Rafael Devers
#16 1B · B/T: L/R · 6' 0", 235 lb · Age 29 · Sanchez, Dominican Republic · MLB debut 2017 · San Francisco Giants
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | 58 | 240 | 222 | 34 | 63 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 3 | 18 | 57 | 7.5% | 23.8% | .284 | .338 | .482 | .820 | .344 | — | — |
| 2018 | BOS | 121 | 490 | 450 | 59 | 108 | 24 | 0 | 21 | 66 | 5 | 38 | 121 | 7.8% | 24.7% | .240 | .298 | .433 | .731 | .310 | — | — |
| 2019 | BOS | 156 | 702 | 647 | 129 | 201 | 54 | 4 | 32 | 115 | 8 | 48 | 119 | 6.8% | 17.0% | .311 | .361 | .555 | .916 | .377 | — | — |
| 2020 | BOS | 57 | 248 | 232 | 32 | 61 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 43 | 0 | 13 | 67 | 5.2% | 27.0% | .263 | .310 | .483 | .793 | .337 | — | — |
| 2021 | BOS | 156 | 664 | 591 | 101 | 165 | 37 | 1 | 38 | 113 | 5 | 62 | 143 | 9.3% | 21.5% | .279 | .352 | .538 | .890 | .373 | — | — |
| 2022 | BOS | 141 | 614 | 555 | 84 | 164 | 42 | 1 | 27 | 88 | 3 | 50 | 114 | 8.1% | 18.6% | .295 | .358 | .521 | .879 | .373 | — | — |
| 2023 | BOS | 153 | 656 | 580 | 90 | 157 | 34 | 0 | 33 | 100 | 5 | 62 | 126 | 9.5% | 19.2% | .271 | .351 | .500 | .851 | .359 | — | — |
| 2024 | BOS | 138 | 601 | 525 | 87 | 143 | 34 | 5 | 28 | 83 | 3 | 67 | 147 | 11.1% | 24.5% | .272 | .354 | .516 | .870 | .364 | — | — |
| 2025 | SF | 163 | 729 | 607 | 99 | 153 | 33 | 0 | 35 | 109 | 1 | 112 | 192 | 15.4% | 26.3% | .252 | .372 | .479 | .851 | .365 | 135 | 3.3 |
| 2026 | SF |
137
|
582
|
517
|
77
|
130
|
32
|
1
|
29
|
78
|
0
|
59
|
149
|
10.1%
|
25.6%
|
.251
|
.328
|
.485
|
.813
|
.347
|
122
|
2.3
|
| 2026 pace | 162 | 688 | 611 | 91 | 154 | 38 | 1 | 34 | 92 | 0 | 70 | 176 | ||||||||||
| Career | 1278 | 5517 | 4917 | 791 | 1341 | 319 | 13 | 264 | 823 | 33 | 529 | 1233 | 9.6% | 22.3% | .273 | .347 | .504 | .851 | — | — | 5.5 |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WOR | 9 | 38 | 35 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7.9% | 21.1% | .400 | .447 | .600 | 1.047 |
| 2018 | WOR | 6 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.5% | 27.3% | .333 | .364 | .571 | .935 |
| AAA Total | 15 | 60 | 56 | 9 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6.7% | 23.3% | .375 | .417 | .589 | 1.006 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | POR | 77 | 320 | 287 | 48 | 86 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 56 | 0 | 31 | 55 | 9.7% | 17.2% | .300 | .369 | .575 | .944 |
| AA Total | 77 | 320 | 287 | 48 | 86 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 56 | 0 | 31 | 55 | 9.7% | 17.2% | .300 | .369 | .575 | .944 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SAL | 128 | 546 | 503 | 64 | 142 | 32 | 8 | 11 | 71 | 18 | 40 | 94 | 7.3% | 17.2% | .282 | .335 | .443 | .778 |
| A+ Total | 128 | 546 | 503 | 64 | 142 | 32 | 8 | 11 | 71 | 18 | 40 | 94 | 7.3% | 17.2% | .282 | .335 | .443 | .778 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | GVL | 115 | 508 | 469 | 71 | 135 | 38 | 1 | 11 | 70 | 3 | 24 | 84 | 4.7% | 16.5% | .288 | .329 | .443 | .772 |
| A Total | 115 | 508 | 469 | 71 | 135 | 38 | 1 | 11 | 70 | 3 | 24 | 84 | 4.7% | 16.5% | .288 | .329 | .443 | .772 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | F-RSX | 70 | 302 | 261 | 47 | 84 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 57 | 5 | 35 | 50 | 11.6% | 16.6% | .322 | .404 | .506 | .910 |
| Rk Total | 70 | 302 | 261 | 47 | 84 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 57 | 5 | 35 | 50 | 11.6% | 16.6% | .322 | .404 | .506 | .910 | |
| Minors Total | 405 | 1736 | 1576 | 239 | 468 | 109 | 17 | 50 | 260 | 26 | 134 | 297 | 7.7% | 17.1% | .297 | .354 | .483 | .837 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 1B | 95 | 830.0 | 788 | 63 | 7 | .992 |
| 2026 | SF |
DH
|
42
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| Career | DH | 41 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | WOR | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | WOR | 3B | 8 | 72.0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | .810 |
| 2018 | WOR | 3B | 5 | 39.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .917 |
| 2018 | WOR | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 15 | 111.0 | 12 | 16 | 5 | .848 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | POR | 3B | 64 | 526.2 | 35 | 124 | 12 | .930 |
| 2017 | POR | DH | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AA Total | — | 78 | 526.2 | 35 | 124 | 12 | .930 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2016 | SAL | 3B | 117 | 1009.1 | 104 | 258 | 15 | .960 |
| 2016 | SAL | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 128 | 1009.1 | 104 | 258 | 15 | .960 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2015 | GVL | DH | 42 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | GVL | 3B | 72 | 631.2 | 49 | 137 | 10 | .949 |
| A Total | — | 114 | 631.2 | 49 | 137 | 10 | .949 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2014 | F-RSX | 3B | 51 | 429.0 | 48 | 123 | 18 | .905 |
| 2014 | F-RSX | DH | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 70 | 429.0 | 48 | 123 | 18 | .905 | |
| Minors Total | — | 405 | 2707.2 | 248 | 658 | 60 | .938 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.