Kyle DeBarge
#9 2B · B/T: R/R · 5' 9", 175 lb · Age 23 · Lake Charles, LA, USA · Draft: 2024 Rd 1C #33 (MIN) — University of Louisiana at Lafayette · Wichita Wind Surge (Minnesota Twins)
Career Graph
Batting
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | BB% | K% | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WCH |
108
|
483
|
415
|
65
|
89
|
21
|
1
|
12
|
45
|
34
|
60
|
125
|
12.4%
|
25.9%
|
.214
|
.318
|
.357
|
.675
|
| 2026 pace | 118 | 530 | 455 | 71 | 98 | 23 | 1 | 13 | 49 | 37 | 66 | 137 | |||||||
| AA Total | 108 | 483 | 415 | 65 | 89 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 45 | 34 | 60 | 125 | 12.4% | 25.9% | .214 | .318 | .357 | .675 | |
| High-A (A+) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CR | 121 | 543 | 459 | 77 | 109 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 65 | 66 | 70 | 121 | 12.9% | 22.3% | .237 | .347 | .362 | .709 |
| A+ Total | 121 | 543 | 459 | 77 | 109 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 65 | 66 | 70 | 121 | 12.9% | 22.3% | .237 | .347 | .362 | .709 | |
| Single-A (A) | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | FTM | 26 | 115 | 102 | 14 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 12 | 28 | 10.4% | 24.3% | .235 | .322 | .343 | .665 |
| A Total | 26 | 115 | 102 | 14 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 12 | 28 | 10.4% | 24.3% | .235 | .322 | .343 | .665 | |
| Minors Total | 255 | 1141 | 976 | 156 | 222 | 46 | 9 | 21 | 131 | 115 | 142 | 274 | 12.4% | 24.0% | .227 | .332 | .358 | .690 | |
Fielding
| Season | Team | Pos | G | Inn | PO | A | E | FPCT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double-A (AA) | ||||||||
| 2026 | WCH | LF | 4 | 29.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | WCH | 2B | 60 | 519.1 | 76 | 157 | 8 | .967 |
| 2026 | WCH | SS | 41 | 342.2 | 44 | 75 | 4 | .967 |
| 2026 | WCH | 3B | 5 | 46.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .875 |
| 2026 | WCH |
DH
|
1
|
0.0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
.000
|
| AA Total | — | 111 | 937.0 | 124 | 239 | 13 | .965 | |
| High-A (A+) | ||||||||
| 2025 | CR | 2B | 73 | 603.0 | 125 | 158 | 6 | .979 |
| 2025 | CR | SS | 24 | 190.1 | 30 | 70 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | CR | LF | 4 | 35.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | CR | CF | 17 | 140.0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | CR | DH | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| A+ Total | — | 124 | 968.1 | 203 | 228 | 6 | .986 | |
| Single-A (A) | ||||||||
| 2024 | FTM | LF | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | FTM | 2B | 13 | 102.2 | 19 | 29 | 3 | .941 |
| 2024 | FTM | DH | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | FTM | SS | 10 | 82.0 | 10 | 18 | 5 | .848 |
| A Total | — | 27 | 188.2 | 30 | 47 | 8 | .906 | |
| Minors Total | — | 262 | 2094.0 | 357 | 514 | 27 | .970 | |
over the trailing
How this stat has moved game to game over a rolling window — pick the stat and how far back to look.