Lonnie White
#3 OF · B/T: R/R · 6' 2", 212 lb · Age 23 · Las Vegas, NV, USA · Draft: 2021 Rd CB-B #64 (PIT) — Malvern Prep School · Altoona Curve (Pittsburgh Pirates)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ALT |
86
|
365
|
312
|
53
|
83
|
16
|
2
|
18
|
46
|
11
|
49
|
116
|
13.4%
|
31.8%
|
.266
|
.367
|
.503
|
.870
|
| 2026 pace | 90 | 384 | 328 | 56 | 87 | 17 | 2 | 19 | 48 | 12 | 52 | 122 | |||||||
| AA Total | 86 | 365 | 312 | 53 | 83 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 46 | 11 | 49 | 116 | 13.4% | 31.8% | .266 | .367 | .503 | .870 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | GBO | 89 | 375 | 324 | 46 | 54 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 44 | 15 | 36 | 129 | 9.6% | 34.4% | .167 | .275 | .340 | .615 |
| 2025 | GBO | 82 | 329 | 282 | 52 | 62 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 39 | 23 | 36 | 118 | 10.9% | 35.9% | .220 | .329 | .394 | .723 |
| 2026 | GBO | 23 | 104 | 84 | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 22 | 16.3% | 21.2% | .298 | .413 | .595 | 1.008 |
| A+ Total | 194 | 808 | 690 | 122 | 141 | 23 | 4 | 33 | 102 | 47 | 89 | 269 | 11.0% | 33.3% | .204 | .315 | .393 | .708 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BRD | 44 | 200 | 162 | 36 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 12 | 32 | 56 | 16.0% | 28.0% | .259 | .395 | .488 | .883 |
| A Total | 44 | 200 | 162 | 36 | 42 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 12 | 32 | 56 | 16.0% | 28.0% | .259 | .395 | .488 | .883 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | F-PIR | 9 | 33 | 31 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6.1% | 42.4% | .258 | .303 | .516 | .819 |
| 2022 | F-PIR | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .286 | .286 | .857 | 1.143 |
| 2023 | F-PIR | 17 | 76 | 63 | 13 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 14.5% | 25.0% | .317 | .434 | .444 | .878 |
| Rk Total | 28 | 116 | 101 | 20 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 11.2% | 31.0% | .297 | .388 | .495 | .883 | |
| Minors Total | 352 | 1489 | 1265 | 231 | 296 | 58 | 7 | 63 | 196 | 76 | 183 | 477 | 12.3% | 32.0% | .234 | .344 | .440 | .784 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | ALT | LF | 8 | 68.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ALT | CF | 53 | 456.1 | 119 | 1 | 3 | .976 |
| 2026 | ALT | RF | 10 | 88.2 | 18 | 1 | 2 | .905 |
| 2026 | ALT |
DH
|
15
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AA Total | — | 86 | 613.0 | 153 | 2 | 5 | .969 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2024 | GBO | RF | 21 | 176.1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | GBO | LF | 15 | 133.0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | .972 |
| 2024 | GBO | CF | 47 | 397.1 | 81 | 2 | 3 | .965 |
| 2024 | GBO | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | GBO | RF | 18 | 155.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .933 |
| 2025 | GBO | LF | 23 | 181.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | GBO | CF | 30 | 244.0 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | GBO | DH | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | GBO | LF | 6 | 49.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | GBO | CF | 8 | 75.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | GBO | RF | 8 | 75.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| A+ Total | — | 193 | 1486.1 | 312 | 9 | 5 | .985 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2023 | BRD | LF | 3 | 19.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BRD | RF | 9 | 74.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BRD | CF | 25 | 217.0 | 37 | 1 | 2 | .950 |
| 2023 | BRD | DH | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A Total | — | 45 | 310.0 | 59 | 2 | 2 | .968 | |
| Rookie (Rk) | ||||||||
| 2021 | F-PIR | CF | 6 | 46.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | F-PIR | RF | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | F-PIR | RF | 1 | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | F-PIR | CF | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | F-PIR | LF | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | F-PIR | CF | 8 | 60.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | F-PIR | RF | 7 | 54.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | F-PIR | DH | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Rk Total | — | 30 | 204.2 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Minors Total | — | 354 | 2614.0 | 555 | 17 | 12 | .979 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.