Trevor Story
#10 SS · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 209 lb · Age 33 · Irving, TX, USA · MLB debut 2016 · Draft: 2011 Rd C-A #45 (COL) — Irving, TX · Boston Red Sox
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | 97 | 415 | 372 | 67 | 101 | 21 | 4 | 27 | 72 | 8 | 35 | 130 | 8.4% | 31.3% | .272 | .341 | .567 | .908 | .380 | — | — |
| 2017 | COL | 145 | 555 | 503 | 68 | 120 | 32 | 3 | 24 | 82 | 7 | 49 | 191 | 8.8% | 34.4% | .239 | .308 | .457 | .765 | .323 | — | — |
| 2018 | COL | 157 | 656 | 598 | 88 | 174 | 42 | 6 | 37 | 108 | 27 | 47 | 168 | 7.2% | 25.6% | .291 | .348 | .567 | .915 | .384 | — | — |
| 2019 | COL | 145 | 656 | 588 | 111 | 173 | 38 | 5 | 35 | 85 | 23 | 58 | 174 | 8.8% | 26.5% | .294 | .363 | .554 | .917 | .380 | — | — |
| 2020 | COL | 59 | 259 | 235 | 41 | 68 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 28 | 15 | 24 | 63 | 9.3% | 24.3% | .289 | .355 | .519 | .874 | .370 | — | — |
| 2021 | COL | 142 | 595 | 526 | 88 | 132 | 34 | 5 | 24 | 75 | 20 | 53 | 139 | 8.9% | 23.4% | .251 | .329 | .471 | .800 | .341 | — | — |
| 2022 | BOS | 94 | 396 | 357 | 53 | 85 | 22 | 0 | 16 | 66 | 13 | 32 | 122 | 8.1% | 30.8% | .238 | .303 | .434 | .737 | .316 | — | — |
| 2023 | BOS | 43 | 168 | 158 | 12 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 55 | 5.4% | 32.7% | .203 | .250 | .316 | .566 | .249 | — | — |
| 2024 | BOS | 26 | 106 | 94 | 8 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 10.4% | 31.1% | .255 | .340 | .394 | .734 | .318 | — | — |
| 2025 | BOS | 157 | 654 | 612 | 91 | 161 | 29 | 0 | 25 | 96 | 31 | 33 | 176 | 5.0% | 26.9% | .263 | .308 | .433 | .741 | .320 | 101 | 3.0 |
| 2026 | BOS |
44
|
188
|
177
|
17
|
40
|
10
|
0
|
3
|
22
|
4
|
8
|
60
|
4.3%
|
31.9%
|
.226
|
.261
|
.333
|
.594
|
.255
|
57
|
-0.3
|
| 2026 pace | 51 | 219 | 206 | 20 | 47 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 9 | 70 | ||||||||||
| Career | 1109 | 4648 | 4220 | 644 | 1110 | 257 | 27 | 207 | 658 | 164 | 359 | 1311 | 7.7% | 28.2% | .263 | .326 | .484 | .810 | — | — | 2.7 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ABQ | 61 | 275 | 256 | 37 | 71 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 7 | 16 | 68 | 5.8% | 24.7% | .277 | .324 | .504 | .828 |
| 2017 | ABQ | 4 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% | 23.1% | .273 | .385 | .545 | .930 |
| 2019 | ABQ | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .666 |
| 2023 | WOR | 10 | 38 | 32 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13.2% | 21.1% | .313 | .421 | .719 | 1.140 |
| 2024 | WOR | 4 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .375 | .375 | .438 | .813 |
| 2026 | WOR | 10 | 37 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2.7% | 29.7% | .171 | .189 | .200 | .389 |
| AAA Total | 91 | 385 | 356 | 50 | 98 | 26 | 4 | 14 | 53 | 10 | 24 | 94 | 6.2% | 24.4% | .275 | .325 | .489 | .814 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TUL | 56 | 237 | 205 | 29 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 28 | 82 | 11.8% | 34.6% | .200 | .302 | .380 | .682 |
| 2015 | HFD | 69 | 301 | 256 | 46 | 73 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 40 | 15 | 36 | 73 | 12.0% | 24.3% | .285 | .379 | .527 | .906 |
| 2022 | POR | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .600 | .571 | 1.400 | 1.971 |
| 2023 | POR | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 20.0% | 50.0% | .250 | .400 | .625 | 1.025 |
| AA Total | 130 | 555 | 474 | 80 | 119 | 29 | 7 | 21 | 66 | 18 | 67 | 161 | 12.1% | 29.0% | .251 | .349 | .475 | .824 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MOD | 130 | 554 | 497 | 71 | 116 | 34 | 5 | 12 | 65 | 22 | 45 | 183 | 8.1% | 33.0% | .233 | .305 | .394 | .699 |
| 2014 | MOD | 50 | 218 | 184 | 38 | 61 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 31 | 59 | 14.2% | 27.1% | .332 | .436 | .582 | 1.018 |
