Randolph Gassaway
#46 LF · B/T: R/R · 6' 4", 210 lb · Age 31 · Atlanta, GA, USA · Draft: 2013 · Bradenton Marauders (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHE | 9 | 32 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15.6% | 6.3% | .185 | .313 | .185 | .498 |
| AA Total | 9 | 32 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15.6% | 6.3% | .185 | .313 | .185 | .498 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | FRE | 114 | 462 | 431 | 48 | 114 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 58 | 3 | 23 | 82 | 5.0% | 17.7% | .265 | .303 | .348 | .651 |
| 2018 | FRE | 103 | 428 | 379 | 45 | 103 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 41 | 0 | 43 | 81 | 10.0% | 18.9% | .272 | .348 | .396 | .744 |
| 2019 | BRD | 14 | 53 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7.5% | 30.2% | .149 | .216 | .170 | .386 |
| A+ Total | 231 | 943 | 857 | 97 | 224 | 47 | 2 | 11 | 101 | 3 | 70 | 179 | 7.4% | 19.0% | .261 | .319 | .359 | .678 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DEL | 50 | 196 | 182 | 21 | 60 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 36 | 6.6% | 18.4% | .330 | .372 | .511 | .883 |
| A Total | 50 | 196 | 182 | 21 | 60 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 36 | 6.6% | 18.4% | .330 | .372 | .511 | .883 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | F-ORI | 36 | 132 | 122 | 13 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 7.6% | 14.4% | .246 | .303 | .328 | .631 |
| 2014 | F-ORI | 13 | 49 | 48 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 2.0% | 26.5% | .167 | .184 | .271 | .455 |
| Rk Total | 49 | 181 | 170 | 18 | 38 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 6.1% | 17.7% | .224 | .271 | .312 | .583 | |
| Minors Total | 339 | 1352 | 1236 | 140 | 327 | 69 | 3 | 19 | 132 | 11 | 99 | 249 | 7.3% | 18.4% | .265 | .320 | .371 | .691 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | CHE | LF | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | CHE | RF | 5 | 40.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | CHE | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 8 | 49.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2017 | FRE | DH | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | FRE | LF | 105 | 871.2 | 171 | 8 | 8 | .957 |
| 2018 | FRE | LF | 55 | 465.2 | 106 | 1 | 3 | .973 |
| 2018 | FRE | DH | 48 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | BRD | 1B | 4 | 35.0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | BRD | LF | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2019 | BRD |
DH
|
8
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| A+ Total | — | 231 | 1389.1 | 313 | 13 | 11 | .967 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2016 | DEL | RF | 3 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2016 | DEL | LF | 41 | 341.1 | 80 | 1 | 2 | .976 |
| 2016 | DEL | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 50 | 359.1 | 85 | 1 | 2 | .977 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2013 | F-ORI | 1B | 35 | 286.0 | 285 | 25 | 6 | .981 |
| 2013 | F-ORI | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | F-ORI | LF | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | F-ORI | RF | 9 | 68.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | F-ORI | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 49 | 361.0 | 298 | 25 | 6 | .982 | |
| Minors Total | — | 338 | 2158.2 | 714 | 39 | 19 | .975 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.