5
|
483
|
9.4%
|
4.8
|
9.2
|
12.5
|
16.8
|
13.8
|
54.8% | 0.42 |
3
|
| 14 | Chicago White Sox |
740
|
13.6%
|
-2.4
|
7
|
868
|
14.5%
|
4.4
|
11.6
|
16.9
|
19.3
|
12.2
|
60.1% | 0.49 |
5
|
| 15 | St. Louis Cardinals |
752
|
14.1%
|
-2.3
|
7
|
742
|
13.9%
|
4.4
|
10.3
|
13.9
|
14.2
|
11.3
|
72.5% | 0.55 |
4
|
| 16 | San Diego Padres |
764
|
13.9%
|
-2.5
|
7
|
877
|
14.6%
|
3.9
|
9.6
|
13.1
|
14.5
|
16.8
|
66.2% | 0.43 |
3
|
| 17 | Baltimore Orioles |
769
|
13.9%
|
-1.8
|
6
|
455
|
8.4%
|
4.0
|
9.4
|
12.9
|
17.7
|
13.8
|
53.1% | 0.44 |
3
|
| 18 | Pittsburgh Pirates |
831
|
15.4%
|
-2.5
|
7
|
850
|
13.7%
|
3.6
|
8.3
|
11.9
|
15.8
|
19.0
|
52.5% | 0.35 |
4
|
| 19 | Seattle Mariners |
845
|
14.7%
|
-3.8
|
8
|
456
|
8.7%
|
3.6
|
7.6
|
11.0
|
12.9
|
12.0
|
58.9% | 0.37 |
2
|
| 20 | Arizona Diamondbacks |
855
|
15.7%
|
-3.7
|
8
|
2589
|
44.1%
|
4.4
|
12.4
|
16.4
|
17.3
|
8.5
|
71.7% | 0.46 |
4
|
| 21 | Kansas City Royals |
887
|
17.2%
|
-2.6
|
5
|
1647
|
29.1%
|
6.4
|
11.0
|
14.7
|
17.7
|
4.7
|
62.1% | 0.36 |
4
|
| 22 | Boston Red Sox |
948
|
15.3%
|
-1.1
|
5
|
178
|
3.4%
|
4.0
|
11.5
|
16.2
|
22.3
|
19.6
|
51.6% | 0.51 |
5
|
| 23 | Cleveland Guardians |
1078
|
18.0%
|
-2.7
|
7
|
690
|
12.0%
|
3.0
|
8.7
|
12.9
|
15.9
|
16.6
|
54.7% | 0.45 |
4
|
| 24 | Detroit Tigers |
1153
|
22.1%
|
-3.3
|
7
|
949
|
18.3%
|
5.0
|
12.1
|
14.7
|
14.3
|
13.4
|
84.6% | 0.42 |
3
|
| 25 | Los Angeles Angels |
1166
|
21.4%
|
-3.4
|
6
|
1078
|
19.8%
|
2.9
|
7.5
|
9.6
|
8.3
|
11.0
|
90.4% | 0.39 |
2
|
| 26 | New York Mets |
1206
|
22.3%
|
-6.0
|
8
|
925
|
18.8%
|
3.1
|
8.0
|
11.4
|
10.4
|
12.0
|
76.9% | 0.35 |
3
|
| 27 | Texas Rangers |
1207
|
21.7%
|
-4.0
|
10
|
592
|
10.4%
|
4.4
|
9.3
|
12.9
|
15.4
|
14.2
|
60.4% | 0.40 |
4
|
| 28 | Cincinnati Reds |
1451
|
28.0%
|
-4.7
|
8
|
1207
|
21.8%
|
4.6
|
8.9
|
11.4
|
9.5
|
7.3
|
93.7% | 0.36 |
2
|
| 29 | Colorado Rockies |
1507
|
27.4%
|
-5.2
|
9
|
632
|
11.6%
|
2.5
|
6.7
|
9.8
|
7.7
|
6.2
|
87.0% | 0.42 |
3
|
| 30 | Athletics |
1583
|
29.8%
|
-3.0
|
8
|
1569
|
29.5%
|
2.6
|
6.7
|
9.7
|
10.8
|
4.6
|
62.0% | 0.47 |
2
|
| Lg avg | 776 | 14.2% | -2.6 | 5 | 982 | 17.1% | 4.1 | 9.7 | 13.5 | 16.5 | 12.9 | 61.8% | 0.43 | 3 |
Ranks are among the MLB clubs with a value for that metric. Computed about 11 hours ago.