Luis Suisbel
#8 3B · B/T: S/R · 6' 1", 190 lb · Age 23 · Valencia, Venezuela · Everett AquaSox (Seattle Mariners)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | EVE | 113 | 491 | 427 | 62 | 90 | 15 | 1 | 23 | 68 | 8 | 48 | 135 | 9.8% | 27.5% | .211 | .308 | .412 | .720 |
| 2026 | EVE |
100
|
423
|
375
|
60
|
97
|
26
|
2
|
18
|
56
|
6
|
33
|
109
|
7.8%
|
25.8%
|
.259
|
.335
|
.483
|
.818
|
| A+ Total | 213 | 914 | 802 | 122 | 187 | 41 | 3 | 41 | 124 | 14 | 81 | 244 | 8.9% | 26.7% | .233 | .320 | .445 | .765 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MOD | 31 | 144 | 124 | 26 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 12 | 43 | 8.3% | 29.9% | .290 | .375 | .492 | .867 |
| 2024 | MOD | 119 | 552 | 475 | 76 | 131 | 23 | 4 | 15 | 90 | 4 | 49 | 144 | 8.9% | 26.1% | .276 | .351 | .436 | .787 |
| A Total | 150 | 696 | 599 | 102 | 167 | 26 | 6 | 21 | 122 | 4 | 61 | 187 | 8.8% | 26.9% | .279 | .356 | .447 | .803 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | D-MRN | 43 | 160 | 128 | 10 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 47 | 10.6% | 29.4% | .188 | .338 | .281 | .619 |
| 2022 | D-MRN | 44 | 163 | 134 | 21 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 3 | 17 | 44 | 10.4% | 27.0% | .216 | .356 | .373 | .729 |
| 2023 | A-MRN | 36 | 140 | 103 | 28 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 4 | 26 | 39 | 18.6% | 27.9% | .291 | .471 | .573 | 1.044 |
| Rk Total | 123 | 463 | 365 | 59 | 83 | 20 | 3 | 12 | 57 | 10 | 60 | 130 | 13.0% | 28.1% | .227 | .384 | .397 | .781 | |
| Minors Total | 486 | 2073 | 1766 | 283 | 437 | 87 | 12 | 74 | 303 | 28 | 202 | 561 | 9.7% | 27.1% | .247 | .347 | .436 | .783 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | EVE | SS | 11 | 95.0 | 16 | 31 | 1 | .979 |
| 2025 | EVE | 1B | 4 | 33.0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | .976 |
| 2025 | EVE | 3B | 89 | 768.0 | 55 | 177 | 6 | .975 |
| 2025 | EVE | DH | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | EVE | 1B | 31 | 274.2 | 242 | 11 | 4 | .984 |
| 2026 | EVE | 3B | 60 | 525.0 | 46 | 111 | 12 | .929 |
| 2026 | EVE | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | EVE |
SS
|
3
|
26.1
|
3
|
6
|
0
|
1.000
|
| A+ Total | — | 214 | 1722.0 | 402 | 336 | 24 | .969 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | MOD | 1B | 18 | 155.0 | 149 | 7 | 4 | .975 |
| 2023 | MOD | SS | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .800 |
| 2023 | MOD | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MOD | 3B | 8 | 63.0 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .864 |
| 2024 | MOD | SS | 7 | 46.1 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | MOD | 1B | 17 | 142.0 | 124 | 3 | 1 | .992 |
| 2024 | MOD | 3B | 81 | 702.1 | 49 | 135 | 18 | .911 |
| 2024 | MOD | DH | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 157 | 1125.2 | 335 | 183 | 28 | .949 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | D-MRN | 1B | 10 | 69.2 | 73 | 3 | 2 | .974 |
| 2021 | D-MRN | 3B | 17 | 123.0 | 16 | 25 | 4 | .911 |
| 2021 | D-MRN | SS | 16 | 98.1 | 17 | 31 | 5 | .906 |
| 2021 | D-MRN | DH | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | D-MRN | 1B | 26 | 184.0 | 179 | 11 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | D-MRN | 3B | 15 | 102.0 | 9 | 26 | 2 | .946 |
| 2022 | D-MRN | DH | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | A-MRN | 1B | 15 | 95.0 | 92 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | A-MRN | SS | 8 | 61.0 | 13 | 14 | 1 | .964 |
| 2023 | A-MRN | 3B | 13 | 90.0 | 9 | 24 | 2 | .943 |
| 2023 | A-MRN | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 131 | 823.0 | 408 | 138 | 16 | .972 | |
| Minors Total | — | 502 | 3670.2 | 1145 | 657 | 68 | .964 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.