Rhett Lowder
#25 P · B/T: R/R · 6' 1", 200 lb · Age 24 · Albemarle, NC, USA · MLB debut 2024 · Draft: 2023 Rd 1 #7 (CIN) — Wake Forest · Cincinnati Reds
Career Graph
Pitching
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CIN | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | — | 30.2 | 5.1 | 22 | 6.5 | 4.1 | 1.17 | — | — |
| 2026 | CIN |
6
|
8
|
0
|
24
|
21
|
6
|
112.0
|
4.7
|
88
|
7.1
|
3.5
|
5.14
|
4.63
|
1.2
|
| 2026 pace | 7 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 132.1 | 104 | ||||||||
| Career | 8 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 142.2 | 4.8 | 110 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 4.29 | — | 1.2 |
| Season | Team | W | L | SV | G | GS | QS | IP | IP/G | SO | K/9 | BB/9 | ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LOU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.0 | 6.0 | 7 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | LOU | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 8.1 | 5.4 | 13.50 |
| 2026 | LOU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 5.0 | 5.0 | 8 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 5.40 |
| AAA Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14.1 | 2.9 | 18 | 11.3 | 1.3 | 5.02 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHA | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | — | 77.1 | 4.8 | 77 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 4.31 |
| AA Total | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | — | 77.1 | 4.8 | 77 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 4.31 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DAY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | — | 25.1 | 5.1 | 29 | 10.3 | 2.1 | 2.49 |
| 2025 | DAY | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 12.00 |
| A+ Total | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | — | 28.1 | 4.7 | 34 | 10.8 | 2.2 | 3.49 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | A-RED | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 6.00 |
| Rk Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 6.00 | |
| Minors Total | 6 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 123.0 | 4.4 | 134 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 4.24 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN |
P
|
24
|
112.0
|
4
|
9
|
0
|
1.000
|
| Career | P | 24 | 112.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | LOU | P | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | LOU | P | 3 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | LOU | P | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 5 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHA | P | 16 | 77.1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | .933 |
| AA Total | — | 16 | 77.1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | .933 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | DAY | P | 5 | 25.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | DAY | P | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 6 | 28.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2025 | A-RED | P | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| Minors Total | — | 28 | 123.0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | .947 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.