Rikuu Nishida
#11 RF · B/T: L/R · 5' 6", 150 lb · Age 25 · Osaka, Japan · MLB debut 2026 · Draft: 2023 Rd 11 #329 (CWS) — Oregon · Chicago White Sox
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CWS | 12 | 30 | 29 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .241 | .241 | .241 | .482 | .215 | 31 | -0.1 |
| 2026 pace | 14 | 35 | 33 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||
| Career | 12 | 30 | 29 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .241 | .241 | .241 | .482 | — | — | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLT | 92 | 433 | 341 | 75 | 99 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 23 | 72 | 80 | 16.6% | 18.5% | .290 | .421 | .328 | .749 |
| AAA Total | 92 | 433 | 341 | 75 | 99 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 23 | 72 | 80 | 16.6% | 18.5% | .290 | .421 | .328 | .749 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BIR | 11 | 50 | 45 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .400 | .333 | .733 |
| 2025 | BIR | 115 | 502 | 403 | 72 | 110 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 40 | 75 | 69 | 14.9% | 13.7% | .273 | .403 | .308 | .711 |
| 2026 | BIR | 11 | 54 | 40 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 20.4% | 9.3% | .250 | .434 | .350 | .784 |
| AA Total | 137 | 606 | 488 | 92 | 135 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 50 | 90 | 74 | 14.9% | 12.2% | .277 | .405 | .314 | .719 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WS | 26 | 119 | 98 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 13 | 13.4% | 10.9% | .337 | .436 | .357 | .793 |
| A+ Total | 26 | 119 | 98 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 13 | 13.4% | 10.9% | .337 | .436 | .357 | .793 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KAN | 19 | 87 | 72 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 9.2% | 10.3% | .222 | .310 | .278 | .588 |
| 2024 | KAN | 90 | 418 | 341 | 84 | 99 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 35 | 66 | 51 | 15.8% | 12.2% | .290 | .414 | .367 | .781 |
| A Total | 109 | 505 | 413 | 96 | 115 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 42 | 40 | 74 | 60 | 14.7% | 11.9% | .278 | .397 | .351 | .748 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | A-WSX | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| Rk Total | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | |
| Minors Total | 365 | 1667 | 1344 | 284 | 383 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 112 | 124 | 252 | 227 | 15.1% | 13.6% | .285 | .409 | .332 | .741 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CWS | CF | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CWS | RF | 11 | 69.0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CWS |
2B
|
1
|
2.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | RF | 11 | 69.0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLT | LF | 3 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CLT | CF | 7 | 59.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CLT | RF | 29 | 210.0 | 37 | 3 | 3 | .930 |
| 2026 | CLT | 2B | 63 | 508.1 | 92 | 153 | 2 | .992 |
| AAA Total | — | 102 | 791.1 | 143 | 156 | 5 | .984 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | BIR | 2B | 8 | 69.0 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | BIR | LF | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .800 |
| 2025 | BIR | RF | 37 | 320.2 | 71 | 2 | 1 | .986 |
| 2025 | BIR | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BIR | LF | 28 | 232.2 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | BIR | CF | 14 | 124.0 | 30 | 3 | 1 | .971 |
| 2025 | BIR | 2B | 32 | 256.0 | 34 | 70 | 5 | .954 |
| 2026 | BIR | 2B | 11 | 98.0 | 18 | 20 | 1 | .974 |
| AA Total | — | 138 | 1126.1 | 212 | 118 | 9 | .973 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | WS | 2B | 21 | 184.1 | 41 | 46 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | WS | LF | 5 | 42.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 26 | 226.1 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | KAN | CF | 7 | 59.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | KAN | LF | 12 | 99.2 | 20 | 1 | 1 | .955 |
| 2024 | KAN | LF | 48 | 394.1 | 73 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | KAN | CF | 1 | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | KAN | 2B | 40 | 322.1 | 54 | 110 | 1 | .994 |
| 2024 | KAN | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 112 | 881.2 | 161 | 116 | 2 | .993 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2023 | A-WSX | CF | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Rk Total | — | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 379 | 3034.2 | 561 | 436 | 16 | .984 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.