Yorman Gómez
#95 P · B/T: R/R · 5' 11", 200 lb · Age 23 · Coro, Venezuela · ACL Guardians (Cleveland Guardians)
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | — | 46.1 | 4.2 | 50 | 9.7 | 5.1 | 7.19 |
| AAA Total | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 11 | — | 46.1 | 4.2 | 50 | 9.7 | 5.1 | 7.19 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | AKR | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 45.2 | 4.6 | 56 | 11.0 | 3.7 | 3.15 |
| AA Total | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 45.2 | 4.6 | 56 | 11.0 | 3.7 | 3.15 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | — | 18.0 | 4.5 | 17 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 5.00 |
| 2025 | LC | 8 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 6 | — | 76.0 | 4.5 | 83 | 9.8 | 3.4 | 2.84 |
| A+ Total | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 9 | — | 94.0 | 4.5 | 100 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 3.26 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | HC | 7 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 22 | — | 102.1 | 4.1 | 100 | 8.8 | 4.6 | 4.40 |
| 2024 | HC | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 20 | — | 104.0 | 5.0 | 96 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 3.81 |
| A Total | 14 | 13 | 0 | 46 | 42 | — | 206.1 | 4.5 | 196 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 4.10 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | D-CLG | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | — | 50.1 | 4.2 | 49 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 3.58 |
| 2022 | A-GUA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | — | 38.1 | 3.5 | 44 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 3.76 |
| 2026 | A-GUA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | — | 10.1 | 2.6 | 14 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 6.10 |
| Rk Total | 4 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 26 | — | 99.0 | 3.7 | 107 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 3.91 | |
| Minors Total | 32 | 26 | 3 | 115 | 97 | 1 | 491.1 | 4.3 | 509 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 4.10 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | P | 11 | 46.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AAA Total | — | 11 | 46.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2025 | AKR | P | 10 | 45.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .667 |
| AA Total | — | 10 | 45.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .667 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | LC | P | 4 | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LC | P | 17 | 76.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 21 | 94.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | HC | P | 25 | 102.1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | .875 |
| 2024 | HC | P | 21 | 104.0 | 4 | 13 | 3 | .850 |
| A Total | — | 46 | 206.1 | 11 | 20 | 5 | .861 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | D-CLG | P | 12 | 50.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | A-GUA | P | 11 | 38.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .667 |
| 2026 | A-GUA | P | 4 | 10.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 27 | 99.0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .923 | |
| Minors Total | — | 115 | 491.1 | 21 | 37 | 7 | .892 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.