Yasiel Balaguert
#7 RF · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 215 lb · Age 33 · Havana, Cuba · Knoxville Smokies (Chicago Cubs)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KNX | 129 | 518 | 477 | 51 | 122 | 27 | 0 | 15 | 75 | 0 | 35 | 103 | 6.8% | 19.9% | .256 | .307 | .407 | .714 |
| 2018 | KNX |
121
|
485
|
450
|
40
|
104
|
24
|
1
|
8
|
57
|
1
|
27
|
82
|
5.6%
|
16.9%
|
.231
|
.272
|
.342
|
.614
|
| AA Total | 250 | 1003 | 927 | 91 | 226 | 51 | 1 | 23 | 132 | 1 | 62 | 185 | 6.2% | 18.4% | .244 | .290 | .375 | .665 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MB | 135 | 583 | 533 | 62 | 140 | 25 | 2 | 19 | 96 | 5 | 43 | 125 | 7.4% | 21.4% | .263 | .316 | .424 | .740 |
| A+ Total | 135 | 583 | 533 | 62 | 140 | 25 | 2 | 19 | 96 | 5 | 43 | 125 | 7.4% | 21.4% | .263 | .316 | .424 | .740 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PEO | 39 | 155 | 149 | 10 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 49 | 3.2% | 31.6% | .208 | .232 | .262 | .494 |
| 2014 | KC | 93 | 392 | 366 | 46 | 93 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 53 | 0 | 23 | 85 | 5.9% | 21.7% | .254 | .298 | .369 | .667 |
| 2015 | SB | 82 | 339 | 317 | 34 | 86 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 3 | 17 | 54 | 5.0% | 15.9% | .271 | .310 | .407 | .717 |
| A Total | 214 | 886 | 832 | 90 | 210 | 40 | 4 | 15 | 111 | 3 | 45 | 188 | 5.1% | 21.2% | .252 | .291 | .364 | .655 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | A-CUB | 32 | 128 | 115 | 16 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 7.8% | 21.1% | .235 | .289 | .357 | .646 |
| 2013 | A-CUB | 4 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 16.7% | 22.2% | .267 | .389 | .533 | .922 |
| 2014 | A-CUB | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | 7.7% | .250 | .308 | .583 | .891 |
| Rk Total | 39 | 159 | 142 | 20 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 14 | 32 | 8.8% | 20.1% | .239 | .302 | .394 | .696 | |
| Minors Total | 638 | 2631 | 2434 | 263 | 610 | 122 | 12 | 59 | 356 | 10 | 164 | 530 | 6.2% | 20.1% | .251 | .297 | .383 | .680 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | KNX | LF | 5 | 32.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | KNX | RF | 33 | 257.2 | 53 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | KNX | 1B | 94 | 786.1 | 751 | 56 | 6 | .993 |
| 2018 | KNX | 1B | 112 | 965.1 | 898 | 77 | 10 | .990 |
| 2018 | KNX | RF | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | KNX |
DH
|
4
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AA Total | — | 250 | 2048.1 | 1707 | 136 | 16 | .991 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2016 | MB | LF | 3 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | MB | 1B | 124 | 1085.2 | 1020 | 92 | 10 | .991 |
| 2016 | MB | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 135 | 1103.2 | 1026 | 92 | 10 | .991 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2012 | PEO | LF | 23 | 210.0 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | PEO | RF | 7 | 54.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | PEO | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | KC | DH | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | KC | RF | 79 | 691.1 | 160 | 5 | 4 | .976 |
| 2015 | SB | LF | 10 | 71.1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | SB | DH | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | SB | RF | 22 | 184.0 | 44 | 2 | 2 | .958 |
| 2015 | SB | 1B | 36 | 301.0 | 311 | 16 | 3 | .991 |
| A Total | — | 218 | 1512.1 | 559 | 27 | 9 | .985 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2012 | A-CUB | LF | 16 | 126.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | A-CUB | RF | 10 | 85.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | .952 |
| 2012 | A-CUB | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | A-CUB | RF | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | A-CUB | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | A-CUB | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | A-CUB | RF | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | A-CUB | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 39 | 253.0 | 31 | 4 | 1 | .972 | |
| Minors Total | — | 642 | 4917.1 | 3323 | 259 | 36 | .990 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.