| A+ Total | 180 | 772 | 681 | 109 | 177 | 51 | 12 | 17 | 93 | 42 | 76 | 242 | 9.8% | 31.3% | .260 | .342 | .445 | .787 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ASH | 122 | 548 | 477 | 96 | 132 | 43 | 6 | 18 | 63 | 15 | 60 | 121 | 10.9% | 22.1% | .277 | .367 | .505 | .872 |
| A Total | 122 | 548 | 477 | 96 | 132 | 43 | 6 | 18 | 63 | 15 | 60 | 121 | 10.9% | 22.1% | .277 | .367 | .505 | .872 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CAS | 47 | 210 | 179 | 37 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 13 | 26 | 41 | 12.4% | 19.5% | .268 | .364 | .436 | .800 |
| Rk Total | 47 | 210 | 179 | 37 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 13 | 26 | 41 | 12.4% | 19.5% | .268 | .364 | .436 | .800 | |
| Minors Total | 570 | 2470 | 2167 | 372 | 574 | 157 | 31 | 76 | 303 | 98 | 253 | 659 | 10.2% | 26.7% | .265 | .348 | .471 | .819 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | SS | 42 | 367.1 | 45 | 105 | 6 | .962 |
| 2026 | BOS |
DH
|
2
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | SS | 41 | 358.1 | 45 | 103 | 6 | .961 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2015 | ABQ | 2B | 12 | 97.1 | 24 | 33 | 1 | .983 |
| 2015 | ABQ | SS | 35 | 314.2 | 51 | 110 | 4 | .976 |
| 2015 | ABQ | 3B | 14 | 119.0 | 8 | 33 | 6 | .872 |
| 2017 | ABQ | SS | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | .895 |
| 2019 | ABQ | SS | 2 | 12.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | WOR | SS | 7 | 40.0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | WOR | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | WOR | SS | 3 | 19.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | WOR | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | WOR | SS | 8 | 57.2 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | WOR | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 90 | 686.2 | 116 | 219 | 13 | .963 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2014 | TUL | 2B | 5 | 43.0 | 9 | 13 | 1 | .957 |
| 2014 | TUL | SS | 43 | 389.0 | 75 | 113 | 9 | .954 |
| 2014 | TUL | 3B | 6 | 47.2 | 3 | 18 | 2 | .913 |
| 2014 | TUL | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | HFD | SS | 50 | 429.1 | 86 | 145 | 9 | .963 |
| 2015 | HFD | 3B | 5 | 44.0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | .952 |
| 2015 | HFD | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | HFD | 2B | 12 | 104.2 | 26 | 35 | 1 | .984 |
| 2022 | POR | 2B | 2 | 11.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | POR | SS | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | POR | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 130 | 1079.2 | 211 | 346 | 23 | .960 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2013 | MOD | SS | 125 | 1104.2 | 172 | 336 | 23 | .957 |
| 2013 | MOD | 3B | 4 | 34.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | MOD | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | MOD | SS | 39 | 333.2 | 56 | 116 | 9 | .950 |
| 2014 | MOD | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | MOD | 3B | 8 | 70.0 | 8 | 15 | 3 | .885 |
| A+ Total | — | 179 | 1543.0 | 238 | 473 | 35 | .953 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2012 | ASH | DH | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | ASH | 3B | 21 | 184.0 | 15 | 48 | 2 | .969 |
| 2012 | ASH | SS | 85 | 735.1 | 117 | 290 | 22 | .949 |
| A Total | — | 122 | 919.1 | 132 | 338 | 24 | .951 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2011 | CAS | SS | 30 | 245.2 | 46 | 83 | 12 | .915 |
| 2011 | CAS | 3B | 15 | 126.0 | 13 | 29 | 3 | .933 |
| 2011 | CAS | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 49 | 371.2 | 59 | 112 | 15 | .919 | |
| Minors Total | — | 570 | 4600.1 | 756 | 1488 | 110 | .953 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.