Tyler Alamo
#8 C · B/T: R/R · 6' 4", 200 lb · Age 31 · Cypress, CA, USA · Draft: 2013 · AZL Cubs 2 (Chicago Cubs)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KNX | 5 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .250 | .294 | .313 | .607 |
| AA Total | 5 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .250 | .294 | .313 | .607 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MB | 114 | 453 | 427 | 61 | 120 | 24 | 0 | 12 | 42 | 0 | 21 | 108 | 4.6% | 23.8% | .281 | .322 | .422 | .744 |
| 2018 | MB | 71 | 273 | 245 | 24 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 15 | 66 | 5.5% | 24.2% | .212 | .261 | .347 | .608 |
| A+ Total | 185 | 726 | 672 | 85 | 172 | 33 | 0 | 20 | 76 | 0 | 36 | 174 | 5.0% | 24.0% | .256 | .299 | .394 | .693 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SB | 85 | 334 | 309 | 28 | 75 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 50 | 0 | 16 | 71 | 4.8% | 21.3% | .243 | .283 | .330 | .613 |
| A Total | 85 | 334 | 309 | 28 | 75 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 50 | 0 | 16 | 71 | 4.8% | 21.3% | .243 | .283 | .330 | .613 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | A-CUB | 11 | 30 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6.7% | 50.0% | .111 | .167 | .111 | .278 |
| 2014 | A-CUB | 31 | 102 | 93 | 12 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 3.9% | 17.6% | .215 | .267 | .237 | .504 |
| 2018 | A-CUB | 9 | 35 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 22.9% | .235 | .229 | .294 | .523 |
| Rk Total | 51 | 167 | 154 | 14 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 3.6% | 24.6% | .201 | .241 | .227 | .468 | |
| Minors Total | 326 | 1244 | 1151 | 128 | 282 | 50 | 0 | 25 | 143 | 1 | 59 | 290 | 4.7% | 23.3% | .245 | .287 | .354 | .641 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2018 | KNX | C | 1 | 9.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | KNX | 1B | 3 | 27.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| AA Total | — | 4 | 36.0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2017 | MB | C | 27 | 225.0 | 202 | 21 | 3 | .987 |
| 2017 | MB | 1B | 56 | 480.2 | 470 | 27 | 7 | .986 |
| 2017 | MB | DH | 32 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | MB | C | 3 | 24.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | MB | 1B | 52 | 438.0 | 391 | 22 | 3 | .993 |
| 2018 | MB | DH | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 186 | 1167.2 | 1077 | 73 | 13 | .989 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2016 | SB | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | SB | 1B | 57 | 497.0 | 533 | 35 | 2 | .996 |
| 2016 | SB | C | 25 | 219.0 | 198 | 26 | 1 | .996 |
| A Total | — | 85 | 716.0 | 731 | 61 | 3 | .996 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2013 | A-CUB | C | 3 | 21.0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | .895 |
| 2013 | A-CUB | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | A-CUB | C | 14 | 100.0 | 102 | 14 | 1 | .991 |
| 2014 | A-CUB | 1B | 10 | 69.0 | 68 | 11 | 4 | .952 |
| 2014 | A-CUB | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | A-CUB | 1B | 6 | 49.0 | 45 | 2 | 2 | .959 |
| 2018 | A-CUB | C | 1 | 4.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .875 |
| 2018 | A-CUB |
DH
|
2
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Rk Total | — | 49 | 243.0 | 238 | 28 | 10 | .964 | |
| Minors Total | — | 324 | 2162.2 | 2075 | 164 | 26 | .989 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.