Willy Taveras
#7 CF · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 180 lb · Age 44 · Tenares, Dominican Republic · MLB debut 2004 · Monclova Acereros
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | HOU | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | — | — | — |
| 2005 | HOU | 152 | 635 | 592 | 82 | 172 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 34 | 25 | 103 | 3.9% | 16.2% | .291 | .325 | .341 | .666 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | HOU | 149 | 587 | 529 | 83 | 147 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 33 | 34 | 88 | 5.8% | 15.0% | .278 | .333 | .338 | .671 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | COL | 97 | 408 | 372 | 64 | 119 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 33 | 21 | 55 | 5.1% | 13.5% | .320 | .367 | .382 | .749 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | COL | 133 | 538 | 479 | 64 | 120 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 68 | 36 | 79 | 6.7% | 14.7% | .251 | .308 | .296 | .604 | — | — | — |
| 2009 | CIN | 102 | 437 | 404 | 56 | 97 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 18 | 58 | 4.1% | 13.3% | .240 | .275 | .285 | .560 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | WSH | 27 | 37 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.4% | 16.2% | .200 | .243 | .257 | .500 | — | — | — |
| Career | 670 | 2644 | 2412 | 358 | 662 | 71 | 16 | 8 | 128 | 195 | 136 | 390 | 5.1% | 14.8% | .274 | .320 | .327 | .647 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OKC | 63 | 251 | 229 | 28 | 50 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 33 | 5.6% | 13.1% | .218 | .274 | .297 | .571 |
| 2011 | COL | 97 | 424 | 391 | 67 | 118 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 44 | 13 | 21 | 51 | 5.0% | 12.0% | .302 | .336 | .448 | .784 |
| 2013 | OMA | 79 | 279 | 247 | 36 | 59 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 18 | 40 | 6.5% | 14.3% | .239 | .308 | .340 | .648 |
| 2014 | PUE | 103 | 474 | 415 | 86 | 131 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 57 | 32 | 49 | 74 | 10.3% | 15.6% | .316 | .396 | .477 | .873 |
| 2015 | PUE | 5 | 23 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 8.7% | .381 | .435 | .429 | .864 |
| 2016 | PUE | 81 | 367 | 329 | 68 | 107 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 44 | 16 | 26 | 47 | 7.1% | 12.8% | .325 | .390 | .456 | .846 |
| 2017 | MVA |
103
|
483
|
431
|
77
|
131
|
17
|
6
|
12
|
62
|
21
|
27
|
87
|
5.6%
|
18.0%
|
.304
|
.369
|
.455
|
.824
|
| AAA Total | 531 | 2301 | 2063 | 366 | 604 | 85 | 34 | 41 | 251 | 111 | 155 | 334 | 6.7% | 14.5% | .293 | .355 | .427 | .782 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2010 | GWN | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2010 | GWN | RF | 8 | 49.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2010 | LHV | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | OKC | CF | 51 | 426.2 | 133 | 1 | 1 | .993 |
| 2011 | COL | LF | 27 | 222.0 | 50 | 3 | 1 | .981 |
| 2011 | COL | RF | 11 | 92.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | .947 |
| 2011 | COL | CF | 55 | 474.0 | 108 | 7 | 1 | .991 |
| 2011 | COL | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | OMA | CF | 26 | 211.0 | 58 | 4 | 1 | .984 |
| 2013 | OMA | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | OMA | LF | 22 | 170.2 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | OMA | RF | 31 | 248.1 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | PUE | CF | 102 | 836.2 | 206 | 9 | 2 | .991 |
| 2014 | PUE | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | PUE | CF | 5 | 37.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | PUE | RF | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | PUE | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | PUE | CF | 79 | 677.0 | 160 | 3 | 4 | .976 |
| 2017 | MVA |
CF
|
103
|
890.2
|
194
|
9
|
3
|
.985
|
| AAA Total | — | 528 | 4345.1 | 1014 | 46 | 14 | .987 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.