Ricky Aracena
#2 SS · B/T: S/R · 5' 8", 160 lb · Age 28 · San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic · Beloit Sky Carp (Miami Marlins)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WIL | 83 | 294 | 257 | 32 | 51 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 21 | 73 | 7.1% | 24.8% | .198 | .265 | .249 | .514 |
| 2021 | BEL |
110
|
432
|
378
|
61
|
86
|
11
|
11
|
3
|
36
|
28
|
44
|
116
|
10.2%
|
26.9%
|
.228
|
.310
|
.339
|
.649
|
| A+ Total | 193 | 726 | 635 | 93 | 137 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 49 | 40 | 65 | 189 | 9.0% | 26.0% | .216 | .292 | .302 | .594 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LEX | 30 | 114 | 108 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 0.0% | 29.8% | .139 | .138 | .148 | .286 |
| 2018 | LEX | 95 | 343 | 303 | 46 | 79 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 40 | 17 | 21 | 61 | 6.1% | 17.8% | .261 | .313 | .323 | .636 |
| 2019 | LEX | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .231 | .286 | .308 | .594 |
| A Total | 128 | 471 | 424 | 52 | 97 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 20 | 22 | 99 | 4.7% | 21.0% | .229 | .270 | .278 | .548 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | A-ROY | 26 | 117 | 109 | 14 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 1.7% | 17.9% | .294 | .306 | .349 | .655 |
| 2016 | IDF | 61 | 297 | 267 | 44 | 67 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 17 | 17 | 53 | 5.7% | 17.8% | .251 | .300 | .322 | .622 |
| 2017 | IDF | 6 | 31 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12.9% | 16.1% | .385 | .467 | .731 | 1.198 |
| 2019 | A-ROY | 6 | 26 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15.4% | 7.7% | .333 | .462 | .667 | 1.129 |
| Rk Total | 99 | 471 | 423 | 74 | 116 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58 | 27 | 27 | 81 | 5.7% | 17.2% | .274 | .322 | .371 | .693 | |
| Minors Total | 420 | 1668 | 1482 | 219 | 350 | 43 | 19 | 12 | 154 | 87 | 114 | 369 | 6.8% | 22.1% | .236 | .294 | .315 | .609 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2019 | WIL | 2B | 82 | 704.1 | 148 | 218 | 10 | .973 |
| 2019 | WIL | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BEL |
2B
|
109
|
952.2
|
155
|
251
|
19
|
.955
|
| A+ Total | — | 192 | 1657.0 | 303 | 469 | 29 | .964 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2017 | LEX | SS | 30 | 266.1 | 36 | 71 | 9 | .922 |
| 2018 | LEX | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LEX | 2B | 94 | 797.1 | 136 | 237 | 16 | .959 |
| 2019 | LEX | 2B | 3 | 28.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A Total | — | 128 | 1091.2 | 179 | 314 | 25 | .952 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2015 | A-ROY | SS | 24 | 205.2 | 31 | 70 | 13 | .886 |
| 2015 | A-ROY | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | IDF | SS | 61 | 536.0 | 87 | 156 | 38 | .865 |
| 2017 | IDF | SS | 6 | 53.0 | 18 | 18 | 6 | .857 |
| 2019 | A-ROY | 2B | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | A-ROY | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 98 | 815.2 | 139 | 253 | 57 | .873 | |
| Minors Total | — | 418 | 3564.1 | 621 | 1036 | 111 | .937 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.