Victor Rodrigues
#51 C · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 203 lb · Age 21 · Maracay, Venezuela · Great Lakes Loons (Los Angeles Dodgers)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | GL |
75
|
298
|
251
|
29
|
53
|
12
|
0
|
2
|
27
|
1
|
41
|
51
|
13.8%
|
17.1%
|
.211
|
.327
|
.283
|
.610
|
| A+ Total | 75 | 298 | 251 | 29 | 53 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 41 | 51 | 13.8% | 17.1% | .211 | .327 | .283 | .610 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | RC | 14 | 54 | 51 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3.7% | 20.4% | .235 | .278 | .314 | .592 |
| 2025 | RC | 76 | 312 | 240 | 60 | 69 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 62 | 40 | 19.9% | 12.8% | .288 | .446 | .342 | .788 |
| A Total | 90 | 366 | 291 | 66 | 81 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 10 | 64 | 51 | 17.5% | 13.9% | .278 | .421 | .337 | .758 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | D-LAB | 44 | 179 | 156 | 24 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 4 | 15 | 29 | 8.4% | 16.2% | .237 | .324 | .340 | .664 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | 47 | 176 | 142 | 30 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 31 | 24 | 17.6% | 13.6% | .268 | .398 | .373 | .771 |
| 2024 | A-DOD | 30 | 116 | 102 | 17 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 11.2% | 12.1% | .265 | .345 | .333 | .678 |
| Rk Total | 121 | 471 | 400 | 71 | 102 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 68 | 16 | 59 | 67 | 12.5% | 14.2% | .255 | .357 | .350 | .707 | |
| Minors Total | 286 | 1135 | 942 | 166 | 236 | 37 | 3 | 10 | 135 | 27 | 164 | 169 | 14.4% | 14.9% | .251 | .369 | .328 | .697 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2026 | GL | C | 70 | 597.1 | 778 | 24 | 10 | .988 |
| 2026 | GL | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | GL |
1B
|
2
|
15.0
|
13
|
0
|
0
|
1.000
|
| A+ Total | — | 76 | 612.1 | 791 | 24 | 10 | .988 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | RC | C | 14 | 124.0 | 139 | 3 | 1 | .993 |
| 2025 | RC | 1B | 6 | 44.0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | RC | C | 70 | 597.1 | 707 | 38 | 10 | .987 |
| 2025 | RC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 91 | 765.1 | 884 | 42 | 11 | .988 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2022 | D-LAB | C | 24 | 190.2 | 188 | 29 | 4 | .982 |
| 2022 | D-LAB | 1B | 18 | 134.1 | 132 | 10 | 3 | .979 |
| 2022 | D-LAB | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | 1B | 19 | 117.0 | 98 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-DOD | C | 28 | 199.1 | 236 | 17 | 2 | .992 |
| 2023 | D-LAB | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | A-DOD | 1B | 2 | 16.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | A-DOD | C | 28 | 217.0 | 256 | 19 | 3 | .989 |
| Rk Total | — | 124 | 874.1 | 919 | 82 | 12 | .988 | |
| Minors Total | — | 291 | 2252.0 | 2594 | 148 | 33 | .988 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.