Vladimir Guerrero
#27 1B · B/T: R/R · 6' 0", 245 lb · Age 27 · Montreal, QC, Canada · MLB debut 2019 · Toronto Blue Jays
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | 123 | 514 | 464 | 52 | 126 | 26 | 2 | 15 | 69 | 0 | 46 | 91 | 8.9% | 17.7% | .272 | .339 | .433 | .772 | .329 | — | — |
| 2020 | TOR | 60 | 243 | 221 | 34 | 58 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 20 | 38 | 8.2% | 15.6% | .262 | .329 | .462 | .791 | .338 | — | — |
| 2021 | TOR | 161 | 698 | 604 | 123 | 188 | 29 | 1 | 48 | 111 | 4 | 86 | 110 | 12.3% | 15.8% | .311 | .401 | .601 | 1.002 | .419 | — | — |
| 2022 | TOR | 160 | 706 | 638 | 90 | 175 | 35 | 0 | 32 | 97 | 8 | 58 | 116 | 8.2% | 16.4% | .274 | .339 | .480 | .819 | .351 | — | — |
| 2023 | TOR | 156 | 682 | 602 | 78 | 159 | 30 | 0 | 26 | 94 | 5 | 67 | 100 | 9.8% | 14.7% | .264 | .345 | .444 | .789 | .340 | — | — |
| 2024 | TOR | 159 | 697 | 616 | 98 | 199 | 44 | 1 | 30 | 103 | 2 | 72 | 96 | 10.3% | 13.8% | .323 | .396 | .544 | .940 | .398 | — | — |
| 2025 | TOR | 156 | 680 | 589 | 96 | 172 | 34 | 0 | 23 | 84 | 6 | 81 | 94 | 11.9% | 13.8% | .292 | .381 | .467 | .848 | .366 | 137 | 3.9 |
| 2026 | TOR |
127
|
537
|
477
|
66
|
125
|
22
|
0
|
8
|
54
|
7
|
50
|
67
|
9.3%
|
12.5%
|
.262
|
.333
|
.358
|
.691
|
.306
|
95
|
0.9
|
| 2026 pace | 145 | 614 | 546 | 76 | 143 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 62 | 8 | 57 | 77 | ||||||||||
| Career | 1102 | 4757 | 4211 | 637 | 1202 | 233 | 6 | 191 | 645 | 33 | 480 | 712 | 10.1% | 15.0% | .285 | .362 | .480 | .842 | — | — | 4.8 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BUF | 30 | 128 | 110 | 15 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 11.7% | 7.8% | .336 | .414 | .564 | .978 |
| 2019 | BUF | 9 | 34 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11.8% | 5.9% | .367 | .441 | .700 | 1.141 |
| AAA Total | 39 | 162 | 140 | 22 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 11.7% | 7.4% | .343 | .420 | .593 | 1.013 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NH | 61 | 266 | 234 | 48 | 94 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 60 | 3 | 21 | 27 | 7.9% | 10.2% | .402 | .449 | .671 | 1.120 |
| AA Total | 61 | 266 | 234 | 48 | 94 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 60 | 3 | 21 | 27 | 7.9% | 10.2% | .402 | .449 | .671 | 1.120 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DUN | 48 | 209 | 168 | 31 | 56 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 2 | 36 | 28 | 17.2% | 13.4% | .333 | .450 | .494 | .944 |
| 2018 | DUN | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 |
| 2019 | DUN | 4 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% | 11.8% | .267 | .353 | .333 | .686 |
| A+ Total | 53 | 230 | 187 | 34 | 62 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 2 | 37 | 30 | 16.1% | 13.0% | .332 | .443 | .487 | .930 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAN | 71 | 318 | 269 | 53 | 85 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 45 | 6 | 40 | 34 | 12.6% | 10.7% | .316 | .409 | .480 | .889 |
| 2026 | DUN | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 |
| A Total | 72 | 321 | 270 | 54 | 86 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 46 | 6 | 42 | 34 | 13.1% | 10.6% | .319 | .414 | .485 | .899 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BLU | 62 | 276 | 236 | 32 | 64 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 15 | 33 | 35 | 12.0% | 12.7% | .271 | .359 | .449 | .808 |
| 2018 | F-BLU | 3 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | .400 | .556 | .956 |
| Rk Total | 65 | 286 | 245 | 35 | 67 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 15 | 34 | 36 | 11.9% | 12.6% | .273 | .360 | .453 | .813 | |
| Minors Total | 290 | 1265 | 1076 | 193 | 357 | 72 | 6 | 44 | 210 | 27 | 153 | 139 | 12.1% | 11.0% | .332 | .415 | .533 | .948 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 1B | 113 | 970.2 | 800 | 79 | 8 | .991 |
| 2026 | TOR |
DH
|
14
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | 1B | 113 | 970.2 | 800 | 79 | 8 | .991 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | BUF | 3B | 25 | 216.0 | 13 | 61 | 5 | .937 |
| 2018 | BUF | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | BUF | 3B | 7 | 45.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | BUF | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 39 | 261.0 | 17 | 70 | 5 | .946 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | NH | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NH | 3B | 53 | 447.0 | 33 | 95 | 6 | .955 |
| AA Total | — | 61 | 447.0 | 33 | 95 | 6 | .955 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2017 | DUN | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | DUN | 3B | 41 | 354.1 | 29 | 74 | 7 | .936 |
| 2018 | DUN | 3B | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2019 | DUN | 3B | 4 | 32.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 53 | 395.2 | 30 | 77 | 8 | .930 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAN | 3B | 61 | 523.0 | 40 | 87 | 8 | .941 |
| 2017 | LAN | DH | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | DUN | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 72 | 523.0 | 40 | 87 | 8 | .941 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2016 | BLU | 3B | 50 | 438.0 | 32 | 73 | 9 | .921 |
| 2016 | BLU | DH | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | F-BLU | 3B | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | F-BLU | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 65 | 450.0 | 33 | 75 | 9 | .923 | |
| Minors Total | — | 290 | 2076.2 | 153 | 404 | 36 | .939 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.