Odúbel Herrera
#8 CF · B/T: L/R · 5' 11", 205 lb · Age 34 · Zulia, Venezuela · MLB debut 2015 · Philadelphia Phillies
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | wOBA | wRC+ | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | 147 | 537 | 495 | 64 | 147 | 30 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 16 | 28 | 129 | 5.2% | 24.0% | .297 | .344 | .418 | .762 | .333 | — | — |
| 2016 | PHI | 159 | 656 | 583 | 87 | 167 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 49 | 25 | 63 | 134 | 9.6% | 20.4% | .286 | .361 | .420 | .781 | .338 | — | — |
| 2017 | PHI | 138 | 563 | 526 | 67 | 148 | 42 | 3 | 14 | 56 | 8 | 31 | 126 | 5.5% | 22.4% | .281 | .325 | .452 | .777 | .329 | — | — |
| 2018 | PHI | 148 | 597 | 550 | 64 | 140 | 19 | 3 | 22 | 71 | 5 | 38 | 122 | 6.4% | 20.4% | .255 | .310 | .420 | .730 | .315 | — | — |
| 2019 | PHI | 39 | 139 | 126 | 12 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 33 | 7.9% | 23.7% | .222 | .288 | .341 | .629 | .272 | — | — |
| 2021 | PHI | 124 | 492 | 450 | 59 | 117 | 27 | 2 | 13 | 51 | 6 | 29 | 77 | 5.9% | 15.7% | .260 | .310 | .416 | .726 | .312 | — | — |
| 2022 | PHI |
62
|
197
|
185
|
23
|
44
|
9
|
1
|
5
|
21
|
6
|
11
|
42
|
5.6%
|
21.3%
|
.238
|
.279
|
.378
|
.657
|
.287
|
— | — |
| Career | 817 | 3181 | 2915 | 376 | 791 | 158 | 19 | 78 | 305 | 68 | 211 | 663 | 6.6% | 20.8% | .271 | .326 | .419 | .745 | — | — | — |
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LHV | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| 2021 | LHV | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .500 | .600 | .875 | 1.475 |
| 2022 | LHV | 3 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7.7% | .154 | .154 | .231 | .385 |
| AAA Total | 6 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.4% | 7.4% | .280 | .333 | .440 | .773 | |
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | FRI | 101 | 412 | 389 | 37 | 100 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 30 | 15 | 17 | 67 | 4.1% | 16.3% | .257 | .289 | .339 | .628 |
| 2014 | FRI | 96 | 408 | 368 | 47 | 118 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 48 | 12 | 29 | 70 | 7.1% | 17.2% | .321 | .373 | .402 | .775 |
| 2017 | REA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.500 | 3.500 |
| AA Total | 198 | 823 | 759 | 86 | 220 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 80 | 27 | 47 | 137 | 5.7% | 16.6% | .290 | .333 | .375 | .708 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MB | 126 | 551 | 500 | 71 | 141 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 45 | 27 | 33 | 99 | 6.0% | 18.0% | .282 | .333 | .374 | .707 |
| 2013 | MB | 29 | 115 | 95 | 13 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 13.9% | 16.5% | .295 | .398 | .368 | .766 |
| 2014 | MB | 29 | 137 | 111 | 26 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 23 | 21 | 16.8% | 15.3% | .297 | .412 | .342 | .754 |
| A+ Total | 184 | 803 | 706 | 110 | 202 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 61 | 38 | 72 | 139 | 9.0% | 17.3% | .286 | .356 | .368 | .724 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HIC | 119 | 505 | 464 | 72 | 142 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 56 | 34 | 24 | 78 | 4.8% | 15.4% | .306 | .349 | .394 | .743 |
| 2022 | CLR | 5 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .368 | .400 | .474 | .874 |
| A Total | 124 | 525 | 483 | 75 | 149 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 58 | 34 | 24 | 83 | 4.6% | 15.8% | .308 | .351 | .398 | .749 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | A-RAN | 48 | 200 | 178 | 33 | 60 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 8.0% | 13.5% | .337 | .394 | .421 | .815 |
| Rk Total | 48 | 200 | 178 | 33 | 60 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 8.0% | 13.5% | .337 | .394 | .421 | .815 | |
| Minors Total | 560 | 2378 | 2151 | 308 | 638 | 91 | 26 | 14 | 233 | 108 | 161 | 388 | 6.8% | 16.3% | .297 | .350 | .383 | .733 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triple-A (AAA) | ||||||||
| 2017 | LHV | CF | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | LHV | CF | 2 | 18.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | LHV | CF | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | LHV | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| AAA Total | — | 6 | 34.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2013 | FRI | SS | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2013 | FRI | 2B | 93 | 824.0 | 171 | 261 | 11 | .975 |
| 2013 | FRI | DH | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | FRI | LF | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | FRI | 2B | 91 | 789.1 | 155 | 195 | 9 | .975 |
| 2014 | FRI | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | REA | CF | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .667 |
| AA Total | — | 198 | 1648.1 | 334 | 457 | 21 | .974 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2012 | MB | 2B | 50 | 441.1 | 97 | 107 | 13 | .940 |
| 2012 | MB | SS | 60 | 526.1 | 85 | 196 | 28 | .909 |
| 2012 | MB | DH | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | MB | 2B | 23 | 195.2 | 39 | 65 | 8 | .929 |
| 2013 | MB | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | MB | LF | 8 | 72.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | MB | CF | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | MB | DH | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | MB | 2B | 6 | 54.0 | 10 | 13 | 1 | .958 |
| A+ Total | — | 184 | 1306.1 | 241 | 381 | 50 | .926 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2011 | HIC | 2B | 113 | 971.2 | 198 | 300 | 16 | .969 |
| 2011 | HIC | DH | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | HIC | SS | 5 | 32.0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | .941 |
| 2022 | CLR | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | CLR | CF | 3 | 20.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .857 |
| A Total | — | 124 | 1023.2 | 209 | 311 | 18 | .967 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2010 | A-RAN | SS | 18 | 148.0 | 24 | 53 | 3 | .963 |
| 2010 | A-RAN | 2B | 29 | 239.0 | 58 | 60 | 5 | .959 |
| Rk Total | — | 47 | 387.0 | 82 | 113 | 8 | .961 | |
| Minors Total | — | 559 | 4399.1 | 880 | 1263 | 97 | .957 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.