Yunior Garcia
#43 OF · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 198 lb · Age 25 · Bani, Dominican Republic · Great Lakes Loons (Los Angeles Dodgers)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | GL | 10 | 34 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.0% | 35.3% | .152 | .147 | .152 | .299 |
| 2023 | GL | 32 | 125 | 114 | 14 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 5.6% | 28.8% | .272 | .320 | .430 | .750 |
| 2024 | GL | 30 | 113 | 106 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 2.7% | 26.5% | .160 | .189 | .330 | .519 |
| A+ Total | 72 | 272 | 253 | 31 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 10 | 78 | 3.7% | 28.7% | .209 | .244 | .352 | .596 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | RC | 87 | 377 | 334 | 58 | 102 | 28 | 1 | 13 | 74 | 2 | 33 | 75 | 8.8% | 19.9% | .305 | .383 | .512 | .895 |
| A Total | 87 | 377 | 334 | 58 | 102 | 28 | 1 | 13 | 74 | 2 | 33 | 75 | 8.8% | 19.9% | .305 | .383 | .512 | .895 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | D-LAB | 45 | 191 | 168 | 32 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 8 | 19 | 41 | 9.9% | 21.5% | .226 | .319 | .411 | .730 |
| 2019 | A-DOD | 20 | 75 | 72 | 8 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 1.3% | 34.7% | .236 | .253 | .403 | .656 |
| 2021 | A-DOD | 31 | 124 | 110 | 20 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 29 | 8.1% | 23.4% | .300 | .371 | .473 | .844 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | 13 | 51 | 47 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5.9% | 17.6% | .298 | .353 | .383 | .736 |
| 2024 | A-MRN | 8 | 35 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8.6% | 28.6% | .300 | .343 | .467 | .810 |
| Rk Total | 117 | 476 | 427 | 74 | 111 | 20 | 6 | 13 | 73 | 10 | 36 | 115 | 7.6% | 24.2% | .260 | .328 | .426 | .754 | |
| Minors Total | 276 | 1125 | 1014 | 163 | 266 | 54 | 7 | 36 | 182 | 12 | 79 | 268 | 7.0% | 23.8% | .262 | .326 | .436 | .762 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2022 | GL | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | GL | 1B | 5 | 41.0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | GL | LF | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | GL | LF | 8 | 67.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | GL | DH | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | GL | 1B | 12 | 97.0 | 69 | 5 | 4 | .949 |
| 2024 | GL | 1B | 6 | 41.0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | .973 |
| 2024 | GL | RF | 12 | 103.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | .889 |
| 2024 | GL | LF | 5 | 44.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | GL |
DH
|
7
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| A+ Total | — | 72 | 400.0 | 170 | 10 | 7 | .963 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2022 | RC | 1B | 38 | 310.1 | 256 | 13 | 6 | .978 |
| 2022 | RC | LF | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | RC | RF | 17 | 124.2 | 11 | 3 | 4 | .778 |
| 2022 | RC | 2B | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | RC | DH | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 90 | 460.0 | 270 | 16 | 10 | .966 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2018 | D-LAB | LF | 2 | 21.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | D-LAB | CF | 27 | 227.0 | 54 | 2 | 3 | .949 |
| 2018 | D-LAB | RF | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .750 |
| 2018 | D-LAB | DH | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | A-DOD | RF | 14 | 99.0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | .944 |
| 2019 | A-DOD | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | A-DOD | LF | 6 | 46.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | A-DOD | RF | 16 | 124.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | A-DOD | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | 1B | 8 | 49.0 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | LF | 3 | 19.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | RF | 3 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | A-MRN | RF | 3 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | A-MRN | 1B | 7 | 46.2 | 43 | 2 | 2 | .957 |
| Rk Total | — | 120 | 684.2 | 192 | 11 | 7 | .967 | |
| Minors Total | — | 282 | 1544.2 | 632 | 37 | 24 | .965 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.